Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 7

• Vicente Garcia to Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 3, lot 29, $74,735.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Butler and Marie Danyelle Butler, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4 and Tennessee National Pod 2, lots 16 and 135, $49,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Eric Neal Wilkerson, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 17, $362,860.

• Joseph Wallace to Keith A. Lefelhoc, warranty deed, District 2, $149,900.

• Turacamo LLC to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 29, block 7, $6,000.

• Thomas Korn, Howard Leafstone and Elizabeth Morris to Steve E. Shover and Heather T. Shover Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 51, $436,380.

• WR Funding LLC to Eric Schuttee and Susan Schuttee, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 4, lot 338, $394,260.

• Annabel Fernandez and Gregorio Fernandez to Richard D. Zimmerman and Anne M. Zimmerman, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 30, block 7, $9,900.

• Fowlers Holdings LLLP to Bellisima Foresta Ranch LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 188.69 acres, $875,000.

April 8

• Michael J. Prysmont, Coreen R. Prysmont and Coreen J. Prysmont to Keith A. Blair and Julie M. Blair, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 33, $420,000.

• Lawrence Conrad and Katherine Conrad to Melissa Jolene Pruitt and James Earl Pruitt, warranty deed, District 2, .549 acres, $144,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Todd Daniel Morrison and Tara D. Morrison, warranty deed, District 5, Kristine Hartley property, lots 2 and 3R, $250,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Stephen J. Heye and Meghan K. Heye, warranty deed, District 4, Kristine Hartley property, lot 4R, $150,000.

• Timothy J. Murtaugh and Leslie Murtaugh to Catherine Hollander and John Bryan Hollander, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 640, section 2, $510,000.

• AKJ LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 4, block 9, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 27, block 19, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 9, $4,300.

• John H. Kerr to Corie Ann Gustafson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 25, $429,900.

• David Martin, Julie Martin and Oscar Cummings to Payton H. Abernathy, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 16, block 10, $15,000.

• Peter Paliulis and Joyce Paliulis to James Martin Cummings and Jodene T. Cummings, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 30, $230,000.

• Mary Elizabeth Duncan to Bradley D. Carter and Abigail S. Carter, warranty deed, District 5, 3.58 acres, Duncan 2 Lot, $265,000.

• Paul Sidney Kimble to Nathaniel S. Martinez, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Addition, lot 6R, block F, $20,000.

• Kelly E. Rabb and Marilyn C. Rabb to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 2, block 2, $5,000.

• Gerald Thomas Adams and Judy Diane Jones to Brandon J. Bettis and Audra D. Bettis, warranty deed, District 1, Darin Smith, lot 5, $68,000.

April 9

• Robert L. Barton to Ronald C. Hoppe and Eleonore M.C. Hoppe, trustees of the Family Trust of Ronald C. Hoppe and Eleonor M.C. Hoppe, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 13, block 3, $0.

• Patricia Louise Reed to Beverly Reed Veal, Philip Lee Reed and Perry Lynn Reed, quit claim deed, District 2, Williams, lots 28 and 30, section 2, $0.

• Deborah Lynn Warner, Eva Marie Peraza, Theresa Jane Dawson, Cynthia Diana Adams, Sandra Ray Turner, Mavis Renee Harris and Charles H. Snyder, deceased, to Eva Marie Peraza and Charles Robert Snyder, quit claim deed, District 2, Holland, lot 2, $0.

• Nicholas Jaouen to Uprise Development LLC and Manufacturers Surplus LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 24, block 4, $18,000.

• Fred A. Timms and Glenda M. Timms, trustees of the Revocable Living Trust Agreement of Fred A. Timms and Glenda M. Timms, to Daniel J. Schmidt and Julia B. Schmidt, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 4, block 5, $475,585.

• Mary J. Fitzgerald, trustee of the Mary J. Fitzgerald Revocable Trust Agreement, to David W. Saxe and Nora K. Saxe, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 10, block 5, $560,000.

• Eric Wilkerson to William David Hall and Ann Carlson Hall, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase 1, $270,000.

• John Tuck to John Cooper, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 1, block 1, $21,900.

April 12

• Jimmie W. Ball and Wanda Faye Ball to Michael Edward Ball and Tamara Ball, quit claim deed, District 1, 6.13 acres, $0.

• Jason McCall to Debra McCall, quit claim deed, District 3, Property of Crawford Williams, lot 1, $0.

• Ann Hewitt Worthington to Ann Hewitt Worthington, trustee of the Ann Hewitt Worthington Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 16, block 9, $0.

• Patricia L. Cummings and Patricia L. McKelvey to Patricia L. Cummings, quit claim deed, District 5, Stonebrook, lot 27, $0.

• Julia C. Hurley to Threes Company Rentals Inc., quit claim deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 6, $0.

• Julia C. Hurley to Threes Company Rentals Inc., quit claim deed, District 2, Kelleys addition, lot 5, $0.

• Wendell C. Redmond and Janette R. Walker to Wendell C. Redmond and Jeannette Boling Redmond, quit claim deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 19, $0.

• Michael P. Jacobs and Peggy S. Jacobs to Cody Brian Scott and Tabitha Waunita Scott, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Marge Riseden to Christopher Cruise Goodman, quit claim deed, District 4, $0.

• Sandra Wood McCullough and Sandra L. Wood to Sandra Wood McCullough, trustee of the Sandra Wood McCullough Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 643, section 2, $0.

• Mark L. McDermott and Barbara P. McDermott to Mark L. McDermott and Barbara P. McDermott, trustees of the McDermott Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 11, block 11, $0.

• Mark L. McDermott and Barbara P. McDermott to Mark L. McDermott and Barbara P. McDermott, trustees of the McDermott Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 1, block 5, $0.

• Paul F. Dolinar, trustee of the Olga Dolinar 2003 Declaration of Trust, to Paul F. Dolinar, trustee of the Paul F. Dolinar 2003 Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Sequoyah Point Villas, lot 9, block 1, $0.

• Sami Kabbani and Carmen Kabbani to Mark Steven Lear Jr. and Melissa Anne Lear, warranty deed, District 2, Lowery, lot 2R, $285,000.

• Village Homes LLC to Edward J. Dziubinski and Carole Dziubinski, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 5, block 5, $45,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Silvia Deac, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 7, $4,000.

• Ivan Onufreychuk to John Ridge and Penelope S. Johns, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 12, block 3, $450,000.

• Olena Chorney to Richard Call, trustee of the Richard Call Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 9, block 5, $440,000.

• Barry D. Sherman and Brenda Sherman to Salem Pointe Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1006, $10,000.

• Jane Wuthrich to Salem Pointe Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 723, section 3, $50,000.

• Kim Best Hipps and Claude Calvin Hipps to Jacob Williamson and Melissa Williamson, warranty deed, District 3, Baldwin, Hipps and Jacobs property, lot 2, $295,000.

• Sherrill Tinnel to Levi Garrett, warranty deed, District 5, $86,000.

• Richard Sokol and Doris Sokol to Matthew T. Mott and Paul Dairies, warranty deed, District 1, $35,000.

• Oakland LLC to Clinton Todd Justice and Yvette Nicole Justice, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 29, $419,900.

• Teresa Royer and Larry Royer to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 6, block 4, $11,500.

• Cody Wayne Graves and Kelly L. Graves to Ian M. Klei and Jaimee L. Klei, warranty deed, District 2, Edward R. Strange property, tract 11, $520,000.

April 13

• Marshall L. Bright and Frances K. Bright to Jonathan F. Ashbrook and Kimberly D. Ashbrook, quit claim deed, District 3, $0.

• Cathy Williams Lowe, Charlotte Williams, deceased, C.L Guy Willox, deceased, and Dora Willox, deceased, to Todd Knowles, quit claim deed, District 3, 3.74 acres, $0.

• Constance P. Kendall and Dennis W. Kendall to Constance P. Kendall, Dennis W. Kendall and Angela Stringfield Kerr, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 7, block 15, $0.

• Dorothy Thurmer Lewis to Dorothy Thurmer Lewis, Thomas M. Lewis, Christopher L. Lewis and Aaron E. Lewis, quit claim deed, District 2, 4.70 acres, $0.

• CPP LLC to Lawrence Franklin Johnson and Anna Christine Johnson, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 19 and 20, block 16, section 2, $154,900.

• Tennessee Dental Management LLC to Kokila Estates LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon and Blairs Addition, lot PT 9, $160,000.

• Brad P. Mizer and Mary Leah Mizer to TN National Accommodations General Partnership, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 2, $1,025,000.

• TN National LLC to Sue Lundy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 12, $85,900.

• Delsa Spence to Chad W. Loveday and Elizabeth G. Loveday, warranty deed, District 3, Lynnwood, lots 31 and 32, $286,000.

• James Goodwin to John M. Garner and Melody L. Garner, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 2, lot 21, $359,900.

• Chett Winchell and Arthur Simmons, trustees of Philadelphia Methodist Church, and Philadelphia Methodist Church to James M. Knox and Carol A. Knox, warranty deed, District 4, $88,450.

• Kimberly McDonald Reeves to George Miller, warranty deed, District 3, Summers property, lot 2, $87,328.

April 14

• Karen B. Larabee and Mildred L. Bennett, deceased, to AKJ LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 8, block 4, $0.

• Cullen H. Carter to Kimberly B. Carter and Gerald W. Bordelon, quit claim deed, District 2, Oakley Glen, lot 8, $0.

• Patricia D. Parr to Patricia D. Parr, quit claim deed, District 5, 5.58 acres, Parr property, lot 1, $0.

• James W. Miller and Wendy Miller to Makalynn Peters, quit claim deed, District 4, 2 acres, $0.

• CS Holdings LLC to Capital Investment Properties LLC, warranty deed, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 10, $4,000.

• Robert H. Pelfrey and Celeste N. Pelfrey to Joanne M. Peak and Edwin R. Peak, warranty deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, unit 30, $269,900.

• Linda Carol Brehob to Valerii Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 22, block 9, $19,900.

• Leland Hughes Jarvis Jr., trustee of the Nine Hundred and Fifteen Miller Road Revocable Living Trust, to Vanguard Investments Inc., warranty deed, District 2, 15.933 acres, $260,000.

• Howard Pritchard and Marilyn Pritchard to David M. Petersen Jr. and Sharon F. Petersen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 10, block 5, $1,250,000.

• Rex Ambs and Sandy Ambs to Jerry L. Blevins Jr. and Roger Denny, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 20, block 12, $43,700.

• Gary Genova and Michele Genova to Michael W. Runge and Joy Natures Runge, warranty deed, District 1, $130,000.

• Patricia D. Parr to William Piteo and Robin Gale Piteo, warranty deed, District 5, 5.73 acres, Parr property, lot 2, $310,000.

April 15

• James T. Ohatnick to Katherine W. Ohatnick, quit claim deed, District 1, Robert and Peggy Williams property, $0.

• James T. Ohatnick to Jesse David Ohatnick, trustee of the James T. Ohatnick 2021 Investment Services Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Robert and Peggy Williams property, $0.

• Katherine W. Ohatnick to Jesse David Ohatnick, trustee of the Katherine W. Ohatnick 2021 Investment Services Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Robert and Peggy Williams property, $0.

• Robert A. Seavey and Theresa A. Seavey to Uprise Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 6, $8,700.

• Rosemary H. Overton and Karl R. Overton to Karl R. Overton and Rosemary H. Overton, trustees of the Overton Joint Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 2, block 8, $0.

• Gerald Rice and Jennifer Rice to Joyce E. Stevens, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $145,000.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Anne Spires and Richard Holland to Steven Massaro and Mary K. Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 56 acres, $958,720.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin trustee, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, Sarah Shaver, Lee Ann Spires and Richard Holland to Jack L. Lamar, Charlene Z. Lamar, Mary Massaro and Steven Massaro, warranty deed, District 2, 44 acres, $753,280.

• Ryan C. Mayes to Jack P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 4, 1.0451 acres, $9,000.

• David W. Case and Dorothy S. Case to Bradley Huffman and Michele Huffman, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 125R, $690,000.

• Nathaniel Parker to Eric A. Overmire and Marjorie I. Overmire, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 57R, $338,500.