Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 12

• Teza Young and Teza Mantooth to James Mantooth, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 15, 16 and PT 17, block 9, section 4, $0.

• Ricky E. Peterson and Kenda S. Peterson to Ricky E. Peterson, Kenda S. Peterson and Nathaniel C. Peterson, quit claim deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 83, $0.

• Hap Daniel Fiandt to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 6, block 1, $0.

• Larry Reagan to Kelli Marie Reagan Downey, quit claim deed, District 3, Borden Addition, lot PT 29, $0.

• Melissa J. Little, Melissa Johnson and Margaret Johnson, deceased, to Harper Village Development LLC, quit claim deed, District 5, .11 acres, $0.

• Gary Johnson and Margaret Johnson, deceased, to Harper Village Development LLC, quit claim deed, District 5, .11 acres, $0.

• Lawrence E. Williams to Lawrence E. Williams and Teresa D. Williams, quit claim deed, District 1, Oakcrest Heights, lot 2, $0.

• Sally A. Clowers to Megan M. Roberts and Jason L. Roberts, quit claim deed, District 1, 5.01 acres, $0.

• Sally A. Clowers to Mikelia A. Mika and Thomas J. Mika, quit claim deed, District 1, 5.01 acres, $0.

• Thomas B. Selch and Robin J. Selch to Thomas B. Selch and Robin J. Selch, trustees of the Thomas B. Selch and Robin J. Selch Joint Tenancy Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lots 10 and 11, block 13, $0.

• Ernest J. Doolin and Joyce Doolin to Ernest J. Doolin and Joyce Doolin, trustees of the Doolin Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 20, $0.

• Mayford David Mashburn and Dennis Lee Mashburn to Michael Qualls, warranty deed, District 2, $18,000.

• Sherri M. Crawford to Kristi Sands, Lucas Sands and Jordan Chaney, warranty deed, District 3, Town of Greenback, warranty deed, $100,000.

• John J. Houchins Jr. and Lavena K. Houchins to Carol C. Davis, trustee of the Revocable Living Trust of Carol C. Davis, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 62, $332,500.

• MR10 LLC to John Charles Sisson, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 4, block 29, section 3, $250,000.

• Amy Elizabeth Johnston Sims and Jason Richard Sims to Tonya Bledsoe, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, $20,000.

• Karen Packett, executor, and Evelyn Ruth Beidel, deceased, to Manuel Gonzalez and Maria Gonzalez, warranty deed, District 2, $50,000.

• Liu Cheng and Tai Lun Chiang to Byron Atcheson and Kimberly Klett Atcheson, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 165, section 1, $236,380.

• B.J. Jack Lowery to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 6, block 7, $10,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to John T. Theobald and Jean S. Theobald, trustees of the John T. Theobald and Jean S. Theobald Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 7, block 11, $6,000.

• Sherry M. Green, trustee of the Green 2005 Family Trust, to Randall Heiden and Nancy Heiden, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 22, block 1, $549,500.

• Darryl F.E. Tintorri and Michelle Sara Rosenbaum to Dominic S. Pupillo and Laura D. Pupillo, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 13, block 10, $410,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Jeffrey Ham and Michelle Ham, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 21, block 1, $5,500.

March 15

• Louis Dotson and Wesley Dotson, trustees of the Jane Goodwin Revocable Living Trust, to Louis Dotson and Wesley Dotson, trustees deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 10 and PT 11, block 30, section 2, $0.

• Joan S. Panter to William Daniel Panter, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Point Courts, lot 5, block 1, $0.

• Hazel Lawson to Tony R. Aikens, quit claim deed, District 1, 1.079 acres, $0.

• Robert D. Koch to James Vafeades and Kristina Dalton, warranty deed, District 2, Millers Landing, unit 2, lots 71 and 131, $80,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 7, block 7, $4,000.

• Allen G. Perisho and Vonda E. Perisho to David Arthur Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 28, block 15, $25,000.

• Gary Heath to J.M. McDaniel Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $149,500.

• Joseph Heckman and Pamela Heckman to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 2, $1,500.

• George M. Miller to Carl Lowery and Amy Lowery, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 221, $296,380.

• DR Horton Inc., to Robert Joseph Stabler and Patricia L. Fritton, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 32R, $268,021.

• Neal Vineyard to Kameron A. Butler and Shelly A. Butler, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estate, lots 18 and 19, block C, $202,500.

• Oakland LLC to Wayne A. Magill and Karen L. Magill, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 52, $407,900.

• Carol Ann Hall to Randall Sparks and Debra Sparks, warranty deed, District 2, Carol Ann Hall property, lot 1, $300,000.

• Mary Gibbs Farnsworth and Clyde H. Farnsworth Jr., trustees of the Mary Gibbs Farnsworth Revocable Trust, to Clover House LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase VI, lot 717, section 2, $450,000.

• Reinhard M. Klaas and Cheryl C. Klaas to Jeffery L. Channell and Vickie S. Channell, warranty deed, District 4, 27.11 acres, $179,000.

• Pamela Harrill to Greens Rental Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 5, .5 acres, $60,000.

March 16

• Braden Cutshaw and Summer Cutshaw to Dylan Hammer and Alyssa L. Myers, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 20, block 14, section 3, $205,000.

• Melissa M. Koshel to William Bailey and Marianne Bailey, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 3, $334,000.

• Randall Douglas Horst and Jennifer Michelle Horst to Bryan Lee Mckenzie and Lisa Ann Holbert Mckenzie, trustees of the Mckenzie 2014 Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 1, $415,000.

• Matthew Solovastru and Dania Solovastru to Steven Beck Gordon and Svetlana Gennadievna Gordon, warranty deed, District 3, Bellas Landing, lot 9, $372,000.

• George E. Hatchcock to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 25, block 2, $12,000.

• John C. Sisson to David A. Ball, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Hills, lot 11R, $236,000.

• Roger L. Madson, Roger L. Madson Sr. and Robin S. Madson to Matthew E. Miller and Lynn A. Miller, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 29, block 1, $675,000.

• Edwin T. Magoon and Gail C. Magoon to 170 Southcove Drive Brenda Boulter LLC, warranty deed, Foothills Pointe, phase VA, lot 145, $359,000.

• Letha Faye Johnson, Lloyd S. Oran, Kimberly A. Hughes, Cynthia Kelley, Joshua Paul Conner and Cheryl Conner, deceased, to Daniel T. Beebe and Stefany M. Lewis, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 107, $186,300.

• Red Rocks LLC to Red Rocks TN2 LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Harper Village, lot 1, $207,500.

• Turner Homes LLC to Red Rocks TN2 LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lots 157, 158 and 159, $500,000.

• Gary D. Klemz and Cynthia A. Klemz to Roy Bryan Petett, warranty deed, District 1, $300,000.

March 17

• Robert E. Richesin to Robert E. Richesin, R. Derek Richesin and Whitney Nicole Richesin Thompson, quit claim deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lots 16, 17 and 106, $0.

• Alondra G. Ruiz Garcia to Jose Juan Ruiz Pantoja and Ma Guadalupe Garcia Gaytan, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 20, $0.

• Javier Lopez and Karla Yazmin Vazquez Murillo to Rosendo Bedolla, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Robert K. McNair and Deanna K. McNair to Robert K. McNair and Deanna K. McNair, trustees of the Robert K. McNair and Deanna K. McNair Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 3, block 4, $0.

• Jane Parker and Daniel Parker to Nathaniel Parker, quit claim deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 57R, $0.

• Aurel Plamadeala to Vitalie Plamadeala, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 16, block 19, $0.

• Curtis J. Brown and Barbara L. Brown to Curtis J. Brown and Barbara L. Brown, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Guinn Shaw and Patricia Shaw to Caleb Shaw, quit claim deed, District 1, 1 acre, $0.

• Matthew D. Lowrance and April N. Lowrance to Joseph M. Ingram and Donald Richardson, trustees of the Valley View Free Will Baptist Church, and Valley View Free Will Baptist Church, quit claim deed, District 1, .63 acres, Valley View Free Will Baptist Church, lot 1, $0.

• Joseph M. Ingram and Donald Richardson, trustees of the Valley View Free Will Baptist Church, and Valley View Free Will Baptist Church to Joseph M. Ingram and Donald Richardson, trustees of Valley View Free Will Baptist Church and Valley View Free Will Baptist Church, quit claim deed, District 1, 2.36 acres, $0.

• Joann Lieberman, trustee of the Joann Lieberman Living Trust, and Steven E. Lieberman, trustee of the Steven E. Lieberman Living Trust, to Salem Pointe Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 484R, section 2, $1,000.

• White Realty and Service Corporation and White Stores Inc., to State of Tennessee, warranty deed, $0.

• Elizabeth I. Jenkins to Jason Michael Amagrande and Lyndsey Amagrande, warranty deed, District 1, Lakeview Heights, unit 1, lot 43R, $195,150.

• Lewis Leach III to John L. Schoenherr, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 13 and 14, block 18, section 3, $148,000.

• Loretta V. Szallar and Raymond D. Szallar to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 8, block 4, $15,000.

• Paul M. Newman III and Lois M. Hester to Niaga Igor Danilovich, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 23, $43,000.

• Martin L. Whorley to Larry K. Snyder, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 1, block 56, $168,700.

• CMH Homes Inc., to Robert H. Booher and Christina Booher, warranty deed, District 4, 8.29 acres, $191,350.

• Dorel Kondryuk to Charlotte E. Adams and Gary B. Adams, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 7, block 19, $429,000.

• Gordon P. Armstrong III and Lindsey N. Armstrong to Johnna Pope, warranty deed, District 2, JF Hall, lots 2 and 3, $190,000.

• Cathy Russell and Stacey G. Pitcock, deceased, to Kelly A. Welch, warranty deed, District 5, Cordova, phase 3, lot 29, $155,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Joshua David Baker and Belinda Baker, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 37, $252,671.

• William I. Gillem to Robert Noll and Julie Noll, warranty deed, $25,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 21, block 20, $4,300.

March 18

• Tommy L. Mills and Jo Anne Mills to Heather K. Snodderly Lane and Ruby R. Snodderly Willis, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot PT 7, $0.

• Thomas W. Rivers and Yvonne T. Rivers to Ma Elena Corona, Thomas W. Rivers and Yvonne T. Rivers, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Martha J. Payne to Martha J. Payne, trustee of the Revocable Living Trust of Martha J. Payne, quit claim deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lots 115R and 116R, $0.

• Samuel T. Hart to Samuel T. Hart, trustee of the Samuel T. Hart Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez to Nelida Ulloa, Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez, quit claim deed, District 1, Old Blair Land, lot 1, $0.

• Thomas Kelly Ingle and Rachel Crye Ingle to Beau E. Stephens and Britni L. Stephens, warranty deed, District 3, Spicer Manor LLC property, lot 1, $340,000.

• Zaheer Ahmed and Sara Sallat to Nathan H. Burks and Rachel C. Burks, warranty deed, District 2, Major Gaut, unit 2, lot 5, $620,000.

• Kevin J. Lange, P. Tracy Lange and Pamela T. Lange to Steve Smith and Bonnie Jo Krensavage Smith, trustees of the Steve and Bonnie K. Smith Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 21, block 4, $575,000.

• John Edward Mills, Debbie Clay Mills, Juanda Lynn Mills Sniff and Dave Sniff to Juanda Lynn Mills Sniff and Dave Sniff, warranty deed, District 2, 9.70 acres, $0.