Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Oct. 21

• Larry M. Thomas and Amanda Thomas to Shannon Bodmer and Charlotte Walker, warranty deed, District 2, Mahlon Place, lot 5, $460,000.

• TN National LLC to Brian Thomas Carmazzi and Lisa Ann Carmazzi, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 125, $62,900.

• Thomas Wayne Flynn and Susan Flynn to Robert D. Gibson and Ines P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 1, $155,000.

• AKJ LLC to Dimond Group TN LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 23, block 4, $7,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Dimond Group TN LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 32, block 17, $7,500.

• David L. Rowell and Catherine L. Rowell to Donald P. Fowler and Bonita Fowler, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot 15, $9,000.

Oct. 22

• Frank C. Spears to Thomas Scott Brown and Cherry Brown, warranty deed, District 2, 10.17 acres, $54,692.06.

• Richard Goff to Robert T. Morehead and Leah J. Morehead, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lot 23, $40,000.

• William L. Buchanan and Mary J. Buchanan to John C. Barrett, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 1, PT 2, PT 3 and PT 4, section 4, $165,000.

• Tyler James Eblen Williams to Caleb Wilson and Lauren Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 14, block E, $201,000.

• Otis F. Bowers to James Jones and Joyce Jones, warranty deed, District 2, Evans Wallace, lot 3, $125,000.

• Gary Waldroup and Jenifer Hillard to Steve Riggs and Vince Clayton, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 8, 9, PT 10 and PT 7, block 26, section 2, $200,000.

• TN National LLC to Frank Anthony Tersigni and Theresa Sharon Tersigni, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 50, $229,900.

• TN National LLC to Roger Scott Coulter and Mary Frances Coulter, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 54, $59,900.

• Christie Sheffield and Kevin Sheffield to Stacy R. Bowling and Loretta L. Bowling, warranty deed, Oak Creek, lot 46R2, $535,000.

• Peggy A. Miller to Michael Gene Potter, warranty deed, District 3, 0.138 acres, $122,900.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lots 150, 151, 152 and 153, $140,000.

• TN National LLC to Scott K. Joy and Virginia Martin Joy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 28, $102,900.

• Landon Heath Hilton to William B. McCall and Crystal L. McCall, warranty deed, District 2, $180,000.

• Don Ray Trollinger and Margot S. Trollinger to Brian D. Brown and Brandi Monger Brown, warranty deed, District 1, 23.47 acres, $675,000.

• Mark Brown and Susan Brown to Kevin Reed, warranty deed, District 1, Mark Brown and Susan Brown Vonore Road property, tract VI, $115,000.

Oct. 25

• Derae Dawn Daugherty and Derae Oody to Opendoor Property Trust 1, $265,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Stacy L. Hayden, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 19, $349,900.

• Joseph Wallace and Darrell Price to Elizabeth Rondini and Jeff Rondini, warranty deed, District 1, $209,000.

• W. Jeff Nichols and Laurie A. Nichols to Julian Cangeloni and Sally Cangeloni, warranty deed, District 3, 7.36 acres, $132,300.

• Candace S. Johnson to Craig Meredith and Chera Meredith, warranty deed, District 5, Jack Redmond, lot 2, $641,000.

• Kent Hussey and Melissa Hussey to Randy A. King and Jo A. King, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 24R, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to Loren Matthew Hembree, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 19, $275,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to Alan J. Oshinski, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 9, $700,000.

• Brian Sims and Natisha Sims to Victor M. Vasquez, warranty deed, District 2, .53 acres, $40,000.

• Michelle L. Hickman, Jerry C. Hughes, deceased, Greg D. Hughes, Kevin L. Hughes and Michelle Hughes Hickman to Jacob Gurley, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 89, $113,000.

Oct. 26

• Christopher G. Arden and Virginia M. Arden to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 10, block 19, $1,500.

• Theodore Byron Slawter and Catherine Cook Slawter to Timothy Lee Coverstone and Lila R. Coverstone, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 52, $399,500.

• Richard P. Wille and Sharon J. Wille to Daniel Nathan Suiter and Diane L. Suiter, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Green Courts, lot 6, block 1, $425,000.

• Rebecca Wilkerson Boyd to Mark D. Johnson and Marjorie A. Johnson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 7, block 7, $309,900.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Jeremy C. Sharp and Krista M. Sharp, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 10, $598,069.

• Jimmy D. Ogle to Joseph Piti and Barbara Piti, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 29, lot 15, $164,000.

• Chalmer Wren Jr., Normal Lee Wren and Donald Kisinger to Rodrigo A. Martinez, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Hills, lot 10R, $280,000.

• Alex B. Coley and Tracy R. Coley to Jaimie A. Werner and Lee S. Werner, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 72, $484,000.

• Scott C. Fellenz and Arleen K. Clark Fellenz to Michael D. Oshea and Adrienne L. Oshea, trustees of the Michael D. Oshea and Adrienne L. Oshea Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 162, $100,000.

• TN National LLC to Kevin D. Roe and Michele A. Roe, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 45, $75,900.

• WR Development Corporation to John M. Franklin and Shara Franklin, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 372, $454,260.

• Reliance Development LLC to Kevin James Brown and Rachael Elizabeth Brown, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 21, $359,900.

• Infinite Acres LLC to Vladimir Pynzaru, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 24, block 1, $7,000.

• John Cromer to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 18, block 12, $4,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Anastasia Renee Fischer and Eric Scott Newman, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 40, $272,255.

• James William Burton III to Agustin Lara Zavala, warranty deed, District 1, Sams addition, lots PT 5 and PT 6, $70,000.

Oct. 27

• Raymond M. Baker and Christine P. Baker, trustees of the Raymond M. and Christine P. Baker Trust, to Rarity Bay Partners, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1362, $25,000.

• Marcy Leann Henry and Mary L. Gall to George H. Luttrell and Kathleen G. Monaghan, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 27, block 9, $479,000.

• Jerud Blake to Dan I. Ababii, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 5, block 17, $20,000.

• Stewart G. Anderson and Willie Seeber, deceased, to Mark J. Leaman and Francesca B. Leaman, trustees of the Mark and Francesca Leamann Family Joint Trust Agreement, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 11, block 9, $1,315,000.

• Anne K. Totten and Barry N. Totten to Brandon Lee Roth and Katelyn Kent Roth, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 45, $59,000.

• Jeremy Shayne Orr and Angela Renee Justice to Joyce A. Griffin, warranty deed, District 3, Baker property, lot 3, $592,500.

• Sheila Glenn Family LLC to O&M Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Buddy White, lot 1, $3,835,000.

• TN National LLC to Sean C. Smyth and Penny Ellen Smyth, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 36, $179,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Russell Carter Youell and Jessica Leigh Youell, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 41, $274,505.

• Albert A. Steil and Rebecca S. Steil to David Gonzalez Cortes, Yulisa Espinoza Hernandez and Deisy Gonzalez Cortes, warranty deed, Crestwood Hills, unit 3, lot 49, $260,000.

• Thomas S. Geer to Roy Williams and Gwenda Williams, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 35, block 8, section 4, $13,000.

• Stephen H. Morris and Brianna Morris to Don Trollinger and Margot Trollinger, warranty deed, District 2, Cornerstone Village, lot 29, $317,000.

• James Bryan Curtis and Lucinda J. Curtis to Chadwick S. Johnson and Bridget D. Johnson, warranty deed, District 1, 8.44 acres, $75,000.

Oct. 28

• David Leemon and Keala Leemon to Kimberly Roberts Shelton and Douglas Shelton, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 2, lot 65R, $1,235,000.

• Glenn A. Hardesty and Donna R. Hardesty to Cheryl R. Poff and Michael Dwight Poff, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Farms, unit 1, lot 59, $800,000.

• Ronald Murlon Deaton and Tammy Denise Deaton to John D. Creswell and Kristen Creswell, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lot 140 and PT 142, $7,000.

• Gerald Delano Stogsdill and Kristi M. Stogsdill to Samuel M. Keen and Judy Keen, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 153, $70,000.

• Capital Investment Properties LLC to Sandra Trotch, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 11, block 10, $369,563.58.

Oct. 29

• AKJ LLC to Timothy B. Straub and Madelyn J. Burgin Straub, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 3, block 19, $4,500.

• Robert J. Sassano and Doris A. Doherty, trustee of the Doris A. Doherty Revocable Living Trust, to Lance Adams and Tracy Adams, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 6, block 1, $983,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Frederick Wallin and Dorothy Wallin, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 8, block 10, $495,800.

• TN National LLC to Amir Tehranchian, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 22, $84,900.

• Primos Land Company LLC to John Zaremba and Marioana Zaremba, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 30, block F, $22,000.

• William M. Lytle and Jane E. Nicely to Christopher Broome and Thuy Le, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 40, block 7, $16,500.

• Jean E. Cutler and Fred Donald Barbaree to Laura Zweigbaum, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 3, $470,000.

• Michele L. Patterson and Greg Patterson to Timmy J. Buckner and Ellen D. Buckner, warranty deed, District 2, Chestnut Ridge, lot 66, $317,500.

• Thomas A. White and Teela R. White to Marlem Magana Almanza, warranty deed, District 2, $167,000.

Nov. 1

• Kimberley J. Huth, trustee of the James F. McCollum and Zelma G. McCollum Revocable Trust, to Frank Navratil and Donna Navratil, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 4, block 9, $310,000.

• Wayman Clure Jones and Jeffrey Lynn Clark to Craig Thompson Jr. and Rachel Besser Thompson, trustees of the Craig and Rachel Thompson Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 8, block 5, $76,000.

• Dennis M. Kotlinski and Lesia H. Kotlinski, trustees of the Kotlinski Family Trust, to Wilson J. Vilce and Valerie K. Vilce, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 24, block 2, $1,055,000.

• Walt Dickson to William Wade Wheeler and Valerie Leigh Wheeler, warranty deed, James Ridge, lots 18 and 19, $90,000.

• Jeffery R. Sharp to Gregory P. Bearden, investment trustee of the GPB Asset Trust, warranty deed, District 5, 30.48 acres, $400,000.

• Francis N. Bergren and Joann Bergren to Thomas A. Tisch and Susan M. Tisch, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 19, block 17, $445,000.

• AKJ LLC to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 7, block 2, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 24, block 10, $4,300.

• Rarity Bay Partners and Salem Pointe Capital LLC to Sunitha M. Yadav and Prabhakar M. Yadav, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 384, section 2, $60,000.

• Kenneth R. Wahl and Mary E. Wahl to Michael F. Calise and Alissa M. Calise, warranty deed, District 3, Wahl Estates, lot 3, $10,000.

• Kenneth R. Wahl and Mary E. Wahl to Michael F. Calise and Alissa M. Calise, warranty deed, District 3, Wahl Estates, lot 2, $290,000.

• Candus Armstrong and Andy Armstrong to E.W. Rochelle, warranty deed, District 2, .73 acres, Martel Estates East, lot 183, $475,000.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Travis Townes, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 203, $72,900.

• Michael Dale Strickland and Janice Novella Strickland to Kerly Mejia Pineda, Michael Lewis and Lucero Lewis, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 8 and PT 7, block 56, $182,900.

• Earl M. Strobush to A Plus Real Estate LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 35, block 10, $13,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Walt W. Waltmire and Sally S. Waltmire, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 67, $365,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Isaiah Thomas McGill and Tiffany McGill, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 7, $305,055.

• DR Horton Inc., to Kaitlyn Maryann Hardin and Tyler Zackery Hardin, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 11, $322,270.

• DR Horton Inc., to Iryna Krasnovska and Oleksandr Krasnovska, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 10, $308,055.

• Bridget Bernadette Zigman and Todd Christian Zigman to Gregory A. Watts and Heidi A. Watts, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 5, $425,000.

• Robert G. Demasellis and Susanne K. Demasellis to Mark Andrew Laven and Cheryl Elizabeth Laven, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 11, block 15, $705,000.

Nov. 2

• Vadim Kretsu to John H. Poliwka, trustee of the John H. Poliwka Declaration of Trust, and Janice M. Poliwka, trustee of the Janice M. Poliwka Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 10, block 3, $495,000.

• AKJ LLC to Valiant Enterprises LLC and Valiant Custom Homes, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 10, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to Thomas P. Lafleur and Paula G. Dubois, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 22, block 9, $6,000.

• William Ray Lawson and Tiffany D. Lawson to Perry Weeks and Melissa Weeks, warranty deed, District 3, 1.68 acres, $300,000.

• George J. Laumeister and Sandra K. Laumeister to Special Properties Group LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, block 11, section 3, $58,000.

• Mountain View Partners LP to Marp Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 3, 1.406 acres, Robert Tallent Estate property, lot 16R-1, $11,790.77.

• Pavel Gushtyuk and Emilia Gushtyuk to Timothy J. Burke and Linda A. Tobiasz, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 4, $484,900.

• Dennis Laughlin and Debra Laughlin to Thomas Lofti, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 38, block 3, $6,999.

• TN National LLC to Reeds Enterprises Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 11, $214,900.

• SW40 LLC to Anita B. Guevara and Arnold E. Guevara, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 25R, $242,000.

Nov. 3

• April Yarber and Jeffrey Yarber to David Ashok Dhanarajan and Catherine Elizabeth Dhanarajan, warranty deed, District 1, Butler, lots 30 and 32, $336,500.

• Laurel Dylewski Martin and Stanely W. Dylewski, deceased, to Hoa Hong Nguyen, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Cove, lot 5, $82,500.

• Helene R. Langdon, trustee of the Robert M. and Helene R. Langdon Revocable Trust, to Donna Marie Richardson, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 3, block 1, $368,000.

• TN National LLC to Christa L. Ingram and Earl E. Ingram, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2-4, lot 2, $339,000.

• TN National LLC to Michael N. Tudeen and Marcella B. Tudeen, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 43, $249,900.

• Jordan S. Atkins and Jessica L. Atkins to Bernardo Padilla Garcia, warranty deed, District 2, $100,000.

• Freddy Leroy Bandy, trustee of the Willie Mae Bandy Revocable Trust, to Brian C. Ashley and Ashley Long, warranty deed, District 1, 1.02 acres, $142,000.

• Michael C. Kinser to Adam Kershaw and Celeste Laura Kershaw, warranty deed, District 3, $157,000.

• McKayla Johnson and Charles Jeremy Johnson to Ricardo A. Zapata and Jennifer Zapata, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 3, $285,000.

• Linda B. Staehr, trustee under the Linda Staehr Separate Property Trust Agreement, to Charles E. Tomlin, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 15, block 14, $210,000.

• Mark Douglas McKinney, George McKinney, deceased, Alex Elizabeth Lynn McKinney, Jordan Hallie McKinney and Lynn Dell McKinney, deceased, to Turner L. Matthews, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase I, lot 11, $259,000.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Louis D. McCoy and Sandra McCoy, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 87, $716,000.

Nov. 4

• Michael Shawn Curcio and Denise Luna Curcio to Gregory B. Gintoff and Susan H. Gintoff, trustees of the Gintoff Family Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 8, block F, $50,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Alvin Moebus and Sharon Moebus, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 31, block 15, $404,235.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Laurence Sussman and Dayna Sue Berg Sussman, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 7, block 15, $619,250.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Erika Yhuliana Manuel, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 8, $386,909.

• Emilee Davis and Robert Davis to Dustin Keith Adcock and Cristy Leigh Adcock, warranty deed, District 2, Garnet Hill, lot 14, $314,000.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Noel Elizabeth Parmantie and Peter Steven Parmantie, warranty deed, District 2, Louise Findley, lot 4, $34,500.

• Michael L. Oswald to Serge Leschinsky and Olga Egorova, warranty deed, District 2, 13.55 acres, $170,000.

• Larry V. Bailey trustee, trustee of the Larry V. Bailey Trust, and Laura G. Bailey, trustee of the Laura G. Bailey Trust, to Chris D. Warren, warranty deed, District 2, $150,000.

• Ignatius Edward Geagley and Joan Marie Geagley to JAL LLC, warranty deed, District 5, .772 acres, $375,000.

• Ian Marty and Jay Xudan to Yuriy Karcha, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 14, block 3, $16,000.

Nov. 5

• J. Phillip Jones, sub trustee, and Katlyn A. Ross to RHBTN LLC, trustees deed, District 2, $119,601.

• Horne Development LP to Lyons Group Acquisition LLC, warranty deed, District 5, .05 acres, $2,175,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Timothy Smothers, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 114, $230,500.

• Turner Homes LLC to Ian M. Ratner, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 111, $232,775.

• Tina Mccuiston, trustee of the Tina Mccuiston Revocable Living Trust, to Karen Dobesh and David J. Dobesh, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 44, block 9, $467,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to N&D Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 14, block 13, $10,000.

• AKJ LLC to N&D Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 19, block 6, $9,000.

• BRC Construction Inc., to Duy Anh Nguyen and Quynh Nhu Thi Truong, warranty deed, District 3, Bella’s Landing, lot 23, $359,900.

• Linda M. Homze to Shawn Shenefield and Ekatrine Shenefield, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 22, $20,000.

• Melissa Moore to Quang Hoang Le Yen, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot PT 22, block 39, $51,000.

• Oakland LLC to Zbigniew Czyzewski and Magdalena Young Czyzewski, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 38, $450,482.

• Billy Kilpatrick and Georgia Kilpatrick to Brett G. Wesoloski and Jenny Wesoloski, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 160, $125,000.

• TN National LLC to Christy Helton and Todd Helton, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 24, $84,500.

• TN National LLC to Richard T. Kobel Jr. and Linda E. Kobel, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 13r, $49,950.

• TN National LLC to Scott Fitzgerald Murray and Jolande Caterine Murray, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 15R, $49,950.

• TN National LLC to Jill Amy Ort, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 6, $169,900.

• Roger D. Holt to Sarah Loveday and James Loveday, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 13, block E, $305,000.

• Joseph A. Houck Construction Company Inc., to Gary D. Stepp and Lisa S. Stepp, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 139R1, $138,880.

• Dale A. Ingmire and Connie Ingmire to Jeffrey M. Rengel and Tamara L. Rengel, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 282, $161,380.

• Juan Garcia to Juan Garcia Jr. and Andy Garcia, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase III, lot 75, $800,000.

• Kanzie Nguyen, Joe Hiu Nguyen and Hieu Nguyen to Daryl W. Moore and Johnita E. Moore, warranty deed, District 5, James T. Gibson, tract 2, $146,799.

Nov. 8

• Johannes C. Snyman and Heather K. Snyman to GT Construction of Tennessee LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 10, $15,000.

• Jeffry S. Johnson and Linda Johnson, trustees of the Charlotte S. Johnson Trust, to Roberson L. Ladner Jr. and Mary S. Ladner, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 14, block 8, $975,000.

• Steven J. West and Shari A. West, trustees of the Steven J. West and Shari A. West Revocable Trust, to Michael W. Kirk and Susan M. Kirk, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 4, block 1, $369,900.

• Cory A. Rogers and Jenna Blankenship Rogers to Susan D. Cammerer, warranty deed, District 2, .26 acres, $240,000.

• Robert Ross Wade Jr. and Karen Lee Wiant Wade, trustees of the Ross and Karen Wade Revocable Living Trust, and Margaret Andrena Wade to Threes Company Rental Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 19 and PT 20, block 26, section 1, $35,000.

• Remona Dian Burch and Richard Burch to Mark K. Telfer and Karen S. Telfer, trustees of the Mark K. Telfer and Karen S. Telfer Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, .44 acres, $225,000.

• Christa Peters and Anthony Peters to Jamie Delayne Smith and Nathan Patrick Smith, warranty deed, District 2, 2.09 acres, Fox Hunter, lot 1, $311,000.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Mark E. Evans and Gena D. Evans, warranty deed, District 2, 5.02 acres, Mark White property, $275,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Cory Alan Rogers, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 42, $284,480.

• Emory River Investments LLC to Roserock Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 14.77 acres, $2,500,000.

• Roy M. Wilkerson III and Roy M. Wilkerson, deceased, to Rick Metzelder, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, Wilkerson Robison, lot 2, $70,000.

• Quint Bourgeois, James M. Tipton and Robert Saunders to William R. Kingery III and Catherine H. Kingery, warranty deed, District 5, 2.10 acres, $100,000.

• Bridget C. Waller and Franklin Waller to Patricia Marie Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Silver Oak, lot 43, $440,000.

• Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh to Mark Andrew Laven and Cheryl Elizabeth Laven, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 1, block 2, $355,000.