Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 19

• Donna Lee McCauley, trustee of the Donna Lee McCauley Revocable Trust, to Donna Lee McCauley, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 20, $0.

• Donna Lee McCauley to Donna Lee McCauley, trustee of the Donna Lee McCauley Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, ot 2, block 20, $0.

• Cory Cable and Ashley Renae Cable to Cory Cable, Ashley Renae Cable and Linda Cable Cheatham, quit claim deed, District 3, 7 acres, $0.

• Charles R. Hughes and Bonnie J. Hughes to Charles R. Hughes trustee and Bonnie J. Hughes, trustees of the Hughes Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Lillie H. Porter Estate, lot 23, $0.

• Marek Koszelak to Robert W. Small, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 14, block 4, $42,000.

• Nellie Ruth Eilertsen and Richard L. Liehaber, trustees of the Peter K. Eilertsen Family Trust, and Peter K. Eilertsen, deceased, to James Michael Pruden and Ameila Ann Pruden, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 20, block 1, $725,000.

• Marsha A. Herzog to Thomas Brandt and Victoria Brandt, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 7, block 1, $1,110,000.

• Craig A. Ballew and Laura G. Ballew to Karen Baber, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 13, block 9, $49,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Ronald Paul Waite, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 19, $363,475.

• CS Holdings LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, Toqua Shores, lot 9, block 19, $3,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Viorel Anatolix Koldryuk, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 7, $4,500.

• Martin L. Aikens, Lori A. Aikens, Francis S. Hunnewell and Lauren B. Hunnewell to Charles T. Watkins and Wendy L. Watkins, warranty deed, District 2, Bowater Timber 1 LLC, lot 1, $50,000.

March 22

• Ray Allen Maynard II and Ray Allen Maynard to Ray Allen Maynard II, quit claim deed, District 4, 11.055 acres, $0.

• Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg to Kilfore Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 10, $22,000.

• Louis V. Kohler and R. Sage Kohler to Arturo J. Somohano and Gladys M. Gomez, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 33, $235,000.

• Michael C. Brinkmann Contracting Inc., to Shannon Chesire and Kelly Chesire, warranty deed, District 3, James Roy Guyton Estate, lot 2, $90,000.

• Brian Muncher and Susan D. Muncher to Dakota Toney and Maria Toney, warranty deed, District 3, Cruze Estates, lot 12, $100,750.

• Joshua O. Leatherwood and Courtney M. Leatherwood to Maricruz Garcia Espinoza, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 17 and PT 18, block 15, section 2, $190,000.

• Marian Patricia Wilson to Clyde E. Byard and Barbara Byard, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 50R, $324,500.

• Alvin Arthur Roberts, Nancy Roberts, Faye Branton, Polly Plemons, Charlie Ray Owens and Mary Edna Kelly, deceased, to Dillon Boone Coada, warranty deed, District 3, 3 acres, $110,000.

• William B. Jenkins and Regina M. Jenkins to Carol Sager and Brenda Smith, warranty deed, District 2, .47 acres, Sharp Estates, unit 1, lot 31, $348,000.

• Duncan Bennett to Jason Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, R.D. Parten property, lot 4, $210,000.

• Allen Thomas Houston and Barbara S. Houston to Daniel Tarver and Whitney Tarver, warranty deed, District 1, 5.5 acres, $200,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Chaz Maichuk and Brittany Maichuk, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 35R, $272,270.

• Michael W. Wilson to Charles E. Beltz and Carol S. Beltz, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 69, $410,000.

• Smart Home Relief LLC to Skylar R. Mills, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 29 and 30, block 17, section 2, $129,900.

• Brandon J. Burdette to Paul Wright and Oksana Wright, warranty deed, District 2, Mahon Place, lot 2, $494,000.

• Rodica Plamadeala to Tammy A. Hoff and Elizabeth M. Doyle, trustees of the Tammy A. Hoff and Elizabeth M. Doyle Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 19, $429,900.

• Michael C. Brinkmann Contracting Inc., to Design Build & Development LLC, warranty deed, District 3, James Roy Guyton Estate, lot 6, $45,000.

• Karen D. Coffey and Charles Bradley to Roy M. Anderson and Mary June Anderson, warranty deed, District 3, Mildred Evans property, lot 7R3, $69,000.

• David A. Lee and Susan A. Lee to Larry G. Larmore and Cynthia J. Larmore, warranty deed, Chatuga Point, lot 24, block 12, $60,000.

• Quentin Ray Ramsey to Robert Lee Ramsey, warranty deed, District 1, $140,000.

• Ray Allen Maynard, Ray Allen Maynard II, Rita Alane McCarthy and Renee Allison Elliott to Ray Allen Maynard II, warranty deed, District 1, 60.87 acres, $484,100.

• Donna Blair, trustee of the Blair Family Trust, and Mara A. Fisher, trustee of the Sara H. Brown Irrevocable Trust, to Margaret Hall and Timothy Lee Hall, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 4, block 20, $309,900.

March 23

• Steve R. Olson and Bridget G. Olson, trustees of the Steve R. Olson and Bridget G. Olson Trust, to Steve R. Olson and Bridget G. Olson, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 6, block 9, $0.

• James A. Bierkamp and Shirley D. Bierkamp, trustees of the Bierkamp Joint Revocable Living Trust, to James A. Bierkamp and Shirley D. Bierkamp, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 7, block 8, $0.

• Tony Alexander Gabriel, trustee of the Gabriel Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Tony Alexander Gabriel, quit claim deed, District 2, Deerfield Crossing, lot 5, $0.

• David Scott Murphy and Cheryl Ann Murphy to David Scott Murphy and Cheryl Ann Murphy, trustees of the Murphy Tennessee Community Property Trust, quit claim deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 699, section 2, $0.

• Joanne Wilson Smith, trustee of the Carl Alvin Smith and Joanne Wilson Smith Revocable Living Trust, to Thomas Branaum, quit claim deed, District 5, 1.01 acres, Branaum, lot 1, $0.

• Haylee E. Deaver, Halyee E. Foshee, Garell A. Foshee and Jennifer L. Foshee to Haylee E. Deaver and Spencer Deaver, quit claim deed, District 1, Hampton Place, phase I, lot 29, $0.

• Caroline Elaine Thrasher, executor, and Martha June Watson, deceased, to Caroline Elaine Thrasher, quit claim deed, District 1, 7.90 acres, $0.

• Jason Thomas Oglesby to Jared Duane Enck and Jessica Skylar Enck, warranty deed, District 3, Old Hickory Estates, lot 3, $200,000.

• Bruce Mourfield and Patricia Mourfield to Indian Gap Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows II, lot 7, $36,000.

• Willard Cansler to Agustin Vargas Avalos and Valentina Astrid Vargas Avalos, warranty deed, District 2, $155,000.

• Will Jackson Napier to Cody R. Pettys, warranty deed, District 1, Blairs Addition, lot PT 7, $180,000.

• David C. Campbell and Felice R. Campbell to FDC Capital LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lighthouse Pointe, lot 9, $25,000.

March 24

• Penny K. Jennings and Linda S. Jennings to CS Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 17, block 21, $0.

• Sandra M. Dimeff to Don Kelly, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 4, block 3, $0.

• Harrison Glen LLC to Grove at Harrison Glen Homeowners Association Inc., quit claim deed, 2.04 acres, Grove at Harrison Glen, phases 1 and 1B, $0.

• Elmer T. Dupes and Karen Dupes to Dylan Frazier and Kaylee Frazier, quit claim deed, District 3, Dupes property, lot 1, $0.

• Melissa Nicole Henderson and Jeremy Henderson to James William Miller and Frances Polly Miller, quit claim deed, District 1, 1 acre, $0.

• Melissa N. Henderson and Jeremy Henderson to James William Miller and Frances Polly Miller, quit claim deed, District 1, 1 acre, $0.

• Walter Leon Lambdin to William J. Wolfenbarger, warranty deed, District 2, .6 acres, $142,000.

• Marlene J. Ford, trustee of the Marlene J. Ford Trust, to Robert Jay Hampton and Eleanor Jean Hampton, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 38, block 15, $6,000.

• East Tennessee Supporting Foundation to Rose Wood and Hal Haselton, warranty deed, District 1, 3.612 acres, Chatuga Coves Commercial property, lot 1B R2, $381,000.

March 25

• Joshua Irick and Brittany A. Irick to Joshua Carl Irick and Brittany Aaron Irick, trustees of the Joshua and Brittany Irick Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, 1.15 acres, Glenn Townson, $0.