Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Sept. 30

• Jay Gearon and Jackie Gearon to Brian D. Riley and Linda E. Riley, trustees of the Riley Family Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 585R, section 2, $518,500.

• AKJ LLC to Gregory Lutsenko and Antonia Lutsenko, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 9, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Gregory Lutsenko and Antonia Lutsenko, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 9, block 9, $6,000.

Oct. 1

• Robert D. Carl, sub trustee, and Adron M. Davis to Byron D. Harrison Jr., trustees deed, District 3, 36.29 acres, $500,000.

• Jacqueline Scheppner to John Joseph Brazil and Darlene Sue Brazil, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 1, block 8, $120,000.

• Margarita C. Busciglio and Margarita C. Cyprus to Gregory A. Tornrose and Christine N. Tornrose, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 382, section 2, $120,000.

• Henry D. Smith Jr. and Virginia N. Smith to Benjamin Winikoff and Lynn Winikoff, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 525, section 1, $375,000.

• Ronald Amos Catlett to Bill S. Snow Sr., warranty deed, District 3, 15 acres, $450,000.

• TN National LLC to Robert Brigman, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 118, $75,900.

• Stephen H. Alvis to Brandon Lindemuth and Kaitlyn Lindemuth, warranty deed, District 1, Blair Bend, unit 1, lot 24, $190,000.

• Scott A. Gray and Angelia Gray to Jeffrey L. Birkholz and Melissa D. Birkholz, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe unit 1, lot 54, $625,000.

• Loudon County Board of Education to Aleksandr Sergeyevic Botezat and Dana Alekseyevna Botezat, warranty deed, District 5, 80.03 acres, $2,020,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Aaron R. Stacy and Lauren E. Stacy, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 9, $338,865.

• Mark Brown and Susan Brown to Greg H. Patterson and Michele L. Patterson, warranty deed, District 1, Mark Brown Etux Brown, lot V, $110,000.

• Gary A. Duncan Jr. and Lisa D. Duncan to Roger Dale Miller and Betty Deborah Miller, warranty deed, District 5, Dixie Lee Village, lot 12, block A, $175,000.

• Stephanie Marie Williams, Ronn Heaton, Richard E. Heaton and Ariell M. Heaton to Christopher Fletcher and Ashley Fletcher, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 5, $313,000.

• Michael E. Shirley and Peggy A. Shirley to Tony R. Aikens, trustee of the Tony R. Aikens Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Cowan Rodgers III, lot 1R1, $950,000.

• James Anthony Toop to Virginia L. Irving, trustee of the Zachary T. Irving and Alta W. Irving Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, 5.04 acres, $25,400.

Oct. 4

• Elizabeth A. Belland and Amanda K. Buffalo to John Wiggins and Haley Wiggins, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 1, block A, $250,000.

• Debra C. Tolliver to Heidi C. Adams, warranty deed, District 3, 42.764 acres, $1,000,000.

• William E. Collis Jr. to David L. Hartman Jr. and Cynthia A. Hartman, warranty deed, District 1, Janice Collis, lot 2, $165,000.

• Heidi C. Adams to Shannon M. Filburn and Richard C. Filburn, warranty deed, District 5, $485,000.

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 23, block 3, $6,000.

• AKJ LLC to Leonard Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 2, $6,000.

• Deborah R. Smith to Kathy Lipka, warranty deed, District 3, Property of Bruce Arp, lot 2, $187,499.

• Kenneth R. Harris to Lavon L. Welch and Wendy W. Lee, warranty deed, District 1, $125,000.

• Flor A. Collado and Flor A. Langenbach to Ethan J. Morrison and Logan M. Morrison, warranty deed, District 5, Anchorage Estates, lot 12, $258,000.

• Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction to Bretton L. Yokem and Debra C. Yokem, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 12, block 4, $489,900.

• TN National LLC to Michael J. Saporito and Victoria I. Saporito, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 5, lot 51, $46,900.

• WR Development Corporation to Robert J. Billinger and Lynn Austin Billinger, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 318, $529,260.

• Betty J. Marlar, trustee under the Betty J. Marlar Declaration of Trust, to Richard L. Gilbert and Deborah D. Gilbert, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, unit 2, lot 89, $350,000.

• Douglas Mitchell and Kathleen Mitchell to Oleg Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 2, block 2, $8,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 10, block 4, $7,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Raymond Koch and Sandy Deamond, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 91, $402,798.

• Catherine A. Duff to Timothy Boyd and Rebecca Boyd, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 17 and 18, block 22, section 2, $170,000.

• William B. Whetsell and Sharon L. Whetsell, trustees of the Whetsell Family Revocable Trust, to Kevin Land and Sharon Land, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 13, block 2, $1,380,000.

• Kathleen J. Sanders, trustee of the Charles F. Sanders and Kathleen J. Sanders Revocable Living Trust, to Dorian R. Hunt, Kelsie Anna Hunt and Kenneth R. Mead, warranty deed, District 5, $165,500.

• Gary D. Moore, Ricky W. Moore, Susan K. Butcher and Dean Henry Moore, deceased, to Mario Francisco Merida Velasquez and Maria De Lourdes Chegue, warranty deed, District 2, $61,000.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Brian J. Tuttle and Dawn M. Tuttle, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 3, $55,900.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to David Barker and Sandra Barker, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 32, $55,900.

• Bakers Creep Partnership to Yen Nguyen, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 28, $55,900.

• Bakers Creep Partnership to Benjamin Lee, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 7, $55,900.

Oct. 5

• David C. Munro and Laura L. Munro to David R. Seward and Deborah J. Seward, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 12, block 11, $292,000.

• Edward D. Brandon and Suzanne J. Brandon to Jeffrey Lee Forman and Nancy Mary Forman, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 3, block 5, $730,000.

• Harrison Glen LLC to Clayton Properties Group Inc., warranty deed, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 2A, lots 30, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 and 89, $1,758,582.08.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 131, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 132, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 133, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 130, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 129, $35,000.

• Harper Village Development LLC to Turner Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 134, $35,000.

• Donovan C. Price and Tara L. Price to James Ratledge and Allye Ratledge, warranty deed, District 2, $510,000.

• Lawrence Steven Northup to BA Enterprises LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $95,000.

• Aimee Pack to Ronald Lustig and Connie Lustig, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 6, block 3, $415,000.

• Isma Obradovac and Nijaz Obradovac to Eric J. Brown and Adrienne E. Brown, warranty deed, District 2, Bob Wilson No. 2, lot 9, $267,542.

• Ricky Robinson and Jenella Robinson to Charles J. Carr and Pamela E. Carr, trustees of the Carr Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 19, $528,396.

• Jacquelyn Suzann Moran and Mike Moran to Jason M. Brock and Amy K. Brock, warranty deed, District 1, Watts Bar Estates, unit 1, PT 46, $51,500.

Oct. 6

• Jerry D. Roberts and Pamela K. Roberts to Connor I. Hill, warranty deed, District 2, 1.60 acres, $190,000.

• Terry Lee Moats and Andrea Dawn Moats to Madison B. Chambers and Colby Chambers, warranty deed, District 5, $182,700.

• Thunder Bend LLC Inc., to TN National LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lots 46R, 72R, 73R and 74, $360,000.

• Robert W. Malecki and Janice C. Malecki, trustees of the Malecki Family Revocable Trust, to Patricia Kelbe and Peter Kelbe, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 31, block 14, $370,000.

• Shelby Marie Sams to Massoud Karimian and Teresa Karimian, warranty deed, District 4, Davis, lots 1, 2 and 3, $85,900.

• Margie W. Kirkland and Travis Kirkland to Tonya Jiles, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview addition, lots 8 and PT 10, block D, $145,000.

Oct. 7

• Global Loan Inc., to Jason McDaniel and Natalie Gutierrez, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 8, $24,000.

• Jeffrey R. Ham and Michelle Ham to Joan Marie Busch and Gary M. Busch, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 21, block 1, $135,000.

• Ethan S. McReynolds and Catilin M. McReynolds to Stephen M. Bristol and Candice N. Kyle, warranty deed, District 2, $199,000.

• Noel Poindexter to Ruben Pizano Corona and Nubia Mariana Lopez Guzman, warranty deed, District 1, City of Loudon, lots 23, 24 and 25, $160,000.

• TN National LLC to Gracita S. Kesterson and Justin T. Kesterson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 14, $87,900.

• TV Holdings LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 15, $8,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Katlyn Aileen McConnell and Alex Michael McConnel, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 12, $544,590.

• Ryan Alan Watts to Ernesto Gallo and Erika Alexandra Gallo, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot 228, $332,158.

• Ronald L. Bennett and Laurie E. Bennett to Bruce H. Macleod and Cynthia M. Macleod, trustees of the B and C Macleod Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 6, $629,900.

• WR Development Corporation to Israel Findley and Eugenia Findley, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 210, $213,260.

• John R. Hellmann and Angeline L. Hellmann to George F. Martin Jr. and Jane L. Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Twin Cove Estates, lot 6, $1,210,000.

• Melissa Skertich Davidson to Nathan C. Mellas and Sarah A. Mellas, warranty deed, District 5, 5 acres, $345,000.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Michael Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lots 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 35, 36, 46, 58, 59, 60, 62 and 80, $571,700.

• Garrett Property Group LLC to Spartan 76 LLC Series S, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 15, block 9, $510,000.