Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 1

• Randy Hewett, Virginia H. Hewett, deceased, Randy Hewett and Gregory Hewett, deceased, to Daniel Carlie Mceachern III, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

April 5

• Lucia Beatriz Cestti Lopez and Lucia B. Findley to Lucia B. Cestti Findley, quit claim deed, District 2, Lindner Villa, lot 1, $0.

• Lucia Beatriz Cestti Lopez and Lucia B. Findley to Lucia B. Cestti Findley, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 9, $0.

• Lucia Beatriz Cestti Lopez and Lucia B. Findley to Lucia B. Cestti Findley, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 2, block 5, $0.

• Zachariah Fielding Elkin and Mary Cramer Elkin to Zachariah F. Elkin and Mary C. Elkin, trustees of the Zach and Mary Elkin Trust Agreement, quit claim deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 928R, $0.

• Michael D. Fields to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 10, block 4, $0.

• Johnny D. Majors, Teresa S. Majors and Teresa S. Flagg to Johnny D. Majors and Teresa S. Majors, quit claim deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lots 16, 17, 18 and 19, $0.

• Steven Valentine to Alison P. Valentine, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 3 and 4, block 14, section 2, $141,000.

• Mark Paliotta to William L. Nelson and Kristin A. Nelson, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 111, $100,000.

• Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock, trustees of the Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock Living Trust, to Todd E. Schneider, warranty deed, District 3, Williamsburg, unit 2, lot 13, $34,000.

• Butternut Property Management LLC Series The 506 Mulberry Street Series to Dustin Verba and Candi Verba, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lots 145 and PT 146, $190,000.

• John B. Selsing and Eloisa C. Selsing to Phillip Ross Klenkel and Shannon Marie Klenkel, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 152, $520,000.

• Phillip R. Klenkel and Shannon Klenkel to Sheila Perryman and Darrin B. Perryman, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 62R1, $425,000.

• Richard C. Saunders and Mary Saunders, trustees of the Richard C. Saunders and Mary Saunders Revocable Living Trust, to Alexander Hartford and Nancy C. Hartford, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 2, block 7, $305,000.

• Thomas Lynn Shaw and Rose Evelyn Shaw to Ken Freeman and Celeste Freeman, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 2, lot 62, $45,000.

• Bart O. Iddins Jr. and Sarah E. Iddins to Alpeshkumar R. Patel and Shetal H. Patel, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park, lots PT 74 and PT 75, $190,000.

• Robert Stanford Tate Jr. and Jacqueline Lynn Tate, trustees of the Robert and Jacqueline Tate Living Trust, to Matthew A. White and Carrie M. White, warranty deed, District 1, Bay View Estates, lot 7, $179,000.

• Jason Weston to Jason D. Begun and Nancie Begun, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 10, $50,000.

• George Tiniuc to William I. Barbour Jr. and Marianne M. Barbour, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 19, block 9, $405,000.

• Stonebridge Builders LLC to David J. Trick and Susan F. Trick, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 57, $65,000.

• Neon Goby Investments LLC to Victoria D. Griffin, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 9, block 33, $135,000.

• Patricia Corken Jones and J. Lawrence Jones, trustees of the Patricia Corken Jones Living Trust, to Mark Hansen and Nicole Hansen, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 135R1, $231,380.

• Gary L. Neff and Masi L. Neff to Sally Coad and Warren Coad, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 188, $135,000.

• Ken Berry to Lisa M. Haddad, warranty deed, District 5, 5.02 acres, Ken Berry, $837,000.

• Daniel Jung and Donna Jung to Johannes C. Snyman and Heather K. Snyman, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 10, $3,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 21, block 6, $6,000.

• Alma D. Robaina to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 10, block 15, $1,500.

• David A. Stryker and Wendy E. Stryker to David A. Stryker and Wendy E. Stryker, trustees of the Stryker Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Cove Villas, lot 3, block 1, $0.

• Ann Shipley Allen, Edwin Wilburn Shipley, Helen Shipley, deceased, and Lenoir City Development Partnership LP to Michael Todd Henderson, warranty deed, District 2, 6.503 acres, $497,300.

• Ivette Pena to Michael Dollear and Susan Dollear, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 35, block 8, $11,000.

April 6

• John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver to John P. Carver and Barbara S. Carver, quit claim deed, District 3, 11.71 acres, $0.

• John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver to John P. Carver and Barbara S. Carver, quit claim deed, District 3, 1.22 acres, $0.

• John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver to John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver, quit claim deed, District 3, 5.03 acres, $0.

• John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver to John P. Carver and Mark R. Carver, quit claim deed, District 3, 5.02 acres, $0.

• William C. Yates and Begatha Yates, deceased, to Bruce Wayne Yates and Charles Neal Yates, quit claim deed, District 2, Burkhart, lot 9, $0.

• Brenda J. Wallen and Roy F. Nelson to Rex Aaron Nelson, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• James D. Flanagan and Kimberly F. Jenkins to Patricia E. Flanagan, quit claim deed, District 5, Ford, lot 7, $0.

• Jose J. Rivero to Vadim Kretsu, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 18, block 6, $15,000.

• Theresa A. Wooden to James Hendrickson and Stacy Hendrickson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 8, block 4, $1,235,000.

• Wayne Alan Magill and Karen Lee Magill to Alexander F. Hoffmeister and Sandra Hoffmeister, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Landing, lot 3, block 1, $535,000.

• Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., to Andrew Fletcher and Mark Fletcher, warranty deed, District 5, $156,000.

• Gregory Dean Mayo and Paul Burton Mayo, deceased, to Eric Shepherd, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 21, $369,900.

• John R. West and Angela J. West to Brooke Moland and William Moland, warranty deed, District 5, Mahlon Place, lot 6, $450,000.

• James L. Owen and Pamela W. Owen to Cindy F. Hartsell, trustee of the Cindy F. Hartsell Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, unit B, $325,000.

• Jose M. Vazquez Hernandez, Guadalupe Bagular Cortez and Guadalupe B. Aquila Cortez to Cheryl Lynn Guy and Gerald Scott Guy, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 23 and 24, block 23, section 4, $290,000.

• Cassidy Brock Melhorn to Kent Patrick Melton and Yolanda Melton, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 11 and PT 10, block 15, section 2, $225,000.

• Martin L. Brown and Loretta J. Brown to John R. Pustulka and Carol A. Pustulka, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 96R1, $241,380.

• Joseph D. Foreman and Patricia A. Foreman to Maria Bentley, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 11, block 7, $300,000.

April 7

• Padgett Law Group sub trustee, Timothy D. Padgett sub trustee and Terisa G. Julian to ORNL Federal Credit Union, trustees deed, District 2, $0.

• Gary Poplawski to Gary A. Poplawski and Robyn L. Poplawsky, trustees of the Gary A. Poplawsky and Robyn L. Poplawsky Community Property Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Manor, tract 2, $0.

• Michela Lewis and Michela Johnson to Michela Lewis, Monty Kent Lewis and Latashia Johnson, quit claim deed, District 1, Port Madison, lot 97, block B, $0.

• Donald P. Fowler and Bonita C. Fowler to Fowlers Holdings LLLP, quit claim deed, District 1, 188.69 acres, $0.

• Arthur Lester Beckett Jr. to Sonja Noel Beckett, quit claim deed, District 2, Cedar Hills, lot 7, $0.

• Vicente Garcia to Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 3, lot 29, $74,735.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Butler and Marie Danyelle Butler, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4 and Tennessee National Pod 2, lots 16 and 135, $49,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Eric Neal Wilkerson, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 17, $362,860.

• Joseph Wallace to Keith A. Lefelhoc, warranty deed, District 2, $149,900.

• Turacamo LLC to Adrian Perju, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 29, block 7, $6,000.

• Thomas Korn, Howard Leafstone and Elizabeth Morris to Steve E. Shover and Heather T. Shover Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 51, $436,380.

• WR Funding LLC to Eric Schuttee and Susan Schuttee, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 4, lot 338, $394,260.

• Annabel Fernandez and Gregorio Fernandez to Richard D. Zimmerman and Anne M. Zimmerman, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 30, block 7, $9,900.

• Fowlers Holdings LLLP to Bellisima Foresta Ranch LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 188.69 acres, $875,000.

April 8

• HB2 Alternative Holdings LLC to Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust HB4, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Lewis James Brewster to Lewis J. Brewster and Tammie R. Brewster, quit claim deed, District 2, Lewis James Brewster and Patsy R. Brewster property, $0.

• Marci Campbell Kimble to Paul Sidney Kimble, quit claim deed, District 1, Robinson, lot 6R, block F, $0.

• Michael J. Prysmont, Coreen R. Prysmont and Coreen J. Prysmont to Keith A. Blair and Julie M. Blair, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 33, $420,000.

• Lawrence Conrad and Katherine Conrad to Melissa Jolene Pruitt and James Earl Pruitt, warranty deed, District 2, .549 acres, $144,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Todd Daniel Morrison and Tara D. Morrison, warranty deed, District 5, Kristine Hartley property, lots 2 and 3R, $250,000.

• Kristine L. Hartley to Stephen J. Heye and Meghan K. Heye, warranty deed, District 4, Kristine Hartley property, lot 4R, $150,000.

• Timothy J. Murtaugh and Leslie Murtaugh to Catherine Hollander and John Bryan Hollander, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 640, section 2, $510,000.

• AKJ LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 4, block 9, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 27, block 19, $4,300.

• TV Holdings LLC to John H. Kerr, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 9, $4,300.

• John H. Kerr to Corie Ann Gustafson, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 5, block 25, $429,900.

• David Martin, Julie Martin and Oscar Cummings to Payton H. Abernathy, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 16, block 10, $15,000.

• Peter Paliulis and Joyce Paliulis to James Martin Cummings and Jodene T. Cummings, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 30, $230,000.

• Mary Elizabeth Duncan to Bradley D. Carter and Abigail S. Carter, warranty deed, District 5, 3.58 acres, Duncan 2 Lot, $265,000.

• Paul Sidney Kimble to Nathaniel S. Martinez, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Addition, lot 6R, block F, $20,000.

• Kelly E. Rabb and Marilyn C. Rabb to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 2, block 2, $5,000.

• Gerald Thomas Adams and Judy Diane Jones to Brandon J. Bettis and Audra D. Bettis, warranty deed, District 1, Darin Smith, lot 5, $68,000.