Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 25

• WindRiver Investments LLC to WR Development Corporation, quit claim deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 269, $0.

• Industrial Development Board of the City of Lenoir City Tennessee to Goodson Brothers Coffee Company Inc., quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Timothy Scott Moore and Courtney Lee Scott to Katherine J. Cakmes, warranty deed, District 5, 46.03 acres, Timothy Moore, $299,900.

• WindRiver Development Corporation Inc., to John A. Stewart and Lisa Stewart, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 269, $296,760.

• Tom E. Kiser, Stanley R. Barnett, Katherine P. Barnett, deceased, and Katherine P. Kiser, deceased, to Phyllis S. Grushoff, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 7, block 2, $12,500.

• Ervin R. Jenkins to Ervin R. Jenkins, Paul E. Shaw and Toni J. Shaw, warranty deed, District 1, 1.1413 acres, $101,519.14.

March 26

• Mark Edward McHenry and Renee McHenry to Isaac L. Gurley and Hayley N. Gurley, quit claim deed, District 2, lots 1 and 2, $0.

• Cameca Lemons to Michael E. Lemons, quit claim deed, District 3, 15 acres, $0.

• Tracy P. Bearden to Gregory P. Bearden and Tracy P. Bearden, trustees of the GPB Asset Trust, quit claim deed, District 5, Harper Village, lot 3, $0.

• Alvin L. Jenkins and Marjorie R. Jenkins, trustees of the Jenkins Family Revocable Trust, to Jianding Wang and Haiying Zhu, warranty deed, District 2, Eden Place, lot 2, $1,439,500.

• Gary Ray Stern and Patricia Sue Stern to Gary Ray Stern and Patricia Sue Stern, trustees of the Stern Family Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 4, block 4, $0.

• Janet L. Delaney to Janet L. Delaney, trustee of the Janet L. Delaney Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 9, block 7, $0.

• Volunteer Studios Plus GP, Volunteer Studios Plus Partners and Judges Investment Group LLC to Betty R. Longworth, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 20, $40,000.

• Beverly Beck Smith to Beverly Beck Smith and William Lee Smith, warranty deed, District 3, Bellas Landing, lot 20, $0.

• Lynne Christine Parker to Peter Holland Cheney and Lisa M. Cheney, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 48, $352,900.

• Smithbilt LLC to Lisa Belle Hooper, warranty deed, District 4, Legends at Avalon, lot 18, $359,900.

• Russell V. Hanson and Jean E. Hanson, trustees of the Russell V. and Jean E. Hanson Revocable Trust, to Stephen K. McMahan and Amy R. McMahan, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 7, block 14, $799,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Jennifer M. Isaacs and Derek R. Isaacs, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 30R, $236,020.

• Isaac J. Rucker and Frances Rucker to Joe Anthony Long, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows II, phase I, lot 13, $45,000.

• Thomas R. Poole to Karen E. Lantry, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 10, block 9, $336,900.

March 29

• Mike Moran to Jacquelyn Suzann Moran, quit claim deed, District 1, 5.537 acres, lots 24 and 62, $0.

• Mike Moran to Jacquelyn Suzann Moran, quit claim deed, District 1, Watts Bar Estates, unit 1, lot PT 46, $0.

• Afton B. Simon and Afton B. Watkins to Jason Simon and Afton B. Simon, quit claim deed, District 1, 2.04 acres, $0.

• Alen R. Shepherd and Patricia W. Shepherd to Alen R. Shepherd and Patricia W. Shepherd, quit claim deed, District 5, Dixie Lee Village, lot 11, block A, $0.

• Richard Lee Daniel Romano and Martha Ashe Romano, deceased, to Angelo Matthew Romano and Nicholas Ashe Romano, quit claim deed, District 3. 25.17 acres, $0.

• Westside Farms LLC to Richard A. Goble, quit claim deed, .67 acres, $0.

• Westside Farms LLC to Robert Nutt and Danielle Nutt, quit claim deed, .076 acres, $0.

• Westside Farms LLC to Earleene R. Nutt, quit claim deed, .070 acres, $0.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Smithbilt LLC, quit claim deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lots 15, 16 and 17, $0.

• George R. Lewis to George R. Lewis, Monty Kent Lewis and Michela Lewis, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Lennis H. Thomas and Mildred H. Thomas to Bennet M. Kizer and Julia T. Kizer, warranty deed, District 5, 38.47 acres, $349,900.

• Raphael H. Duncan III and Rita S. Duncan to Raphael H. Duncan and Rita S. Duncan, trustees of the Duncan Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 5. 12.38 acres, Duncan 2 Lot, $0.

• CS Holdings LLC to Michael Jaouen and Karne Jaouen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 16, block 1, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Yuriy Karcha and Olga Karcha, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 4, $5,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Dunlap Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 2, $7,000.

• Jimmy L. Glenn III and Kristy Glenn to Cody L. Kirkland, warranty deed, District 3, $165,000.

• Peter A. Young and Teresa K. Young to Mark A. Coffey and Kimberly S. Coffey, warranty deed, District 1, $445,000.

• Timothy S. Fuller and Kimberlee L. Fuller to Steven E. Smith and Brittney N. Smith, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 25, $372,000.

• Newell N. Nichols, Denise A. Brouillette and Annette L. Quimper to Newell N. Nichols, Denise A. Brouillette and Annette L. Quimper, trustees of the Brouillette Nichols and Quimper Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 2, block 2, $0.

• Robert Mark Roy, Richard Michael Roy, deceased, and Robin Alexander Roberts to Mark A. Bivens and Tammy S. Bivens, warranty deed, District 1, .55 acres, $20,000.

• Center Point Developers Inc., to Darrell J. Hackworth and Jana E. Hackworth, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 66, $347,900.

• Angelo Matthew Romano, Nicholas Ashe Romano, Marty Ashe Romano, deceased, and Martha Ashe Romano, deceased, to Nicholas E. Shipley and Ashleigh M. Shipley, warranty deed, District 3, 25.17 acres, $140,000.

• Lori Ann Chambers, Lori Babb and Jamie Babb to James Randy Allen and Debra K. Allen, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 32, section 2, $220,000.

• Angela S. Thompson and Randall Thompson to Matthew Cross and Denise Cross, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 14, $258,500.

• Richard Hipsky, Judith Hipsky, Gary A. Hipsky and Tammi Hipsky to Brett Bertilson and Shannon Bertilson, warranty deed, District 2, Lakeland Hills, lots 14, PT 15 and 20, $245,000.

• Bart Siegel and Nina Pennewell to William S. Whitehead and Reba D. Whitehead, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 41R, $300,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Neil Hersh, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 9, block 4, $4,050.

March 30

• Timothy Adams to Julia D. Malone, quit claim deed, District 4, .6 acres, $0.

• Julia D. Malone and Julia D. Pelfrey to Timothy Adams, quit claim deed, District 5, Julia Malone One Lot, lot 1, $0.

• Mark G. Bowles and Laurie Bowles to Mark G. Bowles, Laurie Bowles and Andrew Bowles, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Edward Eberle to Patrick L. Martin and Emily A. Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Blackberry Landing, lot 22, $840,000.

• Delphy Nypaver Armstrong and Gary A. Armstrong to Calvin C. Munson, warranty deed, District 5, Villas at Avalon, unit 2, lot 13, $340,000.

• Amarilis Mena and Pablo M. Huerta to Willard Cansler, warranty deed, District 5, Abbotts Crossing, lot 37, $144,900.

• DR Horton Inc., to Joshua Mark Kendrick and Angela Renee Kendrick, warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 34R, $269,820.

• United Propane Gas Companies Inc., to DCC Real Estate Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 1, 5 acres, $133,400.

• Brad Carter, Bradley D. Carter and Abagail Shanks to Mark G. Bowles and Laurie Bowles, warranty deed, District 2, $201,000.

March 31

• Carolyn Cordrey, trustee of the Bilto Revocable Living Trust, to Carolyn Cordrey, quit claim deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 33, $0.

• Carolyn Cordrey to Carolyn Cordrey, trustee of the Bilto Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 33, $0.

• Sammy J. Smith and Linda M. Smith to Emma J. Poole and Nicholas S. Poole, warranty deed, District 3, Lynwood, lot 23R, $180,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 13, block 3, $4,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Steven W. Taylor and Margaret Taylor, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 45, block 9, $460,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Rodney S. Lister and Regina A. Lister, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 9, $567,742.

• Robert D. Kittridge and Kathryn A. Kittridge, trustees of the Robert D. Kittridge Revocable Trust Agreement and the Kathryn A. Kittridge Revocable Trust Agreement, to Jared Kadel and Diana Kadel, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 358, section 1, $22,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Rex A. Ruppe and Amber Bolden, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 152, $375,875.

• Dario Rischia and Deborah Rischia to William Destein and Karol Destein, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 1, block 3, $12,500.

• Jesus A. Adame, Jesus Adame Aguilera, Erika Corona and Erika Corona Cortes to Jose G. Zavala Gonzalez and Rocio Anaya Pinto, warranty deed, District 5, Pleasant Hill Homes, lot 13, $220,000.

• Scott A. Wilson and Alvin W. Wilson to Joyce A. Sparks, warranty deed, District 3, Robert Tallent Estate, lot 18R5, $260,000.

• Kimberly A. Patty to Ashley M. Currier and Todd A. Currier, warranty deed, District 3, .60 acres, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 12, $710,000.

• Jason Darell Dial to Randy Spriggs and Sue Spriggs, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 14, block 11, $20,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Raquel Nohemi Leal Rojas, warranty deed, District 1, Cedar Grove, lot 29, $239,970.

• Mashburn Home Builder LLC to Lawrence R. Zano and Jenifer L. Zano, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 21, block 20, $10,000.

• Mashburn Home Builder LLC to Laura R. Hersh, trustee of the Laura R. Hersh Trust Agreement, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 4, $326,185.

• Margaret R. Howard and Michael Edward Howard to Ken Gentry and Beth Gentry, warranty deed, District 1, $15,000.

April 1

• Boyd Lee Brown to Robert L. Brown, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Don Kelly to Jose G. Voto and Denise L. Voto, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 4, block 4, $64,000.

• Craig A. Ballew and Laura G. Ballew to Paul W. Cash and Kaye W. Cash, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View, lot 4, block 3, $165,000.

• William L. Lewis to Jeffrey A. Reams and Karen L. Reams, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 3, block 3, $375,000.

• Karen K. Smith to Richard Fischer and Marianne Fischer, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 7, block 1, $312,000.

• Kimberli A. Escarra and Kimberli A. Homuth, trustees of the Kimberli A. Homuth Revocable Trust and Kimberli A. Escarra Revocable Trust, to Samuel Allen and Randi Allen, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 915R, $87,500.

• Spencer Grant Brasfield, Tyler Blake Brasfield and Hunter Treyson Brasfield to Mark B. Steadham and Deborah L. Steadham, trustees of the Steadham Residence Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 23, block 3, $19,900.

• Steve Alan Rogers, Mary Lou Stooksbury Rogers, deceased, William Thorpe Stooksbury, Sylvia A. Stooksbury, deceased, and Ted Stooksbury, deceased, to Adam Newbloom, warranty deed, District 1, 16 acres, Adam Newbloom, lot 1, $148,000.

• Stephen M. Stanley and Patricia R. Stanley to Gregory E. Boling, warranty deed, District 5, Davis, lots 16 and 17, $256,127.

• Gregory Allen Lambert and Heather Lambert to James A. Nardelli and Christy A. Nardelli, warranty deed, District 1, Butler, lot 36, $395,000.

• Oakland LLC to Penny L. Armstrong, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 44, $404,900.

• David E. Powell Jr. and Tammy L. Powell to Ryle Chase Parks and Brianna Luree Parks, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, unit 2, lot 99, $450,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Abby Kaylon Ballard and Michael Keenan Jenkinson, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 31R, $263,965.

• Harold Smith and Ronnie Harold Smith Jr. to Venz Group Subcontractors Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 17, 18, 19 and 20, block 29, $50,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Ronald C. Lake and Mary E. Lake, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 24, block 6, $429,005.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Rebecca Scott and Phillip J. Scott, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 155, $441,518.

• Lowell Sullivan and Carolyn Sullivan to Chris Downs and Kristi Downs, warranty deed, District 4, Ronald G. Crawley, lot 9R, $76,000.