Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Dec. 10

• Rarity Bay Community Association Inc., David L.C. Vangorp and Frances Carol Vangorp to Rarity Bay Community Association Inc., warranty deed, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1068, $10,557.30.

• Mark D. Hoffman and Terri J. Hoffman to James J. Skrzyniarz and Carolyn M. Skrzyniarz, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 3, lot 85, $670,000.

• Lauren L. Lankford and William Monger to Laura Bagby and Paul Bagby, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, unit 2, lot 4, $214,000.

• William A. Mencer to Jin Harmon, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 27, section 1, $137,000.

• Chris Wampler, Tim Wampler, Jennifer Lauderdale Wampler and Harry Wayne Wampler, deceased, to Richard Allen Reagan and Jessica Reagan, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase I, lot 31, $270,000.

• Terry Felts and Janet S. Felts, trustees of the Terry and Janet S. Felts Living Trust, to David Steele and Judy Steele, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13A, lot 25, $1,425,000.

• Kristin Freuler and John Freuler Jr. to Darryl F. Hartnagle, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 2, block 16, $27,000.

• Steve A. Pinto and Nicole D. Pinto to Kirk Lachlan McWade and Tanya Leigh McWade, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 168, $115,000.

• William R. Reed and Eileen M. Reed to Ronald D. Buckholtz and Sandra M. Johnson, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 37, $675,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Amy P. Clayton and Patrick Aaron Clayton, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 13, $330,060.

• Barbara Tiller Brewster, Georgia Tiller Thomas, deceased, Sue Tiller Cary, Le Ann Schenck, Delilah Sue Cary, Cathy Cary Beale, deceased, Cathy Sue Kincaid, deceased, D.Y. Brewster, Dongmon Brewster, Mike Brewster, deceased, Andrew Brewster and Natasha Rossini, to Chris Scarbrough, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lots 11 and 1, blocks A and C, $35,000.

• James M. McCarten and T. Diane McCarten to Edward E. Sellers and Debra A. Sellers, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 158, $175,000.

• Brandee Easterly to Terry Wilt, warranty deed, District 4, Roger Johnson & Darrell Murray Foshee Road property, lots 12, 13, 14 and 11, $365,000.

• Edgar Arturo Ruiz Martinez to Steven W. Eisenberg and Lorraine G. Eisenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 8, block 28, $20,000.

• Fort Loudon Companies Inc., to Joanna Marie Buxkemper and Michael Pierce, warranty deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 59, $322,000.

Dec. 13

• Tony Alexander Gabriel, trustee of the Gabriel Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Tony Alexander Gabriel, trustee of the Gabriel Joint Revocable Living Trust, trustees deed, District 2, Deerfield Crossing, lot 5, $0.

• Myra D. Franklin to AKJ LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 23, block 7, $0.

• Beatrice O. Horion and Diane Lee to Diane Lee, trustee of the Beatrice O. Horion Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 5, block 7, $0.

• David Hughes Johnson and Arthur Pete Douglas Johnson, deceased, to David Hughes Johnson, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• David Hughes Johnson and Arthur Pete Douglas Johnson, deceased, to David Hughes Johnson, quit claim deed, District 2, 6.25 acres, $0.

• David Hughes Johnson and Arthur Pete Douglas Johnson, deceased, to David Hughes Johnson, quit claim deed, District 2, .42 acres, $0.

• Wayne M. Doster Jr. and Jo Doster to Wayne M. Doster Sr. and Josephine P. Doster, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 17, $0.

• Paul Stanley Stagnaro and Mary Elizabeth Stagnaro to Paul Stanley Stagnaro and Mary Elizabeth Stagnaro, trustees of the Paul Stanley Stagnaro and Mary Elizabeth Stagnaro Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4 and 2, lots 6 and 135, $0.

• Whistlejacket Farm LLC and April B. Harris to April B. Harris, quit claim deed, District 2, 50.598 acres, $0.

• G&C Development LLC to Charles Joseph French Jr. and Carolyn P. Payne, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 29, $0.

• Karin Jessen to Kim P. Jessen and Karin Jessen, warranty deed, District 5, 10 acres, $0.

• Nathaniel Newman and Brittany N. Newman to Brett J. Llumbet and Erika E. Llumbet, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 3 and 4, block 17, section 2, $175,000.

• TN National LLC to Jose Valdivia and Mary C. Valdivia, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2 8, lot 8, $89,900.

• Don White and Dan Smith to Thuy Van T. Pham, warranty deed, Districts 3 and 2, 5.376 acres, $269,360.

• DR Horton Inc., to Chad Clark McVay and Sara Lindsay McVay, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 12, $342,045.

• Janet E. Flint to Timothy K. Buxton and Billie J. Pope, warranty deed, District 2, Blackberry Landing, lot 10, $646,850.

• Caleb Newsome and Rachel Newsome to Brandon Timothy Savely and Tayler Savely, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 32, 33 and 34, block 16, section 2, $285,000.

• Mary Hayes Schroeder to Richard William Foster and Kathryn Jackson Foster, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 33R, $346,380.

• Marcus L. Haynes and Patricia G. Haynes to Jessica Lee Bowden and David Gene Bowden, warranty deed, District 2, 2.306 acres, $200,000.

• Nathaniel Dale Costner to Brian Dettloff and Julia M. Dettloff, warranty deed, District 4, 10.6909 acres, Darin Smith property, lot 15, $80,000.

• April B. Harris to Beals Chapel Farm LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 50.598 acres, $1,850,000.

• Carolee Hunter to Linda J. Zschiedrich, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 12, block 13, $365,500.

• Dixie A. Bishop to Laura Ganz Lynch, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 3, block 3, $310,000.

• John C. Wiser and Heidi A. Wiser to Thomas Gerlach and Debra Gerlach, warranty deed, District 1, 3.363 acres, Bay View Estates, lot 3, $99,000.

Dec. 14

• James E. Albertelli, sub trustee, Ervin Ray Simmons and Marion Simmons to Tim Cutshaw, trustees deed, $72,000.

• Logan N. Browne, Cassidy R. Browne and Cassidy R. McConkey to Logan N. Browne and Cassidy R. Browne, quit claim deed, District 2, .96 acres, $0.

• Cyndi Sweet to Marcus Plunkett and Robin Plunkett, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 13, $20,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to Keri Elizabeth Meade and Irvin Ray Meade Jr., warranty deed, District 5, Villas of Executive Meadows, lot 3, $335,000.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 20, $48,535.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 5, $48,535.

• Traditions at Avalon LLC to Rival Development Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 6, $48,535.

• Jeremy L. Frye and Jennifer D. Frye to Jordan Massey, warranty deed, District 2, Marty Nix, lot 2, $250,000.

• Ronald J. Goble to Kevin Horan, warranty deed, District 2, Goble, lot 3, $131,000.

• Allen A. Scott to Yaulanda Diane Powell and Mark Leo Uhran, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 26, section 1, $90,000.

• Brandon J. Tripp to Evgheni Zadoinov, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 27, $50,000.

• Donnie Higginbotham and Mary Marla Higginbotham to Tammy Bollman, warranty deed, District 5, Grizzle & Wallace, lot 1R, $232,500.

• Connie Sue Johnson to Jill Leftwich, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 10 and 11, block 8, section 4, $233,500.

• Steve N. Lunsford and Florence T. Humphrey to Jose A. Barrientos Tiznado, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 20R, block 55, $65,000.

• TN National LLC to Barry Wayne Sharp and Jenifer Leann Sharp, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2 5, lot 22, $183,800.

• TN National LLC to Jimmy L. Rogers and Allison K. Rogers, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2 5, lot 30, $148,900.

• April J. Hoelzer and April J. Rodgers to Ethan Edward Carey and Stacie Elizabeth Carey, warranty deed, District 2, Miller’s Landing, lots 137 and 138, $120,000.

• Sydney R. Elam and Tammy S. Elam to James H. Rogers and Mary D. Rogers, warranty deed, District 5, Brandywine Farms, lots 4 and 5, $425,000.

Dec. 15

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee and Kent B. Davey to Freedom Mortgage Corporation, trustees deed, Foothills Pointe, phase II, lot 96, $288,712.

• Lisabeth Ayers to Dmitry A. Chaban, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Cove, lot 5, block 1, $0.

• WindRiver Investments LLC to WR Development Corp., quit claim deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 368, $0.

• Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction to Tracy L. Taylor and Staci M. Taylor, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 2, block 4, $650,000.

• Sylvia Mckenzie Raymond, Esmie Paisley, deceased, and Michael Anthony Mckenzie to John K. Hurlocker and Patricia A. Hurlocker, trustees of the Hurlocker Family Trust, warranty deed, District 5, $30,000.

• B. David Wooten and Debra S. Wooten to Douglas J. Gleed, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 4, $85,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Corinne S. Bolanowski and Scott A. Bolanowski, trustees of the Corinne Declaration of Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 368, $704,260.

• WR Development Corporation to John D. Pelley and S. Wynan Pelley, trustees of the John D. and S. Wynan Pelley Joint Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, tract 1, $164,260.

Dec. 16

• Music Genius 10 LLC to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 2, block 4, $0.

• Noe Morales Botello to Rosa Linda Morales Botello and Edgar Antonio Lopez Portillo, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Blanca Estela Perez to Samantha M. Kravetz, warranty deed, District 2, Major Gaut, lots 6 and 8, $340,000.

• MSM Development LLC to Lai Biying, warranty deed, District 2, .44 acres, $725,000.

• Robert D. Treece, trustee of the Robert D. Treeve Revocable Living Trust, to Pamela F. Sokoll, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 25, block 21, $564,900.

• William H. Cannon Jr. and Angela Y. Cannon to Craig Aren Myers and Kerry Arleen Myers, warranty deed, District 2, Harold and Angela Cannon property, lot 1, $660,000.

• Jane C. Rodgers, Aundrea L. Rodgers and Vada M. Rodgers Jenkins to Charles T. Scott and Mary L. Scott, warranty deed, District 4, .420 acres, $600.