Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

May 5

• Lisa Spoon and Margaret Huffstetler, deceased, to Charles W. Sands and Barbara J. Bills, warranty deed, District 2, James Hamilton, lots 66 and 67, $115,000.

• Caleb Hubbard and Cassandra Hubbard to Adrian Tinoco Celis, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estates, lots 9 and 10, block E, $15,000.

• Hieu Nguyen and Kanzie Nguyen to Robert M. Sherty and Mary B. Sherty, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 1, lot 24, block A, $40,000.

• Matthew Brady Baker and Dee Ann Baker to Justin May and Jenny May, warranty deed, District 2, $195,000.

• Michael Kruszewski and Sandra Kruszewski to Bruce Johnson and Virginia Johnson, warranty deed, District 2, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 859, section 2, $1,300,000.

• Jimmy Ray Dyer, Melvin Eugene Dyer and Virginia Moser Green, deceased, to Javier Lopez, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $22,000.

• James G. Hamilton and Elizabeth D. Hamilton, trustees of the James G. Hamilton Living Trust, to David M. Small and Kathleen S. Sugden Small, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 16, block 7, $869,000.

• Jerry D. Johnson to Homer Lee Trout Jr. and Sandra Trout, warranty deed, Lenoir City, lot 48, $104,000.

• TN National LLC to Roger D. Egli and Janet B. Egli, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 11, $87,900.

• James H. Loveday and Sarah Loveday to Victoria B. Nilsen and David S. Nilsen, warranty deed, District 2, Rockingham, lot 15, $700,000.

• Daniel Taboada and Chelsea Taboada to Kelsey D. Sebok and Nicholas Henry Sebok, warranty deed, District 2, Crestwood Hills, unit 1, lot 79, $223,000.

May 6

• Reliance Development LLC to Indian Gap Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, lots 1R, 2R, 3R, 4R, 91R, 92R, 93R, 94R, 95R, 96R, 97R and 98R, $325,000.

• First U.S. Bank to Indian Gap Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, lots 85R, 86R, 87R, 88R, 89R and 90R, $135,000.

• Lee Congleton III, trustee of the Congleton Family Residuary Trust, and Lee Congleton, deceased, to We Buy and Resell Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 2, lot 70R, $11,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Bruce E. Johnson and Pamela H. Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 22, $358,208.

• Kyle D. Reynolds and Carol T. Reynolds to Hayli Janae Dunn, warranty deed, District 2, Harding Estate, lots 1 and 2, block B, $242,000.

• Wayne Douglas Johnson and Rosario Cortez McGill to Derick Norris and Tammy Norris, warranty deed, District 3, Newberry, lot 29, $27,100.

• ORNL Federal Credit Union to Gregory Cabaniss and Elysia Arnold, warranty deed, District 2, $144,900.

• Elena Leuciuc to Robin Francisco, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 10, block I, $455,000.

• Carol O. Harvey to Michael E. Thomas and Cheri L. Thomas, warranty deed, District 3, Harvey, lot 1A, $10,000.

May 7

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee, Glinda D. Simmons and Beulah Lowe to Larry Cox, trustees deed, District 4, 1 acre, $20,100.

• JMB Investment Company LLC to Baker L. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, lot 3RR2, $125,000.

• Jeremy Scott Tiegs to WR Development Corp, warranty deed, District 3, 5.095 acres, $149,000.

• Jose Antonio Rojas Perez and Margarita Rojas to Laura Cisneros Nunez, warranty deed, District 1, Ball Park, lot 16, $155,000.

• Charles E. Deseranno and Janice K. Deseranno to Rainier Services LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 28, $5,000.

• Susan Wood Erickson and James A. Miller Jr., deceased, to Charlene Jo Casto and David Lee Casto Sr., warranty deed, District 3, .5 acres, $75,000.

• Stephanie Yelton to Earl Young and Gloria Young, warranty deed, District 3, Ken Mar Estates, lot 3, $70,500.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Lucas A. Morris and Jordan L. Morris, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 157, $329,315.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Paul Valencia, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 158, $362,280.

• Robert R. Dvoratchek and Ellen L. Dvoratchek to Reid Edward Kantenwein and Katherine Kimberly Kantenwein, trustees of the Kantenwein Family 2007 Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Leepers Crossing, phase 2, lot 29, $249,999.

• Danton Mulcahey to Jeffrey P. Kupperman and Patricia M. Kupperman, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 929R, $372,000.

• David S. Oblock and Patricia B. Trimble to Arlie Rodney Vanpelt and Linda Luann Vanpelt, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 713, section 2, $325,000.

• Dennis Thomas and Janet Thomas to Kenneth P. Loher and Lisa D. Loher, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 15, block 4, $542,500.

• Loudon County Habitat for Humanity to Francisco Sanchez Cuebas, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 44, $145,000.

• Roy Lynn Goodwin Jr., Charlotte Ann Goodwin, deceased, and Charlotte C. Goodwin, deceased, to Logan Rehders and Taylor Ann Rehders, warranty deed, District 5, $230,000.

May 10

• Ralph Edwin Pruitt to Jose Socorro Coronilla Contreras, warranty deed, District 1, $195,000.

• David L. Beal Jr. to Ashley Dixon and Garrett B. Goodner, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 51, $268,500.

• George Miller Inc., to Robert Mark Fee and Kimberly Ann Fee, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, lot 46R, $895,000.

• Cheri L. Fray to Wilma H. Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Meadow Walk Villas Condominiums, phase II, $335,000.

• Christopher Bryan Miller and Goldie Lynn Miller to Maria Del Carmen Cuevas Corona, warranty deed, District 4, Town of Philadelphia, lot 17, $180,000.

• Steven A. Sanfilippo and Danny W. Long to Howard Brown Jr., warranty deed, District 3, Cruze Estates, lot 7R, $220,000.

• Ana Corona Cortes and Fredy Cisneros Parra to Cherri N. Beason, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 13 and 14, block 10, section 4, $169,900.

• Bear & Associate LLC to Jeffrey E. Dearduff and Wendy L. Dearduff, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 16, $119,900.

• William Best and Lisa Best to Kenneth Berry, warranty deed, District 5, $200,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Paul Joseph Haverbusch III and Victoria Haverbusch, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 93, $368,706.

• Justin Treadwill, James M. Tipton and Saskus LLC to Valerie Hazell, warranty deed, District 3, $109,000.

• SW40 to Jeffrey Lee Fleming and Michele Renee Fleming, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 28, $250,000.

• Kennebec Partners LP to Kevin P. Lehan and Kelli Lynn Zavala Lehan, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 187, $175,000.

• Robert S. Tate and Amy S. Tate to Robert W. Unger and Maya V. Unger, warranty deed, District 5, 16.01 acres, $1,515,000.

• WR Development Corp to George Foote and Charlene Foote, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 144, $373,260.

• Robert A. Valsonis and Blanca E. Valsonis to Winding Road Real Estate LLC, warranty deed, Barr Property, lot 7, $40,000.

• Robert A. Valsonis and Blanca E. Valsonis to Winding Road Real Estate LLC, warranty deed, Barr Property, lot 8, $20,000.

• Robert A. Valsonis and Blanca E. Valsonis to Winding Road Real Estate LLC, warranty deed, Barr Property, lot 9, $40,000.

• Jon W. Waliga and Melissa Waliga to Titan Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 5, block 28, section 2, $220,000.

• Brandon C. Haynes and Ashley O. Haynes to Fernando Hernandez Ramirez, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 2, lot 42, $20,000.

• Tennessee Housing Development Agency to Teresa McDonald and Jeff McDonald, warranty deed, District 1, 1.4107 acres, T.L. Brooks property, lot 6R1, $59,900.

May 11

• Salem Pointe Capital Partners and Rarity Bay Partners to Eric Michael Schultz and Tracy Ann Schultz, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1351, $48,900.

• Kathleen P. Nelson to Lonnie A. Peterson, trustee of the Lonnie A. Peterson Revocable Trust, and Cynthia A. Peterson, trustee of the Cynthia A. Peterson Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 3, block 2, $425,000.

• Heather Gregg and Jack Rymarz to Jonathan Wise, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 42, block 7, $13,000.

• James Ellis Boyd Hoover and Alexis Shan Hoover to Matthew Wilcox, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 59, $176,000.

• Willie D. Bridges and Glenda M. Scherer to Rob A. Biedermann and Kelly S. Biedermann, warranty deed, District 1, Lakeside Village, unit 18, $275,000.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Gregory Guidry and Jennifer Guidry, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 26, $64,900.

• Gregory Allen Montooth and Larry Allen Montooth, deceased, to James D. Douglas, warranty deed, District 4, $475,000.

May 12

• Walter B. Grandey and Doris A. Grandey to Gene Beavers and Georgene Beavers, warranty deed, District 5, Traditions at Avalon, unit B, $420,000.

• Lance Eric Dail and Paula Rogers to Shane Michael Salley, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, lot 17, $225,000.

• Jesse T. Nelsen and Ashley K. Nelsen to Alicia M. Aguilar and Dillon T. Bowman, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 29, section 3, $255,000.

• Mark D. Swift and Mark A. Rice, trustees of the Forest D. Swift Revocable Living Trust, to William Kievning and Patricia Kievning, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 5, block 8, $475,000.

• Lisa Best and William Bryan Best to Kenneth Berry, warranty deed, District 5, $125,000.

• CBHP LLC to Snowflake Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Masters, unit 2, lot 2, $37,000.

• Mitchell Rausher and Marsha Rausher to Noe Sanchez Jimenez, warranty deed, Chota Hills, lot 3, block 6, $12,000.

• Jason Clarence Ward to Lauren M. Laluzerne, warranty deed, District 1, Port Madison, lots 147, PT 148 and 147A, block A, $200,000.

• Natalie Gutierrez and Ruban Gutierrez Martinez to Mary T. Phillips, warranty deed, District 1, Forest Hills West, PT 13, $250,000.

• Steve Alan Rogers, Mary Lou Stooksbury Rogers, deceased, William Thorpe Stooksbury, Sylvia A. Stooksbury, deceased, and Ted Stooksbury, deceased, to Mark Costner and Lana Costner, warranty deed, District 1, 4.76 acres, Steve Rogers, lot 1, $67,000.

May 13

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee, Ona Louise Minge and Gary Lee Minge to U.S. Bank National Association and Merrill Lynch First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust, trustees deed, District 1, Circle Drive, lots 10, 11, 12 and 13, $192,323.38.

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee and Eleanor M. Campbell to Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Champion Mortgage Company, trustees deed, District 1, $175,000.

• AKJ LLC to Petr Stepanovic Bulkhak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 4, block 4, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Petr Stepanovic Bulkhak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 4, $6,000.

• Ralf Bzura and Diane Sue Bzura, trustees of the Bzura Family Trust, to John M. Nametz and Cheryl L. Nametz, trustees of the John M. Nametz and Cheryl L. Nametz Childrens Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 9, block 17, $439,900.

• Kelly George McCaul and Elizabeth Ann McCaul to Jason Ira Boit and Aimee Marie Boit, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 12, block 6, $555,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Thomas J. Buckley and Anne P. Buckley, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, phase II, lot 17, $226,500.

• Johnny Mountain and Gregory Chambers to J. Allen Reynolds III, trustee of the MMPP Autarky Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Lakewood, PT 3, $1,692,500.

• Mircha Onufreychuk and Valerii Onufreychuk to Jack W. Walters and Christine M. Walters, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 2, block 1, $459,000.