Following are property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Sept. 3

• Helen Goodreau Salerno, trustee of the Helen Goodreau Salerno Revocable Trust, to Heang Goh Choo, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 353, section 1, $17,000.

• Paula C. Fair, trustee of the Paula C. Fair Living Trust, to Richard Lee Call, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 9, block 6, $1,010,000.

• Robert J. Wiggins, Denise M. Longchamp and Denise M. Wiggins to Michael W. Reagan and Carolyn E. Reagan, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 20, block 5, $409,000.

• Alan L. Thompson and Kristine M. Wenninghoff to James H. Willis, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 18, block 8, $580,000.

• Capital Investment Properties LLC to Donald F. Hart and Donna L. Hart, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 3, block 3, $375,000.

Sept. 4

• Ted D. Wiggins and Vola Lee Wiggins, deceased, to Ted D. Wiggins, quit claim deed, District 1, 2.30 acres, $0.

• Renee Howard Sarten to John M. Cook and Ashley N. Cook, quit claim deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 11, $0.

• Leanna Boyd, Frankie John Walker and Naomi Walker to Leanna Boyd, Frankie John Walker and Naomi Walker, quit claim deed, District 5, $0.

• Randy Button and Gregory A. Powers to Sam Baines and Rhonda Baines, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, lot 5, $220,000.

• Kent Mullins Bristow and Stacey Cronan Bristow, trustees of the Bristow Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Stephen L. Baker and Kelli R. Baker, warranty deed, District 2, Casa Di Lago, lot 3, $1,149,000.

• Sharon L. Cornwell to Sharon L. Cornwell, trustee of the Sharon L. Cornwell Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 12, block 8, $0.

• Brian Keith Pauley and Barbara Joyce Pauley to Joel Reed and Teresa Reed, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 11, block 7, $365,000.

• Gary L. Fritts and Donna S. Fritts to Kay R. Prowler and Charles R. Prowler, warranty deed, District 1, 1.5 acres, $175,000.

• Christopher Tielleman and Joyce Tielleman to Gary Fritts and Donna Fritts, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park, lots 1, 2 and 3, $134,000.

• Joseph J. Mosakowski, Martha Smith Mosakowski and Nathan Mosakowski to Stephen Riggs, Vincent Clayton and Mary Ann Clayton, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 33, block 4, $145,200.

• Biolight Holding Group LLC to Richard L. Hendricks and Jane E. Hendricks, warranty deed, District 2, Blackberry Landing, lot 43, $692,000.

• Mark W. Gheen and Charles W. Gheen to Juvenal Reyes and Laura Anguiano Sanchez, warranty deed, District 1, 1.25 acres, White Estates, lot 1, $17,000.

• James Roberson, Todd Richardson, Micky Richardson, Ava Nicole Richardson, Judy Richardson and Edith Mildred Roberson, deceased, to Glenn H. Wilson, warranty deed, District 2, $7,500.

• Frankie Lankford to Deborah Stone Ingraham, warranty deed, District 1, Joseph Pulliam property, lot 1, $79,900.

Sept. 8

• Thomas Walter Preziose and Daniel Joseph Preziose to Davis Cloty and Rummell Cloty, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 8, $0.

• James Robert Neely and Carolyn Chevallier Neely, trustees of the Neely Family Living Trust, to James Robert Neely and Carolyn Chevallier Neely, trustees of the Neely Family Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 13, block 2, $0.

• George R. Hardin and John Wesley Hardin, trustees of the Beverly H. Hardin Revocable Trust, to John Wesley Hardin, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Harry O. Tomlinson and Shirley A. Tomlinson to Robert Hansen and Sharon Hansen, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 5, block 11, $0.

• Diane S. Reeves to Diane S. Reeves, trustee of the Diane S. Reeves Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Executive Meadows, lot 56, $0.

• Alan S. Kendrick Sr. and Virginia W. Kendrick, trustee of the Virginia W. Kendrick Revocable Trust, to Alan S. Kendrick Sr. and Virginia W. Kendrick, trustees of the Kendrick Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 16, block 1, $0.

• John Peterson Jr. and Dorothy H. Lance, deceased, to Charles Anderson and Donna Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 14, block 9, $270,000.

• James P. Pinto and Svetlana Pinto to William J. Rogers and Barbara R. Rogers, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 17, block 5, $360,000.

• Vickie L. Hubbard and Vickie L. Lau to Edward J. Zarnoch and Marianna R. Zarnoch, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 13, block 3, $3,500.

• Darrell Allen Coursey to Jeffrey Dols and Erin Dols, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $35,000.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Peter H. Kollmeyer and Pamela J. Kollmeyer, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 3, lot 93, $92,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Peter M. Stefonek and Angie D. Stefonek, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 11, $4,000.

• Robert J. Herlihy and Mary Ann Herlihy, trustees of the Robert J. Herlihy and Mary Ann Herlihy Revocable Trust, to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 9, block 11, $15,000.

• Terence L. Scholl, trustee of the Ormand K. Scholl Revocable Trust, to Robert A. Knox Jr. and Susan Kathleen Rogers, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 26, block 14, $415,000.

• Harry O. Tomlinson and Shirley A. Tomlinson to Bryan L. Hall and Vera W. Hall, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 6, block 11, $745,000.

• Deborah F. Harper to David M. Lilley Jr. and Susan C. Lilley, warranty deed, District 1, CR Harper Heirs, lot 8, $48,000.

• Tennessee National Development LLC to Bryan Morgan and Paula De Simone, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13 A, lot 4, $43,500.

• Frederick H. Gaskins III and Charlene K. Gaskins to Thomas M. Campbell and Holly H. Campbell, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 19, $375,000.

• Carl D. Barber and Lisa M. Barber to Kurt Siciliano and Stephanie Siciliano, warranty deed, District 3, James Roy Guyton Estate, lot 9, $100,000.

Sept. 9

• Wendy P. Welch to Wendy P. Welch and Charles R. Welch, quit claim deed, James Ridge, lot 28, $0.

• Michael A. Pennington and Lisa J. Pennington, trustees of the Michael and Lisa Pennington Living Trust, to Michael A. Pennington and Lisa J. Pennington, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 16, $0.

• Randall James Spickard, Susan Elaine Spickard and Susan Elaine Cadegan to Randall James Spickard and Susan Elaine Spickard, quit claim deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 734, section 3, $0.

• WindRiver Investments LLC to WR Development Corporation Inc., quit claim deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 532, $0.

• Richard T. Johnson and Almarie Johnson to Aaron Johnson and Jenny Johnson, quit claim deed, District 5, Richard T. Johnson Etux, lot 2, $0.

• Edward C. Kash and Merry J. Kash to Mike and Stacy Anderschat Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 162, section 1, $526,320.

• WR Development Corporation to Stephen W. Mayner and Alicia H. Mayner, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, lot 532, $173,140.

• Wanda Jean Curtis to L&P Property Solutions LLC, warranty deed, District 2, .6485 acres, $51,400.

• Robert M. Stinnett and Debbie L. Stinnett to Wade Alexander Sims and Elva Mae Sims, warranty deed, District 5, Links at Avalon, unit 1, $430,000.

Sept. 10

• Dawgs & Vols LLC to Terry F. Offenberger and Dwayne T. Gard, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 17, block 15, $0.

• Terry F. Offenberger and Dwayne T. Gard to Dawgs & Vols LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 17, block 15, $0.

• Tary W. Farnholtz and Terry W. Farnholtz to AKJ LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves and Mialaquo Point, lots 11 and 17, blocks 7 and 12, $0.

• Kelly M. Lupher Rathka to William C. Ord and Shirley A. Ord, warranty deed, District 1, 2.42 acres, $33,000.

• Alexa L. Bowman, Nancy Bowman Ladd, Elizabeth M. Bowman, Barbara Bowman Hill and Barbara A. Bowman to Ulises Barahona and Juan Jose Barrientos, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 9 and 10, block 13, section 1, $33,000.

• Christopher D. Koch and Robert B. Koch, trustees of the Salt Peter Trust, to June Gettys and Glenn Gettys, warranty deed, District 2, Millers Landing, unit 2, lot 126, $80,000.

• AKJ LLC to Pamela D. Lowrey, trustee of the Pamela D. Lowrey Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 5, block 12, $3,000.

• Kay Ellis Taylor, trustee under the Revocable Living Trust Agreement of Kay Ellis Taylor, to Denise M. Longchamp, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 1, block 3, $270,000.

• Faith Fellowship Cumberland Presbyterian Church to Tyler Jackson Massey and Jordan Rolen Massey, warranty deed, District 2, 2.65 acres, $53,000.

• Shannon M. Mahurin and Tasha D. Mahurin to Justin Apsley and Amber Apsley, warranty deed, District 2, 6 acres, $544,000.

• Roger L. Seagle and Tyra P. Seagle to David A. Wood and Theresa K. Wood, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 163, section 1, $286,320.

• Judy Bouchard, Stephen Arthur Bouchard, deceased, and Cheryl Fox to Jeff Walters and Margaret Walters, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 44, $102,500.