Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Sept. 1

• Saundra K. Swain to Joseph M. Dabney and Barbara J. Dabney, warranty deed, District 3, Tuckaway Cove, unit 1, lot 8, $24,500.

• Stacy J. Patterson and Robin Patterson to Jonatan R. Marin Aquino, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 57, $110,000.

• Mark Gibbs and Andrea Gibbs to Ryan Graham Ellefson and Holly Lynn Ellefson, warranty deed, District 2, Graystone Heights, lot 12R2, $750,000.

• James R. Woodward and Sallye C. Woodward to Reginald Grady Jr. and Cynthia Marie Carley, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 9, $400,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Jenessa N. Santacroce Witmer, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 3, $293,960.

• Danny Chandler and Marilyn Chandler to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 18, $1,500.

• Louis Desorbo and Kathleen Desorbo to Steve Cannon and Vivian Colont, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 16, block 27, $499,000.

Sept. 2

• William L. Applegate and Sharon L. Applegate, trustees of the William L. and Sharon L. Applegate Living Trust, to Richard William Greene and Kathleen Eleanor McKinley, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 27, block 3, $321,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Lynn A. Weston, trustee of the Lynn A. Weston Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 27, block 15, $469,920.

• David A. Graham and Susan E. Graham, trustees of the Graham Revocable Living Trust, to Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh, warranty deed, District 1, Chota View Courts, lot 1, block 2, $339,900.

• Benjamin F. Kubesh and Judith A. Kubesh to Arne C. Hansen, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 4, block 4, $470,000.

• Dumitru Perju and Ecatrina Perju to Clifton Keith Magne and Kathleen Mary Magne, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 7, block 4, $439,900.

• Robert Filip to Kathy Ruzic and Ivan Ruzic, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 9, $515,000.

• Loyd Mchargue and Nora C. Mchargue, deceased, to James Roark and Pamela Roark, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 37, block 1, $87,500.

• J. Mark Macnaughton and L. Allison Macnaughton to Robert D. Moore and Kristi M. Moore, warranty deed, District 2, J. Mark Macnaughton property, lots 1 and 2, $2,415,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Iskaodszyt Laydera Garcia and Olga Noriega Urbano, warranty deed, Ashemore, phase I, unit 5, $292,235.

• TN National LLC to Lawrence P. Dudak and Jane H. Dudak, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 12, $72,900.

• TN National LLC to Corey E. Payne and Loren M. Payne, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 7, $125,900.

• TN National LLC to Jason S. Massey and Michelle R. Massey, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 7, $92,900.

• Eagle Homecrafters LLC to Nicholas A. James and Deonna L. James, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 10, $55,000.

• Menachem Langer and Jill Langer to Alpesh K. Patel, warranty deed, District 2, Deerfield Crossing, lot 6, $2,700,000.

• Ryan Kevin St. Pierre to Sheryl Lowe, warranty deed, District 1, 4 acres, $60,000.

Sept. 3

• Denise Spangler and Jeffery Spangler to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 2, block 1, $40,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Alexander Sperlich and Juntana Ginda Sperlich, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 12, $579,405.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Michael T. Dumond and Michelle Davignon Dumond, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 6, block 14, $507,175.

• Reliance Development LLC to Donald A. Carpenter and Nancy H. Carpenter, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 20R1, $347,400.

• TN National LLC to Bryan Larsen and Cynthia Larsen, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National pod 2, lot 138, $74,900.

• Drew M. Anderson and Staci B. Anderson to Ralph Obermeier and Carolyn Obermeier, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 232, $222,000.

• Mark Chivers and Leann Chivers to Charles Lester Smith and Rita K. Smith, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 2, lot 212R, $618,500.

• Ronald S. Botkin to Andrey Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 39, block 10, $5,000.

• Timothy Bishop to Yesenia M. Mejia and Ivan Miller, warranty deed, District 2, .495 acres, $183,000.

• Elizabeth Jordt to Mashburn Home Builder LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 27, block 10, $5,000.

• James M. Reynolds and Cindy Caldwell Reynolds to Edward P. Borst and Susan M. Borst, trustees of the Borst Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 12, block 7, $986,000.

Sept. 7

• Tennessee Primeland LLC to Jianwei Hu and Xiuling Nie, warranty deed, District 5, .114 acres, $112,000.

• Bobby L. Holcomb Jr. and Angela Diane Holcomb to Michael Robert Carilli, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 4, block E, $75,000.

• Jan R. Hensley to Ricardo Bravo and Sara Bravo, warranty deed, District 5, Cecil Cusick, lot PT 7, $296,500.

• Charles Bruce Green and Rebecca Jane Green to Bruce F. Mackenzie and Catherine L. Mackenzie, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 8, lot 920R, $1,750,000.

• Darrell Allen Coursey and Ashley Beth Coursey to Yoana Jimenez and Montgomery Tre Sanders, warranty deed, District 1, Riverview Golf Site, lot 94R, $225,000.

• Rodney Matthew Wallace and Richard Mark Wallace to GDP Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 5, $120,000.

• Timothy Allen William, executor, Loretta June Wilkerson, deceased, and Loretta Sue Wilkerson, deceased, to Buckeye2TN Farm LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 20.1795 acres, $650,000.

• Robert Hinton and Amy Hinton to Roger J. Sharadin and Angela R. Sharadin, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 13, $5,000.

• Janice L. Banks to Carl David Barber and Lisa Michelle Barber, warranty deed, District 3, A Valley Estates, lots 27 and PT 28, section 2, $300,000.

• Eagle Homecrafters LLC to Matthew Alexander Dowdy, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5A, lot 22, $40,000.

• Shivam Inc., to Joseph Lydon and Brandy Lydon, warranty deed, District 1, $240,000.

• Mesana Investments LLC to DR Horton Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase II, lots 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 44, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 88, 89, 90 and 91, $2,067,000.

• Tony Tiger Fort Myers Inc., to Cardinal Green Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, $3,959,999.

• Lynn Grahl, executor, Barbara M. McGinness, deceased, James M. McGinness and Brian D. McGinness to Everett W. Kenyon Jr. and Karen E. Kenyon, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 12, $1,000,000.

Sept. 8

• Brent S. Cobb and Julie R. Cobb to David E. Davis, Susan A. Davis, Alex R. Davis and Farrah R. Davis, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 68R1, $500,000.

• Chandler Orr and Madeline Orr to Richard Spehar and Nancy Spehar, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase V, lot 64, $385,000.

• Bishop Construction LLC to Edward John Faberzak and Joanne M. Faberzak, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 32, block 8, $406,000.

• Jenna K. Gerber and Zachary J. Gerber to Phoebe C. Metzger and David W. Metzger, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 110, $270,000.

• Gerald D. Shumaker and Lucy M. Shumaker to Karina Gamble and Herbert Charles Gamble, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 2, block 14, $932,000.

• Riverrock Properties LLC to William Breck Bowlin, warranty deed, District 2, Richard Leon 2 Lot, lot 1, $245,000.

• Charlie H. Harris III to Carlos Espinoza, warranty deed, District 2, $16,700.

• Emma Jean Smith to A.J. Smith Jr. and Sharon W. Smith, warranty deed, District 4, 1.8 acres, $140,000.

Sept. 9

• Douglas L. Holroyd and Mary Lee Holroyd to Melvin L. Bowsher II and Patti S. Bowsher, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 178, $600,000.

• William E. Mascio and Kathryn M. Mascio to Valerii Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 2, block 7, $8,000.

• Daniel W. Loftis and Lezlee M. Loftis to Gilberto Rosati, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Place, unit 11, $200,000.

• Fawn Monin and Fawn Leverenz to Michael K. Kuppinger and Tammy Sue Kuppinger, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 22, block 1, $85,000.

• Patricia W. Lee to David S. Oblock and Patricia B. Trimble, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 34, $290,000.

• Andrew Bennett and Marta Bennett to Carolyn Dolan and Ryan Dolan, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 14, $23,000.

• Bret Lyon and Kimberly V. Lyon to Robert Carson Wilkerson, warranty deed, District 3, Hickory Valley, lot 1, $65,000.

• Feliscima McGowan and Jeffrey S. Costner to Opendoor Property Trust I, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 142, $347,000.

• Georgia May Houser McDaniel and Jerry Lynn Houser to Mary H. Judd, warranty deed, 9.22 acres, $165,000.

• Hunter Colpitts and Tilor Jo Colpitts to Misty Darla Ann Hunt, warranty deed, District 1, 1.61 acres, $275,000.

• Rival Development Inc., to Kelly Ray Howell and Patricia Ann Boroff Howell, trustees of the Kelly Ray Howell and Patricia Boroff Howell Restated Trust Agreement, warranty deed, District 2, Cottages at Avalon, unit 1, lot 18, $398,927.96.

• Turner Homes LLC to Mckenzi K. Baz and Elliot K. Baz, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 121, $218,550.

Sept. 10

• Kennebec Partners LP to Robert Lewis Papps II and Stephanie Krista Papps, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 18, $74,900.

• Mary A. Marsh and James A. Sacksteder to Jeffrey Moen and Georgia Wiese Moen, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 13, block 3, $330,000.

• Stephanie Smotherman to Erik C. Draper and Carla L. Draper, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 3 and 4, block 7, $249,900.

• Next Gen Properties LLC to Emily M. Lopez, warranty deed, District 2, .46 acres, $200,000.

• Gene B. Wiseman and Phyllis M. Wiseman to Joseph Nuzzi and Junko Nuzzi, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 90R1, $221,380.

• Victor C. Pangle III to Robert Timmerberg, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 121R1, $244,380.

• TN National LLC to Jeffrey Joseph Launi and Christine Anne Launi, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 60R, $94,900.

• TN National LLC to Daniel C. Schunk and Wendy A. Schunk, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 1, $169,900.

• TN National LLC to Charles C. Bevil and Stacy L. Bevil, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 8, lot 23, $87,900.

• TN National LLC to Matthew Scoggins Jr. and Mary Scoggins, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 166, $95,000.

• TN National LLC to Joseph R. Burnett and April M. Burnett, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 11, $74,900.

• TN National LLC to Rhonda J. Owsley and Ernest K. Owsley, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13C, lot 15, $89,900.

• Paul K. Olandt and Connie Z. Olandt to Troy D. Thomas and Patricia L. Thomas, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 9, block 1, $1,000,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 15, block 11, $8,000.

• Barry Roberson to Viking Equity LLC, warranty deed, District 1, $31,452.

• Richard D. Zimmerman and Anne M. Zimmerman to Vitalie I. Plamadeala, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 30, block 7, $12,500.

• James L. Butler and Nancy M. Butler to Michael A. Sparr and Barbara A. Sparr, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 14, $535,000.

• Mark Yusim and Galina Yusim to Timothy P. Myers and Kelli L. Myers, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 41, block 8, $39,900.

• Mark Yusim and Galina Yusim to Kevin W. Beckman and Angela R. Beckman, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 6, block 4, $29,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to William Robert Alt and Vivian Michelle Alt, trustees of the Alt Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 23, block 4, $3,500.

• Adrian Perju to Richard E. Dramm and Lori J. Dramm, trustees of the Dramm Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 2, block 11, $450,000.

Sept. 13

• William D. Mitchell and Catherine A. Mitchell to Angelique Therese Neumann and Christopher Eugene Neumann, warranty deed, James Ridge, lot 9, $730,000.

• Cheryl Young, executor, and Brenda Gail Watson, deceased, to Christopher Lee Watson, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, $32,000.

• Steve Yelton and Sharon Yelton to Earl Young and Gloria Young, warranty deed, District 2, Ken Mar Estates, lot 4, $70,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Harvey Glass and Patricia Glass, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 141, $348,729.

• Christopher A. Branham, Christopher A. Branham II and Christina M. Branham to Roots Residential Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 1, block 9, $25,000.

• Jaime Mills to Enrique J. Gonzalez and Elsa Gonzalez, warranty deed, District 2, Harmony Heights, phase III, lot 9, $150,000.

• Michael D. Galloway and Leslie D. Galloway to Aiwen Gong and James Michael Dupuy Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Blackberry Landing, lot 37, $605,000.

• Scott Latour and Laura A. Glenn to Sabrina Adair, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Heights, lot 44, $261,500.

• Ellen D. Williford Berry to Integrity First REI LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 11 and 12, block 18, section 1, $150,000.

• Williford Enterprises Inc., to Integrity First REI LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 15 and 16, block 18, section 1, $150,000.

• Danny R. Vealey and Anne M. Vealey to William Stanley Lislie III and Cynthia R. Balio, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 28, block 6, $565,500.

• Cynthia R. Balio to Anne Marie Vealey, warranty deed, District 2, Greens at Toqua, lot 14, block 2, $307,900.

• Natalie 200 LLC to Malibu Boats LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 6.24 acres, $1,000,000.

• Joseph Wallace and Darrell Price to Jeremy Johnson and Amber Johnson, warranty deed, District 4, 2.556 acres, Darrell Price property, lot 1, $200,000.

• Jose Morales and Thalia Gonzalez De Morales to Larry Patrick Clark Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 29, 30, 31 and 32, block 24, section 4, $161,000.

• Melvin L. Bowsher II and Patti S. Bowsher to Steven Ray Smith and Bonnie K. Smith, trustees under the Steve and Bonnie K. Smith Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 10, block 17, $2,322,000.

• Gerardo A. Guzman and Carmen Guzman to Jaime Bibian Pantoja, warranty deed, District 2, $40,000.

Sept. 14

• Iva’s Place and Iva’s Place Inc., to Dennis Lorick, warranty deed, District 1, Bob Wilson, lot 4, $110,000.

• Joel L. Hawkins and Lucy S. Hawkins to Charles E. Lane Jr. and Kathy Thomas, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 3, block 1, $285,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Wade Orloski and Natasha Self, warranty deed, District 5, Masters, unit 2, lot 13, $47,500.

Sept. 15

• John P. Newton, trustee for the estate of Jeremiah Todd Webb, and Jeremiah Todd Webb, deceased, to Jianwei Hu, trustees deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot PT 1, block 29, section 2, $92,000.

• Aleodor D. Bufanu and Alina M. Rotar to Barry Eugene Melton and Marsha Marie Melton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 8, $480,000.

• Robert W. Bundy Jr. and Ellen L. Bundy to Arnold G. Brocksen Jr. and Cynthia K. Brocksen, trustees of the Arnold G. and Cynthia K. Brocksen Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 11, block 8, $65,000.

• Gary R. Kreuger and Wendy M. Kreuger to Michael D. Dowell and Maureen Dowell, warranty deed, District 1, Shores, lot 35, block 1, $460,000.

• TN National LLC to William G. Brigman Jr., trustee of the Brigman Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 133, $72,900.

• TN National LLC to William G. Brigman Jr., trustee of the Brigman Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 134, $73,900.

• Reliance Development LLC to Michael L. Ford and Amanda Ford, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 22, $359,900.

• Reliance Development LLC to David S. Penson and Paula F. Penson, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 22R, $349,900.

• DR Horton Inc., to Jesse Lee Parsley and Kimberly Dawn Parsley, warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lot 6, $335,615.

• Patricia R. Bingham and David C. Bingham to Andrew Goad, warranty deed, District 5, LR Gentry Estate, lot 31, $390,000.

• Brooke L. Bractcher, Brooke Lauren Pierce and Timothy L. Bratcher to Marco Lopez Fernandez, warranty deed, District 1, Rosedale addition and Rosedale Park, lots PT 27, PT 28 and PT 26, $173,900.

• Bishop Construction LLC to Gary Granell and Leann M. Granell, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 29, block 8, $350,000.

• Thomas Sutton Geer to Debbie Jane Howard, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 32 and 33, block 8, section 4, $29,900.

• Georgia Cumberland Assoc. of Seventh Day Adventist Inc., to Jose Espinoza and Francin Magana, warranty deed, District 2, 1.92 acres, $158,000.

• Jose Juan Ruiz Pantoja and Guadalupe Garcia Gaytan Ma to Valentina Astrid Vargas Avalos, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 6, block 20, $30,000.

• Geoffrey Scott Chadwell and Tamela L. Chadwell to Virginia Harrison Register, warranty deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, phase II, $260,000.

• Zachary C. Lineham and Kaycee Lineham to Christiaan J. Kellar and Matthew C. Kellar, warranty deed, District 1, lots 69, 70, 71 and 72, block B, $197,400.

Sept. 16

• New Season Properties LLC to Kilgore Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 6, block 16, $1,500.

• Land of Os II LLC to Rebuilt Realty LLC, warranty deed, District 3, $330,000.

• Dondilyn K. Kerr and Dondilyn K. Jackson to Christopher Warren and Porsha Warren, warranty deed, District 2, Lakeland Hills, unit 1, lot 6, block A, $142,000.

• Ronald J. Goble to Thomas J. Condon Jr. and Lisa M. Condon, warranty deed, District 2, Goble, lot 4, $135,000.

• Daniel Bartlett Grove, Dora Jeannette Young, Deborah Lynn Lind and Donald H. Grove Jr., deceased, to William Paxson, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 7, block 17, $1,150,000.

• Robert W. Maiolo and Julia A. Maiolo to Steve Slattery and Colleen Slattery, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 134R1, $260,380.

• Kathryn P. McCarty to Midland Trust Company and Brent Ostoich, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 205R, $311,380.

• E. Lynn Millsaps and Phyllis L. Millsaps to West End Storage, warranty deed, District 1, Rosedale Park addition, lots 65, 66 and PT 67, $240,500.