Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

March 5

• David H. Dial to David H. Dial and Kathy A. Dial, quit claim deed, District 2, Silo Acres, lot 6, section 1, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 6, block 9, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 16, block 6, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 19, block 19, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 4, block 7, $0.

• Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram to Devindranath Dhaniram and Vitra Dhaniram, trustees of the Dhaniram Family Dynasty Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 5, block 7, $0.

• Candace S. Puckett to Ryan Tramell and Paige Tramell, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 1, $210,000.

• Mark Allen Harper to Lee Anne Harper, warranty deed, District 1, 1.80 acres, $0.

• Michael E. Wyland and Jenny L. Wyland to Bridget K. Hines, warranty deed, District 4, Wells Property, lots 1 and 2, $150,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Peter Stanish and Laura Jane Stanish, warranty deed, District 2, Ashton Fields, lot 1, $509,900.

• Karen Shrader Packett, executor, and Evelyn Ruth Beidel, executor, to Fredie Eugene Harrill, warranty deed, District 1, Willington Place, unit 1, lot C, $155,000.

March 8

• Robert C. Kermidas and Susan M. Kermidas to Robert C. Kermidas and Susan M. Kermidas, trustees of the Robert and Susan Kermidas Trust, quit claim deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 93, $0.

• Sandra W. Scott and Donnie G. Scott to Donnie G. Scott and Sandra W. Scott, quit claim deed, District 3, Sandy Scott Property, lot 1, $0.

• Sandra W. Scott and Donnie G. Scott to Kelli Scott, quit claim deed, District 3, Sandy Scott Property, lot 2, $0.

• Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez to Nathaniel S. Martinez, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Douglas Ray Billingsley to Douglas Ray Billingsley and Elizabeth Rhea Billingsley, quit claim deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 1, lot 9, $0.

• Terry Bright and Amy Sims to Christopher E. Kolwyck and Rachel L. Whitley, warranty deed, District 5, $225,000.

• Paul Humes Folta and Eleanor English Folta, trustees of the Folta Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Emily J. Eastwick, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 6, $730,000.

• AKJ LLC to Richard Mark Ramirez and Cheri Dawn Ramirez, trustees of the Ramirez Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 11, block 6, $4,300.

• Christopher Alan Susock and Suzanna Marie Susock to David Devine and Cathy Devine, trustees of the Devine Family Living Trust, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XV, lot 1336, $71,500.

• David Rice and Sharon Rice to Thomas E. Eessalu and Ann S. Eessalu, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 23, block 21, $60,000.

• Mary Alice Miller Callaway and William A. Miller Jr., deceased, to Mary Alice Miller Callaway, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 26, block 12, $0.

• Robert J. Logazino to Robert J. Logazino, trustee of the Robert J. Logazino Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Coves, lot 4, block 5, $0.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 25, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 23, block 7, $4,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 7, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sweetwater Land Company LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 32, block 12, $4,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Maricela Garcia Arreguin and Hector Hernandez Hernandez, warranty deed, District 1, James Ridge, lot 2, $295,060.

• Scott R. Nelson and Tammy Jo Nelson to Daniel Allen Powers and Sheila Powers, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 11, block 3, $305,000.

• Shannon Littleton to RDMN Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Dan H. Jones Farm, lots 30, 31, 32, 33 and 34, $260,000.

• Mark G. Manis and Karen Manis to Robyn L. Mincey, warranty deed, District 5, 1.5707 acres, $151,000.

• Michael P. Sokolowich and Janelle R. Sokolowich to Danielle M. Zuvela, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 66R2, $445,000.

• Anthony R. Howard to Jeffrey L. Holt and Melissa G. Holt, warranty deed, District 2, $260,000.

• Home Pro LLC to Javier Martinez and Odalis Martinez, warranty deed, District 1, lot 1, $129,000.

March 9

• Javier Cuevas Mejia and Magdalena Cortes Medina to Lorenzo Antonio Bedolla Moreno, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 30 and 31, block 16, section 2, $0.

• Robyn Mincey, Robyn Monger and Tony Mincey to Christopher E. Hawkins and Anna L. Hawkins, warranty deed, District 2, Hardin Estate, lots 27, 28, 29 and 30, block E, $244,500.

• Vincent D. Clayton and Mary Ann Clayton to Jennifer Lindsay Dignam, warranty deed, District 3, 1.94 acres, $405,000.

• Vadim Kretsu to Jim Gesicki, Connie Gesicki and Christina Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 3, block 8, $392,500.

• Elizabeth Carmley to Nan E. Ziegler, Joshua A. Ziegler and Joann Ziegler, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 8, $56,000.

• Bryan R. Hurst and Megan Hurst to Nan E. Ziegler, Joshua A. Ziegler, Joann Ziegler and Leah Ziegler, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 9, $51,000.

• Steven C. Hafner and Cydney L. Hafner to Emily Buys LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 10, $12,500.

• Steven Seger and David Seger to Doug W. Erickson and Christine A. Erickson, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 16, $650,000.

• Steve J. Sapyta and Debra A. Sapyta to Catherine E. Dunn and Christopher Laurance Dunn, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 5, block 4, $30,000.

• Stephen P. Milo, trustee of the Susan SPM Trust, to Kevin J. Armbruster and Susan M. Armbruster, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 6, block 20, $295,000.

• Oakland LLC to Robert D. Anderson and Donna D. Anderson, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 45, $412,900.

• Sarah E. Austrin Willis to Alexander J. Martin, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 143, $293,000.

March 10

• Joan E. Weser and Joan E. Sandberg to Joan E. Weser and Richard F. Weser, quit claim deed, District 1, 3 acres, $0.

• Billy R. Hoover and Leslie Jean Hoover to James E.B. Hoover and Alexis S. Hoover, quit claim deed, District 1, 5.03 acres, $0.

• Jimmy E. Waldron to Roman Ioschici and Marioara Ioschici, trustees of the Ioschici Trust, warranty deed, District 2, 1 acre, $135,000.

• Christopher Chilton to Kacey Riffey, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista addition, lot 43, $138,500.

• Volhomes LLC to William Tanner Laforce and Jessica Hechevarria, warranty deed, District 2, .52 acres, Johnson, lot 10, $213,000.

• Howard R. Russell and Brenda R. Russell to Samuel Hugh Maynard, warranty deed, District 1, .33 acres, $25,000.

• ADHY Investments LLC to Gary J. Grunden and Lynn L. Grunden, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 1, block 18, $571,500.

• Alicia Dye and Beau Christopher Dye to Charlie Dewayne Arp Jr. and Ashley Nicole Arp, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 32, $330,000.

• Grant W. Siwinski and D. Bridget Siwinski to Gregory Lemond and Kathryn Lemond, warranty deed, District 3, Tuckaway Cove, unit 1, lot 12, $53,000.

• GDP Properties LLC to FHSKNOX GP, warranty deed, District 1, Town of Loudon, lot 211, $200,000.

• Gary W. Cook and Juanita A. Cook to Michael A. Stanley, warranty deed, District 4, .36 acres, $170,000.

March 11

• Douglas Coffman, Daniel Wayne Coffman, Kristi Dee Coffman and Jessica Little to Douglas Coffman, quit claim deed, District 2, .75 acres, $0.

• David Ball, Laddie David Ball, Phyllis Dianne Ball and Diane Ball to David Ball and Diane Ball, trustees of the David Ball and Diane Ball Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, 3.10 acres, $0.

• Marsha A. Herzog, trustee of the Marsha A. Herzog Revocable Trust, to Marsha A. Herzog, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 7, block 1, $0.

• Marsha A. Herzog to Marsha A. Herzog, trustee of the Marsha A. Herzog Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 7, block 1, $0.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Smithbilt LLC, quit claim deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lots 18, 19 and 22, $0.

• Mark T. White and John C. Schubert to Andrew J. Blosser and Caitlyn W. Blosser, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 76, $90,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to John Jason Aspray, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge, lot 8, $546,000.

• Linda Presley to Miguel Zavala Jimenez, warranty deed, District 1, Sams Addition, lot 38-40, $38,000.