Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

April 22

• Sharon Cook to Tony D. Evans and Kathy Evans, warranty deed, District 2, $33,500.

• John D. Ginn and Wendy W. Ginn to Shawn R. Vaught, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 4, $352,850.

• Eduardo J. Cruzada and Jacqueline Cruzada to Charles Geiger and Janice Geiger, warranty deed, District 3, Evelyn Matthews property, lot 1, $485,000.

• TN National LLC to Alice F. Ebright and Henry J. Ebright, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 165, $62,900.

• TN National LLC to Bart W. Welch, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 7, lot 16R, $69,900.

• Kevin Lee Miller and Deanna Jean Miller to Curtis Larue and Samantha Larue, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 16, $62,000.

• Donald M. Mciver and Judith M. Kerner Mciver, trustees of the Donald M. Mciver and Judith M. Kerner Mciver Living Trust, to Kenyon Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 12, $335,000.

• Michael Chad Clenney and Kristi Clenney to Dale W. Arnold and Barbara J. Arnold, trustees of the Dale and Barbara Arnold Living Trust, warranty deed, District 5, Vineyard Coves, lot 21, $45,000.

April 23

• Linda Lou Fellhoelter and Marvin William Joseph Fellhoelter to Kyle S. Fellhoelter and Amy J. Fellhoelter, warranty deed, District 1, $125,000.

• Daniel Perez Limon and Elisa Perez Limon to Randall Chase Kizer, warranty deed, District 4, 28.86 acres, $143,700.

• Ralph E. Nieter to John J. Kennedy and PM Investment Group of TN, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 5, block 6, $399,000.

• Gary F. Consorto and Marilyn A. Consorto to Todd Matthew Behrens and Hailey Sarah Behrens, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 334, section 2, $215,000.

• William K. Wilson and Melinda L. Wilson to Michael G. Glover and Michelle A. Glover, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase V, lot 659, $24,500.

• Brian W. Cramer, trustee of the Mary A. Jones Revocable Trust, to Denise E. Trulli, warranty deed, District 1, Tellico Senior Living Neighborhood Condominiums, unit 79, $256,025.

• Ernest D. Ashburn and Faye W. Ashburn to Timothy P. Gray and Teresita G. Gray, trustees of the Gray Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 4, block 2, $539,584.

• MLB Acquisitions LLC to Great Escapes Opportunity Zone Fund II LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Watts Barr Estates, lot 61, $1,050,000.

• Jena Hayles Settles, trustee of the Family Trust ULWT of Michael Lee Settles and Jena Hayles Settles Revocable Living Trust, to Robert J. Prazak and Karen A. Prazak, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 29, block 10, $670,000.

• Frances S. Scott to Stanley Wayne Clark and Patricia Tuck Clark, warranty deed, District 9, Fort Loudon Estates, lots PT 4 and 5, $33,000.

• AKJ LLC to William David Taylor III, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 1, block 5, $6,500.

• James T. Goins and James E. Goins III to Sherron L. Shelton, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $20,000.

• Brian D. Brown and Brandi M. Brown to John Albert Martin and Etsuko Yamauchi Martin, warranty deed, District 2, $330,000.

April 26

• CS Holdings LLC to Nicholas Jaouen, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 17, block 1, $4,500.

• Jimmy D. Ogle and Yolanda Ogle to John Nichols and Suzanne Nichols, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 28, block 15, $1,165,000.

• Gary Johnloz and Louanne Johnloz to David A. Hoek and Sonia C. Childress Hoek, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase VI, lot 698, section 2, $300,000.

• Travis H. Stinnett to Tami Kinney, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot PT 65R, $17,500.

• Harrison Glen LLC to Clayton Properties Group Inc., warranty deed, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 2A, lots 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 and 39, $494,601.21.

• Gerald Facciani to Debra L. Yaunches and George Scott Yaunches, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 46, $415,000.

• Karen D. Coffey and Charles Bradley Coffey to Clint L. Jones and Sondra L. Jones, warranty deed, District 3, Mildred Evans property, lot 7R2, $99,000.

• Carolyn Amburn Deaton and Robert Earl Deaton to Eric Landis Sollenberger, warranty deed, District 2, 13.06 acres, $600,000.

• Kenneth Strickland to B.J. Watson and Alexis N. Watson, warranty deed, District 1, 5.07 acres, $315,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Eric Brandon Officer and Shawna Lee Officer, warranty deed, District 5, Legends at Avalon, lot 15, $364,505.

• Mesana Investments LLC to DR Horton Inc., warranty deed, District 2, Ashemore, phase 1, lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15, $810,000.

• Shou Feng Jim and Yan Fang Wang to Yi Rong Yang and Aaron Lin, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase IV, lot 81, $277,000.

• Joseph Wade Mallory and Dana Lee Mallory to Lawrence Deraney and Linda Deraney, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 12, block 16, $7,500.

April 27

• David Kevin Brown and Patty A. Brown to Joseph C. Campbell and Joyce A. Campbell, trustees of the Campbell Revocable Trust of 2008, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 32, block 8, $342,000.

• James Frank Russell, James D. Russell and Charlene Denise Russell to Vernon Thiel and Mary Ann Thiel, warranty deed, District 1, 2 acres, $139,500.

• Carla Baker to Steven F. Sutsser and Stephanie S. Sutsser, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 29 and 30, block 12, section 1, $175,000.

• BRC Construction Inc., to Diana G. Ronayne, warranty deed, District 3, Bella’s Landing, lot 22, $369,900.

• New Season Properties LLC to Herbert Charles Gamble and Karina Gamble, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 15, block 6, $499,900.

• Dorothy Sutton to Alma Murphy, warranty deed, District 3, .85 acres, $28,000.

• Larry McFarland and Kathryn McFarland to Valeriy Aliy, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 15, block 5, $10,500.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Randall F. Dodson and Tabitha Dodson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 48, block 9, $439,900.

• CHBP LLC to River Park Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Masters, unit 1, lot 6, $60,000.

• Larry E. Faircloth to Robert Edward Coates Jr. and Edna Marie Moose, warranty deed, District 3, 3.32 acres, $235,000.

• Daniel Parker to John O. Ginn and Wendy W. Ginn, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase III, lot 72, $339,842.71.

• Reliance Development LLC to Mary Catherine Akins, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 33R, $324,900.

• Marla Redman to William David Taylor III, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 2, block 5, $17,500.

• Patrick J. Hickey and Tracy L. Hickey to John Carl Jones Jr. and Judith M. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 18, block 15, $530,000.

April 28

• George Taylor Elridge and Summer Marie Eldridge to Joshua Tyler Wall, warranty deed, District 2, Ford, lot 23, $156,000.

• Sandra Pangratz to Mark A. Rivero and Denise E. Bailey, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 26, block 5, $10,000.

• David K. Crain and Shelia F. Crain to James T. Hardy Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 18, block 9, $245,000.

• David A. Gutierrez and Nubia S. Gutierrez to Kevin P. Flynn and Jilleen Alyse Flynn, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 4, block 2, $18,000.

• Andrew Pacillo to Michael Woodward, warranty deed, District 2, $51,000.

• Medsouth Lenoir City LLC to Southeast Surgical Properties II GP, warranty deed, District 5, Town Creek Road, lot 1, $3,000,000.

• KF LLC to Dimitri Vareldzis and Deborah Vareldzis, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 177, $145,000.

• Janice L. Fain to Richard Scott Gallian and Lauren C. Gallian, warranty deed, District 5, Janice Fain, lot 1, $610,000.

• Angel Nicolas Vasquez and Andrea Mejia to Salvador Mejia, warranty deed, District 1, Mejia property 5 Lot, lot 2, $90,000.

April 29

• Matthew Williams, Stephen Kyle Ehman and Nichole Ehman to Drew M. Anderson and Staci B. Anderson, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Point, phase 1, lot 37, $360,380.

• SW40 LLC to Dieter W. Bergner and Jennifer G. Bergner, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 138, lot 9, $60,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to James Clinton Blalock III, warranty deed, District 5, Villas of Executive Meadows, lot 2, $308,100.

• AKJ LLC to Andrey Botezat, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 17, block 4, $4,500.

• Midland Trust Co. Custodian, Brent G. Ostich and Ira Ostich to Jacob A. Fisher and Helen Demetrios, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 237, $726,380.

• Patricia A. Craig to Timothy W. Garrison and Rita M. Garrison, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1038, $62,500.

• James R. Krone and Linda A. Krone to Camron Ghanemi and Shima Ghanemi, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 306, $121,380.

• CS Holdings LLC to Vadym Onufreychuk, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 2, $5,500.

• ISS Holdings LLC to Ritter Investments LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Creekside at Maclaren Place, lots 16 and 17, $146,000.

• WR Development Corp., to Robert Roddewig and Michelle Clery, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 231, $503,260.

• John W. Salzer and Debra Salzer to John W. Salzer and Debra A. Salzer, trustees under the Salzer Family Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase V, lot 68, $0.

• WR Development Corp., to Tammy M. Miceli Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 315, $394,260.

• Kenneth L. Ames and Ida L. Ames to Chester Guy Thompson and Laura Navarro Thompson, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 13, block 4, $450,000.

• James Duncan Pierce, Shelly Louise Phelps, Bettalene P. Lavanhar, deceased, and James E. Wagner to Vincent Webb and Patricia Webb, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 79, $600,000.

• Troye Brown and Jayme Brown to Charles W. White Jr., warranty deed, District 1, $143,500.

• Martin Gene Krumnacher, executor, and Gene Raymond Kumnacher, deceased, to Carolyn Paulette Yeargan, warranty deed, District 5, Abbotts Crossing, lot 34, $54,600.

• Ann Mostoller, trustee, Randy Dustin Mcculloch, Lisa Michelle Mcculloch and United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Tennessee to Joseph Wallace, trustees deed, District 2, $28,000.

April 30

• Kenneth L. Ray and Sandra D. Ray to Michelle Clery and Robert Roddewig, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 15, block 12, $510,000.

• Rita A. Ritchey, trustee of the Revocable Living Trust of Rita A. Ritchey, to Steve E. Gamble and Lisa D. Gamble, warranty deed, District 4, .28 acres, $2,000.

• Randall R. Heiden and Nancy P. Heiden, trustees of the Randall R. Heiden and Nancy P. Heiden Revocable Trust, to Averall Oscar Anderson II and Alexandra Anderson, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 18, block 2, $1,480,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Bryan Rowell and Laura E. Rowell, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1B, lot 6, $331,435.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Cody K. Lindsey and Emily M. Nuttall, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 156, $384,466.

• Thomas Roy Wilson and Jerilyn Papierniak to Darren Scott Marks and Shelby Marks, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase V, lot 70, $325,000.

• Renee D. Pearson to Jennifer Hutchings, warranty deed, District 1, $245,000.

• Kenneth T. Konst and Donna M. Konst to Allen Gregory Deam and Karen Zimlich, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 18R, $266,380.

• Thomas Lombardo and Barbara Lombardo to William S. Nash, warranty deed, District 2, Point Harbour, lot 12, $960,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to John S. Colby and Luanne M. Colby, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 8, block 5, $495,800.

• Gerald L. Mitchell and Cynthia S. Mitchell to Carolyn Vickers Cook, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 18, block 1, $625,444.

• Nassib Chaar and Dania Chaar to Marty Bell, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 5, block 14, $8,300.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Michael Patrick McPartland and Dawn Marie McPartland, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 29, $55,000.

May 3

• Steven Wayne Rimmer, executor, Wanda Rimmer Huff, deceased, and William Clifford Rimmer to Richard Lucas Edwards and Kourtney Michelle Edwards, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 36, $283,000.

• Elizabeth Blackburn to Thomas Murray and Marilyn Murray, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, lot 24, $25,000.

• AKJ LLC to Brian Kennemer and Erin Kennemer, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 1, block 11, $4,600.

• Andrey Onufreychuk to Michael Dovnarsky and Gwendolyn Dovnarsky, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 4, block 19, $450,000.

• Thomas J. Hazelet and Cassandra C. Hazelet to Jeremy W. Chapman and Kristina Chapman, warranty deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase V, lot 114, $296,000.

• Richard D. Kline and Alice S. Kline to Donald J. Hoyt, Patricia A. Neice and Patricia A. Neice Hoyt, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 5, block 5, $482,000.

• Jacob E. Gurley and Madison Gurley to David L. Warner and Melody C. Warner, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 5, block 29, section 3, $410,000.

• Aziz Kherani and Sameera Kherani to Jay F. Bisping and Julie Ann Bisping, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 21, $66,500.

• Kent Hussey and Melissa Hussey to Thomas Edward Reeves and Debra Karen Reeves, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lot 23R, $63,000.

• John Young to Salvatore Aversa and Danielle Aversa, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 6, block 19, $29,500.

• Matthew K. Tallent and Laycon Tallent to Jeannie M. Burchfield and Glen Burchfield, warranty deed, District 1, Doughty addition, lot 61, $210,000.

• Jeffery K. Hurst to Don R. Yeager, warranty deed, District 4, 25 acres, $65,000.

May 4

• Loyd Warnock and Candice Warnock to Monica A. Meyers and Howard D. Meyers, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 739, section 3, $125,000.

• Kathleen Holt Keener to Stephen M. Berman and Christine D. Berman, warranty deed, District 1, 2 acres, $155,000.

• Salem Pointe Capital LLC to Anthony W. Fernandez and Diana A. Fernandez, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 798R1, section 2, $157,500.

• Reliance Development LLC to Joy Casteen Posey, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 17R, $314,900.

• Eric Eugene Lundgren and Charla Carol Chilcutt Lundgren to Thomas Mollica and Karen Mollica, warranty deed, District 5, Links at Avalon, unit 35, $370,000.

• Delight S. House to Paul R. Keys and Deborah A. Keys, warranty deed, District 4, Eugene Millsaps Estate, lots 12, 13 and 14, $375,000.

• Krystal Ervin to Scott L. Donaldson, trustee of the Scott L. Donaldson Trust, warranty deed, District 2, 6.71 acres, $56,000.

• Deborah A. Johnson to John L. Murphy, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 61, $318,000.

• Baerbel Haymons Foster to Nicole C. Cox, warranty deed, District 2, Summitvue, lot 50, $169,000.

• Emily Buys LLC to Dieter W. Bergner and Jennifer G. Bergner, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 13B, lot 10, $40,000.

• Marty Bell to Gail V. Faircloth, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 4, block 8, $427,000.

• Scott A. Morton and Carrie S. Morton to Nathanael W. Byron and Linda Latta, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 11, block 4, $19,500.

• Bradley S. Butcher and Suzanne S. Butcher, trustees of the Larry N. Butcher Family Bypass Trust, to Bruce Edward Stanhope and Toni Angela Stanhope, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 2, block 4, $897,500.

• Elick Combs III and Danielle Combs to Joseph Anthony Buccilli and Diane Mary Buccilli, warranty deed, District 3, Emily’s Landing, phase 2, lot 28, $301,000.

• Lawrence C. Wooden to Warren T. Blake and Karla A. Blake, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 17, block 17, $545,000.

• Stacey L. Wilner and Kevin C. Wilner to Dock Holiday LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 10, block 16, $627,000.

May 5

• Mary Akins to Dylan W. Brewster and Lindsey F. Jones, warranty deed, District 5, $255,000.

• Nancy Gail Headrick and Terry O. Patton to Amy L. Shirk and Jerry Michael Shirk, warranty deed, 2.13 acres, Headrick Patton property, lots 2 and 3, $225,000.

• Elizabeth Ann Hauther and Rudolph William Hauther III to Beverly C. Wood III and Amanda M. Wood, warranty deed, District 4, Stockton Valley Ranches, lot 13, $99,120.

• Jackie Short and Cheryl Short to Patrick D. Barrett and Jennifer Barrett, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 517, section 1, $309,000.

• Darrell R. Wilson and Joyce L. Wilson to Donald Duane McKinney, warranty deed, District 2, Stone Harbor, unit 1, lot 74, $418,000.

• Kevin S. Bryant, trustee of the Marcella C. Catron Revocable Trust, to Scott W. Brown and Colleen Brown, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 14, block 4, $1,515,000.

• Dan Dyer to George R. Steinbarger Jr. and Amanda C. Steinbarger, warranty deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 3, $825,000.

• Judy D. Lennon Cole and Tony Lee Cole to Elizabeth Joanne Luckett, warranty deed, District 4, Legends at Avalon, lot 32, $310,000.

• Malcolm T. Humphrey and Michelle Humphrey to Shan Nayee and Sagar Nayee, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 77R4, $910,000.