Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Feb. 4

• Jonathan Wise to Jeannetta Gayle Haws, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 22, block 2, $305,566.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 19, block 5, $25,000.

• William I. Barbour Jr. and Marianne M. Barbour to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 3, $12,000.

• Clayton Properties Group Inc., to Joe Chadwick White and Heather Butcher, warranty deed, District 2, Grove at Harrison Glen, phase 1, lot 159, $367,450.

• Michael W. Wilson to Charles Louis Huddleston III and Heather Michelle Huddleston, warranty deed, District 2, Carrington, lot 82, $319,900.

• Alfred Davis and Virginia Davis to Mark A. Matlock and Catherine H. Matlock, warranty deed, District 4, McCrary addition, PT 58, $15,000.

Feb. 5

• Phillip Denny and Lindsay Denny to PLD Investments LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 8 and 9, block 16, section 4, $0.

• Patricia Inez Montooth to Greg Allen Montooth, quit claim deed, District 1, Roberson Springs, unit 1, lot 6, $0.

• Terence Brady and Ellen Jason Brady to Emily Buys LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 28, block 11, $0.

• Harrison Glen Partnerships GP to Emily Buys LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 45, $0.

• Rogelio Zavala Frutos to Rogelio Zavala Frutos, Vincente Zavala, Nancy Zavala, Elvia Zavala and Mayra Zavala, quit claim deed, District 1, city of Loudon, lot 256, $0.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Mark Sherfy and Summer Michelle Sherfy, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 17, block 16, $19,000.

• Primos Land Company LLC to Austin Daniel Scales and Nichole Marie Scales, warranty deed, District 6, Avalon, unit 1, lot 11, block B, $19,000.

• WindRiver Holdings LLC to Alan James Hinkley and Maria D. Melendez Hinkley, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 280, $184,140.

• WindRiver Holdings LLC to Jay L. Weinberg and Carol A. Weinberg, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 279, $174,140.

• Emily Buys LLC to Eastside Real Estate and Development Group LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 28, block 11, $15,000.

• Emily Buys LLC to Eastside Real Estate and Development Group LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 1, lot 45, $28,000.

• John Edd Wampler and Kathy Wampler to Michael P. Olson and Jeannette M. Olson, warranty deed, District 5, 1.145 acres, Timber Ridge, PT 10 and PT 11, $635,000.

• Ray Allen Maynard II and Catherine Sarah Maynard to Joanna Marguerite White and Catherine Maynard, warranty deed, District 1, Forrest Hills, lot 19R, block A, $390,000.

Feb. 8

• Lynn Reiskamp, Alan Hale, Kevin Hale and Carl W. Hale, deceased, to CS Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 6, block 7, $0.

• Eric T. Boehm and Debra J. Boehm to Eric Timothy Boehm and Debra Jean Boehm, trustees of the Celebration Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 3, block 8, $0.

• Amanda Gompf to Rebecca E. Gompf, quit claim deed, District 2, Chestnut Ridge, lot 105, $0.

• A. Kelley Atkinson, trustee of the A. Kelley Atkinson Trust, and Gretchen C. Atkinson to Ronald L. Holsapple and Patti L. Holsapple, warranty deed, District 1, Shores, lot 34, block 1, $375,000.

• TV Holdings LLC to Allan H. Trustdorf and Cathleen J. Trustdorf, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 22, block 14, $6,250.

• Susan M. Zagorski and George A. Zagorski, trustees of the Susan M. Zagorski Revocable Trust, to Daniel T. Cash and Patricia M. Guelker, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 691R, section 1, $160,000.

• Oran A. Watts III and Martha J. Watts to Nancy Knuth LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 3, block 2, $269,900.

• Angela J. Antico and Louis J. Antico to Lisa L. Traynor, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 7, block 3, $336,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to John H. Lamoree and Mary F. Lamoree, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 22, block 4, $365,500.

• AKJ LLC to James Bonney and Nancy Bonney, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 11, block 2, $5,000.

• CS Holdings LLC to Larry R. Fuller and Susan K. Fuller, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 5, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Sheila D. Street, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 11, block 22, $3,500.

• Ryan L. Henley and Delicia R. Henley to Alison Faith Lewis Whittington and Patrick Franklin Moser, warranty deed, District 5, Northview Estates, lots 11 and PT 13, $269,900.

• Bridget Hakes and Robert Hakes to Jackie Bailey and Teresa Bailey, warranty deed, District 3, Ronald Catlett, $120,000.

• Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Cassidy Brock Melhorn, warranty deed, District 2, .09 acres, $152,000.

• Vadym Onufreychuk to Eric T. Boehm and Debra J. Boehm, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 3, block 8, $450,000.

• Logan M. Waggoner and Mary E. Waggoner to Wesley Griffith Geer, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit III, lot 61, $245,000.

• William J. Silvan and Pamela Silvan to Robert D. Stacy and Deanne D. Stacy, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 19, block 1, $40,000.

• Larry F. Stephens, Kenna G. Stephens, Jesse M. Stephens and Carol Lee Stephens to Massoud M. Karimian and Teresa D. Karimian, warranty deed, District 2, .40 acres, $50,500.

• Kristen Shelyakov to Daniel But, warranty deed, District 3, S. Chester Franklin Etxu property, lot 1, $315,000.

• Travis Harmon and Amy Harmon to Blue Bolt Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 5, 1 acre, $164,900.

Feb. 9

• Elizabeth A. Baisley, trustee of the Albert A. Baisley Revocable Living Trust, to Elizabeth A. Baisley, trustee of the Baisley Family Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 8, block 7, $0.

• Robert C. Fitzpatrick and Debra C. Fitzpatrick to William A. Hout and Stephanie A. Hout, quit claim deed, District 1, 20.66 acres, lot 1, $0.

• Randall L. Moore to Pamela Moore, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

Feb. 10

• Diana Lynn Jenkins and Diana Lynn Childress to Diana Lynn Childress and James B. Childress Jr., quit claim deed, District 2, Allenbrook, phase III, lot 64, $0.

• Tracy L. Edgemon Berry to Andrew K. Edgemon, warranty deed, District 4, 1 acre, $20,000.

• Kay S. Wilsford, trustee of the James L. Wilsford and Kay S. Wilsford Revocable Living Trust, to Sarah F. Hubbard, warranty deed, District 2, Johnson, lots 6 and 7, $0.

• TV Holdings LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 10, block 4, $4,000.

• AKJ LLC to Igor Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 17, block 22, $5,000.

• Louis Nieto Jr., to Igor Cheban, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 10, block 23, $12,000.

• Michael K. Murrell and Linda Klingerman to Theodore Stoebling and Doris Stoebling, warranty deed, District 1, 30.5103 acres, $1,150,000.

• Edith S. Willcox and Michael Willcox to Paul Mayle and Anabelle Mayle, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lot 129, $621,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to Caleb Whitworth and Brynn Whitworth, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows, lot 39, $180,000.

• Rosalie Cafego Fox to Devin P. Schmidt and Rebecca K. Schmidt, warranty deed, District 2, Silo Acres, lot 24, section 1, $229,500.

• Perju Dumirtru to Mike Marshall and Paula Marshall, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 18, block 17, $389,900.

• Archie Joe Sewell to John Lyle and Nancy Lyle, warranty deed, District 3, James Roy Guyton Estate, lot 1, $500,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Michael Beaver and Charlieann Beaver, warranty deed, District 2, Stamford Bridge U.S. Highway 11, lot 9, $530,000.

• Turner Homes LLC to Red Rocks LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 4, $209,250.

• Turner Homes LLC to Red Rocks LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Harper Village, phase 2, lot 7, $209,250.

• Volunteer Studios Plus GP to Terence Higuchi and Mayda Higuchi, warranty deed, District 4, Derby Chase, lot 17, $42,500.

• James M. Smelcher to Richard Keith Milam and Kathleen Milam, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 14, $10,000.

• Janet Louise Schmidt, Lori L. Hampson and Lori Lynn Dooley, trustees of the Harry Vincent Schmidt Revocable Living Trust, to Mesha D. Elliott and Todd K. Elliott, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 12, block 4, $600,000.

• Jeffrey Watkins and Raecene Watkins to Orlando D. Rago and Janet M. Rago, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 19, block 7, $6,500.

Feb. 11

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee and Cleo Rogers to Robert Saunders and Justin Treadwell, trustees deed, District 2, $8,001.

• Don Carrr and Celia D. Carr to Ivan Eugene Johnson and Christie D. Johnson, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Donna Sue Griffin, James Bowers III and C. Douglas Bowers to C. Douglas Bowers and Pamela B. Bowers, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 23R, block 21, section 4, $0.

• Joseph Decesare to Patricia A. Thompson, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 14, block 13, $192,900.

• Sampson Homes LLC to Trever A. Williams and Kayla McNabb, warranty deed, District 1, .58 acres, $142,000.

• Gregory Scott Craig to Trae Horton and Hillary Horton, warranty deed, District 4, 15.37 acres, $60,000.

• AKJ LLC to South Oak Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 12, block 6, $4,300.

• CS Holdings LLC to South Oak Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 17, block 6, $4,300.

• AKJ LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 15, block 13, $6,500.

• AKJ LLC to Iura Bordei, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 3, block 11, $4,500.