Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

July 17

• Vickie Simmons to Vickie Simmons and Donald Lee Simmons, quit claim deed, District 2, Harrison Hills, lot 10, block D, $0.

• Roy Brewster to Lisa Brewster Goodwin, Kathy Brewster Price and Roy Brewster, quit claim deed, District 1, 9.45 acres, $0.

• Roy Brewster to Kathy Brewster Price, quit claim deed, District 1, 3.67 acres, $0.

• Kathy Brewster Price and Kathy Brewster Knight to Kathy Brewster Price, quit claim deed, District 1, Roy and Lisa Goodwin and Kathy Knight, lot 1, $0.

• Roy Brewster to Roy Lynn Goodwin Jr., and Lisa Brewster Goodwin, quit claim deed, District 1, Roy and Lisa Goodwin and Kathy Knight, lot 3, $0.

• Roy Lynn Goodwin Jr., and Lisa Brewster Goodwin to Roy Lynn Goodwin Jr., and Lisa Brewster Goodwin, quit claim deed, District 1, 4.60 acres, Roy and Lisa Goodwin and Kathy Knight, lot 2, $0.

• Cronan Custom Homes Inc., to Craig A. Vandelune and Ellen L. Vandelune, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 119, $467,500.

• Lori Leinbnitzer, trustee of the Charles N. Leibnitzer Revocable Trust, to Vitalie Plamadeala, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 19, $4,500.

• Manuel E. Canari and Betsy S. Canari to Lolita Y. Kressin, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 101, $610,000.

• David John Yousif to Donna M. Caffyn, warranty deed, District 1, Lakeside Village, lot 19, $225,000.

• Patrick D. Omalley and Jan M. Sampson to Bradley M. Morris and Deborah C. Morris, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 24, block 1, $427,500.

• Christin N. Johnson and David Johnson to Kenneth Peters and Valencia Peters, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lots 50 and 51, $374,900.

• Ronald Shane Carver to Jennifer Slis Domagalski, warranty deed, District 1, 28.97 acres, $365,000.

July 20

• William J. Gnerlich and Carol L. Gnerlich to William J. Gnerlich, Carol L. Gnerlich and Amanda C. Gnerlich, quit claim deed, District 5, $0.

• Crossing Group to Tony L. Cole and Judy Lennon Cole, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 118, $92,000.

• Gregory E. Boling and Martha A. Boling to Carl E. Bush and Angela C. Bush, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 3, lot 13R, $775,000.

• Daniel L. Beaver and Keri L. Beaver to Sabrina Compton and Donna Tallent, warranty deed, District 3, .98 acres, $172,000.

• Elizabeth V. Vineyard and Charles Jerry Vineyard to Angela Marie Walker, warranty deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, unit 23, $125,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Douglas A. Johnston and Sharon M. Johnston, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 228, $420,900.

• Mark Christopher Martin and Karen Cates Martin to Spencer V. Walters and Miranda R. Walters, warranty deed, District 2, Cornerstone Village, lot 25, $239,000.

• Steve A. Rogers and Valarie Davis Rogers to Jenny B. Bradford and Robert D. Bradford Jr., warranty deed, District 1, 2 acres, Steve Rogers property, lot 1, $20,000.

• Douglas Holcomb and Patricia L. Holcomb to Andrea Hilyard Weiser Qualkinbush, trustee of the Andrea Hilyard Weiser Qualkinbush Gift Trust and the Andrea Weiser Qualkinbush Irrevocable Trust, warranty deed, District 3, Newberry, lot 22, $730,000.

• AKJ LLC to Michael Alan McCue and Holly Marie Sova McCue, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 16, block 3, $4,000.

• Michael E. Cox to Elena L. Leuciuc, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 19, block 7, $4,500.

• CS Holdings LLC to Elena Leuciuc, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 2, block 18, $3,500.

• AKJ LLC to Elena Leuciuc, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 10, block I, $3,000.

• G&C Development LLC to Elena L. Leuciuc, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 6, block 9, $5,500.

• Ralph Hernandez and Gretchen Hernandez to Ryan Dobbs and Mary Ellen Dobbs, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 86, $53,500.

• Donna Waller Lewis, Anna Sue Simpson Waller, deceased, and Anna Sue S. Waller, deceased, to William Barkley Watson and Tien H. Watson, warranty deed, District 4, 13.20 acres, $87,500.

• Pacific Premier Trust Custodian FBO Howard J. Hoyt IRA, Pacific Premier Bank Custodian FBO Howard J. Hoyt IRA, Pensco Trust Company Custodian FBO Howard J. Hoyt IRA, Howard J. Hoyt and Howard J. Hoyt IRA, to Michael Stutz and Ashley Stutz, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 23, $35,000.

July 21

• Barbara Jean Menzer to Houston Scott Price, Mary Dorn Price and Loraine Kathryn Dorn, quit claim deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 1, block 4, $0.

• Vickie Kirkland and Beryl R. Kirkland, deceased, to Vickie Kirkland, quit claim deed, District 3, Riverview Golf Site, lot 133, $0.

• Robert C. Stow Sr., to Mark S. Kovar and Susan H. English Kovar, trustees of the Mark S. Kovar and Susan H. English Kovar Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Shores, lot 4, block 1, $248,000.

• Ellajo Thompson to Lisa D. Benson and William D. Benson, warranty deed, District 2, Lake Point, lot 1, $795,000.

• Blue Bolt Construction LLC to Damian S. Sylvia, warranty deed, District 1, Blair Bend, unit 1, lot 23, $170,000.

• John W. Goldsmith and Teresa L. Goldsmith to John G. Adams and Rosemary R. Adams, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 12, block 4, $454,000.

• James D. Brown and Janice L. Brown to Shawn R. Tallant and Joanne Rose Tallant, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 24, block 7, $385,000.

• Keith G. Amos, Karen Malone and Karen Nicholson to Gary Massey and Kimberly S. Massey, warranty deed, District 5, 7.09 acres, $139,900.

• Gary Massey and Kim Massey to Brandon A. Jarrett and Dana W. Jarrett, warranty deed, District 2, $119,000.

• Ruth S. Smith, Garry W. Smith, Jonathan McCarty and Tracy S. McCarty to Reva Neese and John Richie Neese, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates East, lot PT 227, $250,000.

• Daniel Lively and Judi Lively to Kevin W. Wright and Wilma R. Wright, trustees of the KWW Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 4, block 12, $8,500.

July 22

• Andrea Gail Wolfe and Priscilla Ann Wolfe, deceased, to Andrea Gail Wolfe, quit claim deed, District 2, .1128 acres, $0.

• Andrea Gail Wolfe and Priscilla Ann Wolfe, deceased, to Andrea Gail Wolfe, quit claim deed, District 2, lots 4, 5, 2 and 3, $0.

• Andrea Gail Wolfe and Priscilla Ann Wolfe, deceased, to Andrea Gail Wolfe, quit claim deed, District 2, Dan H. Jones addition, $0.

• James Thomas Shubert to Dorothy Koster and Kimberly Hankins, quit claim deed, District 2, Pinewood Condominiums, unit 17, $0.

• Phyllis Jane Lanham, executor, and Michael Glenn Lanham, executor, to Phyllis Jane Lanham and Michael Gleen Lanham, deceased, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 19, block 28, section 1, $0.

• Sherri L. Daniel and Sherri L. Fritts to Sherri L. Daniel and Mark E. Daniel, quit claim deed, District 5, 1.480 acres, $0.

• Vitalie Plamadeala to Rodica Plamadeala, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 8, block 19, $0.

• J. Loraine Herrin, Sarah Elizabeth Dunn and Chad Spencer Dunn to Loraine Herrin and Sarah Elizabeth Dunn, quit claim deed, District 3, 3.809 acres, $0.

• John W. McNeeley Jr., and Sheila T. McNeeley to Jessica Spires and Michael Hulfish, warranty deed, District 5, Clinch View Estates, unit 2, lots 4 and 5, $220,000.

• John D. Parker and Amy L. Parker to Linda Carol Kitchens, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 13, block 35, $144,000.

• Jason Haberman and Theresa Haberman to Alicia D. Howard, warranty deed, District 5, Northview Estates, lots 1 and PT 3, $207,000.

• Ricky A. Maples and Amber Ann Maples to Jeremiah Abner and Jennifer M. Abner, warranty deed, District 1, Roberson Springs, lot 2, $250,000.

• Stuart L. Leach and Susan L. Leach to Timothy Dentz and Claudette Dentz, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 54R, $338,000.

• Neal Wyatt and Jessica Wyatt to Jerry William Burke and Lynne Marie Burke, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase I, lot 79, $229,000.

• BRC Construction Inc., to Theresa L. Hutcherson, warranty deed, District 3, Bella’s Landing, lot 31, $289,000.

• Crossing Group to Cronan Custom Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 4, lot 106, $75,000.

• Bart Howell and Susan Howell to Victor Le, warranty deed, District 1, 1.947 acres, $220,000.

July 23

• Anthony R. Steele and Clifford J. Adams to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., trustees deed, District 5, $56,700.

• Coile Building and Development LLC to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lots 14 and 3, block 17, $0.

• Stephen L. Hughett to TV Holdings LLC, quit claim deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 32, block 6, $0.

• Domenick Andreana and Marilyn J. Andreana, trustees of the Andreana Living Trust, to Domenick Andreana and Marilyn J. Andreana, trustees of the Andreana Revocable Living Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 21, block 2, $0.

• David F. Crowden and Peggy M. Crowden to David F. Crowden and Peggy M. Crowden, trustees of the David F. Crowden and Peggy M. Crowden Revocable Trust, quit claim deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 5, block 2, $0.

• Robert Byron Watson and Rosemary Watson to Travis C. Watson, quit claim deed, District 4, 3.52 acres, $0.

• Naomi Ruth Walker to Katherine Walker, quit claim deed, District 5, 1.25 acres, $0.

• Debra Lamar, Debra M. La Mar and Patricia Gayle Ray to Patricia G. Ray and Debra M. La Mar, trustees of the Patricia Ray and Debra La Mar Revocable Living Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 14, block 14, $0.

• Stephen W. Tompkins and Cheri D. Tompkins to Stephen W. Tompkins and Cheri D. Tompkins, trustees under the Tompkins Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 11, block 2, $0.

• Cleo E. Jackson III and Vickie Brackin Jackson to Douglas Richard White II and Corrine E. White, warranty deed, District 5, Little Mountain Vista, lot 16, $304,000.

• Anne M. Hand, trustee of the Hand Revocable Living Trust, Trust A Established Under the Hand Revocable Living Trust, Trust B Established Under the Hand Revocable Living Trust and Trust C Established Under the Hand Revocable Living Trust, to Mary Hayes Schroeder, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 33R, $243,320.

• WR Development Corporation to Joseph E. Bridges and Margaret Bass Bridges, warranty deed, District 3, Highlands at WindRiver, phase 1, lot 6, $119,020.