Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

May 4

• Chandler B. Drake and Alice Drake to David Pectol and Courtney M. Pectol, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 29, $74,000.

• Wendy Tittsworth, executor, and Ronald Dean Edmondson, deceased, to James H. Bunch and Cynthia G. Bunch, warranty deed, District 3, Alleghany Addition, lots 4-6, block 18, $18,700.

• Eric Geren and Karen Geren to Aaron J. Gentry and Kristen O. Gentry, warranty deed, District 2, Garnet Hill, lot 13, $285,000.

• Eminent Construction LLC to Steven N. Gould and Faith R. Gould, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 14, block 9, $340,000.

• John M. Stokes and Josephine C. Stokes to Kaitlin B. Wallace, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Estates, unit 1, lot 4, $185,000.

• AKJ LLC to Michele Oras and William French, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 6, block 3, $3,800.

May 7

• Jordan D. Brown and Hannah J. Brown to Michael Tyler Wicker and Lauren Christine Wicker, warranty deed, District 1, Legacy Park, lot 1R, $193,000.

• Thomas D. Wantland, Tom D. Wantland and Patricia Veler Wantland to Cory Malabey and Gabrielle Malabey, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 13, block 3, $12,500.

• Brittani L. Clements, Brittani L. Hale and Scott T. Clements to Christopher M. Sparks, warranty deed, District 2, Forest Heights, lot PT 33, $146,000.

• G&C Development LLC to Eric Varland and Holly Varland, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greenes, lot 25, block 5, $7,500.

• Jeffrey S. Robertson to K 5 Realty The Bungalow Portfolio LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Greens at Toqua, lot 6, block 2, $205,000.

• Janice L. Harmer to Linda S. Sande, warranty deed, District 5, Villas at Avalon, unit 2, lot 14, $312,900.

• Cook Bros Construction LLC to Owen Gill and Kimberly Gill, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 22, block 4, $371,000.

• Youssef H. Hanna, Nadia F. Hanna and Nadia F. Farag to Richard Hoveland and Janet Moulton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 4, block 8, $14,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 17, block 2, $3,800.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 21, block 4, $3,800.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 18, block 2, $3,800.

• Tennessee National Homes LLC to A.C. Cooper, Linda Cooper, Donnie Cooper and Rebecca Cooper, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 26, $385,000.

• Edwin T. Loy Jr. to Michael W. Wilson, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lot 85, $42,000.

• Martha G. Oday, trustee of the Martha Janet Beverly Irrevocable Trust, to Craig M. Simon and Candice M. Simon, warranty deed, District 1, Grove Place, lot 6, $129,900.

May 8

• Joshua L. Mooney and Jeani R. Mooney to William Damewood and Janie Damewood, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 5R, $325,000.

• Thomas F. Whitaker Jr. and Melonie E. Whitaker to Gary Richard Flor and Peggy Ann Flor, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 2, lot 200, section 1, $705,000.

• Vicki Vaun Summitt Klatt and Margaret R. Summitt, deceased, to Erica L. Rachels and Scott W. Rachels, warranty deed, District 5, James Hamilton, lots 40 and 41, $145,000.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 20, block 4, $25,000.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 10, block 5, $25,000.

• Greenbrier Properties LLC to Brandon Scott Hawkins and Amanda Moran, warranty deed, District 3, Franklin Estates, unit 1, lot 13, $169,900.

• Debra Kay Tuttle, Mary D. Wilbourn, deceased, Janet E. Fields and James D. Fields Jr. to William Wiesehuegel and Renee Wiesehuegel, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, phase II, lot 36, $169,900.

May 9

• Thomas Sweeney to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 23, block 7, $1,500.

• Richard L. Giles and Florence P. Giles to Brian D. Mitchell and Taryn J. Mitchell, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 13, block 16, $335,000.

• James L. Wheeler and Penny Louise Wheeler to Charlie C. Roysdon, warranty deed, District 1, Fox Landing, lot 8, $121,500.

• Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC and M&T Bank to Home Property Savers LLC, warranty deed, District 3, $35,100.

• Elizabeth Ann Luchsinger, Renee Dach Santos, Justin Dach, Jaclyn Dach and Lillian A. Dach, deceased, to Robert L. White and Deborah M. White, warranty deed, District 5, Eaton Village, phase 1, lot 3, $196,000.

• Jeffery T. Mitchum and Stephanie Mitchum to Westside Farms LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Lakeland Drive, $325,000.

• Jackie Henry and Sandy Henry to Jesse Henry and Kayla Nanni, warranty deed, District 1, 0.71 acres, Corinth Church Road, $86,000.

• Violet Wilburn to David J. Snapper, warranty deed, District 5, Eaton Forest, lot 33, $135,000.

• Leroy Mapes and Lagonda Mapes to Stephen D. Turner and Kimberly A. Turner, warranty deed, District 2, $46,500.

May 10

• Sam Zanti and Colleen Zanti to Valter Calderoni and Julia S. Ortiz, warranty deed, District 5, Dixie Meadows, lot 10, $245,000.

• William K. Smith, trustee of the William K. Smith Trust, and Judith C. Smith, trustee of the Judith C. Smith Trust, to Judith C. Smith, trustee of the Judith C. Smith Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 18, block 3, $0.

• Daniel J. Leemon and Jeanne M. Leemon to Daniel J. Leemon and Jeanne M. Leemon, trustees of the Jeannne M. Leemon Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Coves, lot 10, block 1, $0.

• James A. Gecsei and Paula A. Gecsei to James A. Gecsei and Paula A. Gecsei, trustees under the Tenancy By The Entirety Sub Trust of the Gecsei Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, phase 3, lot 32, $0.

• Gale F. Brehne to J.C. Long and Judith D. Long, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 344, section 2, $401,500.

• Donald L. Southwell Jr. and Sarah J. Southwell to Thomas William Wilkiel and Pamela Ann Wilkiel, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills Courts, lot 13, block 1, $242,500.

• Terry Orr to Weston T. Overton and Rachel W. Overton, warranty deed, District 3, Grove subdivision, lot 17, $76,200.

• Reginald Brent Harbin to Scott A. Couture and Donna F. Couture, warranty deed, District 3, 37.295 acres, $0.

• Jane Queener Kelley Farrell, Gordon Wilkerson Queener and Cynthia Muir to Joe Clinton Kelley and Tara Jean Kelley, quit claim deed, District 2, Stephanie Townson One Lot, lot 1, $0.

May 11

• David R. Wagner and Alice Shell Wagner to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 35, block 3, $1,500.

• Dixie A. Bishop to Dixie Bishop, trustee of the Dixie Bishop Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 2, block 13, $0.

• Edward L. Kersey and June S. Kersey to Claude Martin and Katherine Martin, trustees of the Claude & Katherine Martin 2012 Living Trust, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 87, $532,500.

• Robert Charles Mullins and Joyce E. Mullins to John Marrs and Joann Marrs, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 15, lot 10, $581,000.

• Patty Drilling Inc., to Kenneth R. Mead and Gina R. Mead, warranty deed, District 2, Highway 11, $105,000.

• Patty Drilling Inc., to Crossroads Bus Lines LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 2.41 acres, Highway 11, $255,000.

• Carole L. Worrell, trustee of the Carole L. Worrell Revocable Living Trust, and Ronald Worrell to David Alan Hunt and Patti Ann Hunt, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 11, block 1, $505,000.

• Christopher L. Headrick LLC to James E. Ervin and Deborah R. Ervin, warranty deed, District 2, 3.36 acres, Highway 11 W., $30,000.

• Jame E. Ervin to Christopher L. Headrick LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 20, $15,000.

• Sherry Roberson Long and John Long to Sheila Roberson Thomas, warranty deed, District 1, 19.684 acres, lot 2, $93,758.91.

• Kevin Serkes and Michael Darby to Fredric Buttinelli and Jacqueline Buttinelli, warranty deed, District 1, Heartland Park, phase II, lot 7, $117,400.

• Michael L. Hatmaker and Dana Gail Hatmaker to Jeff Conover and Nancy Conover, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 255, $261,200.

• Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, warranty deed, West Rosedale Park, lots 57 and 58, $0.

• Eva Brown to Neil Harmon, warranty deed, District 2, Old Highway 95, $40,000.

• Sheila R. Thomas, Sheila R. Ball and William A. Thomas to Michael D. Haley and Pamula Haley, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, lot 28, $169,900.

• James L. Hopkins to Jerald Lewis Hopkins and James G. Hopkins, quit claim deed, District 3, $0.

• Lonnie Lynn Bryant and Deborah Kay Bryant to Joseph J. Wallace and Lisa Price, warranty deed, District 2, 0.4318 acres, Tenth Avenue Estates, lot 3, $75,000.

• James M. Baker, Katie Baker Ervin, James Harold Baker, Susan M. Baker, deceased, and Susan Diana Mills Baker, deceased, to Zachary David Phillips and Rachel Maxine Reagan, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots PT 7-10, block 27, section 2, $106,900.

• Wright Patt Credit Union Inc., to myCUmortgage LLC, quit claim deed, District 3, Hutton Ryan subdivision, lot 17, $0.