Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

May 31

• Lannas M. Peterson and Sherrie S. Peterson, trustees of the Peterson Family Trust, to Judy Hall Lane, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 5, phase 2, lot 31, $375,000.

• James C. Sheets, Jim Sheets, W. Jean Evans Sheets, Jean Sheets and trustees of the Revocable Trust of W. Jean Evans Sheets to Tennessee National Development LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 4, lots 44R, 50R, 60R, 68R, 69R, 70R, 71R, $267,500.

• Tom E. Evans and Kathryn I. Evans to Devin J. Taylor and Natalia V. Gritsko, warranty deed, District 2, Eleven Estates Horizontal Regime, unit 7, $80,000.

• Margaret Vandooren to James G. Mitchell and Peggy Mitchell, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 4, block 1, $362,000.

• David Louis Padgett and M. Joyce Padgett to Bennet Petersen, warranty deed, District 3, Foothills Pointe, phase VB, lot 155, $745,000.

• Pattie S. Harris, trustee of the Pattie S. Harris Revocable Trust, to Gary W. Lindeman and Lenore Lorene Manzer, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 9, block 2, $389,000.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes Inc., warranty deed, Coyatee Hills, lot 20, block 5, $25,000.

• Harold D. Hodge to Gregory E. Boling and Jupiter Homes LLC, warranty deed, District 5, 1.4 acres, $70,000.

• Lawrence George and Sylviane George to Roger B. Strunk and Carmella D. Strunk, warranty deed, District 5, Dixie Lee Village, lots 10 and 11, block B, $222,000.

• Gregory Chambers to Charles F. Dunn and Maxine Dunn, warranty deed, District 1, $90,000.

• Bonnie Rae Pruitt Walker, Charles Edward Walker, Tom Walker, Michael Ray Beach and William Glenn Davidson, trustee of the William C. Davidson and Thelma Elizabeth Davidson Revocable Trust and the Cecelia Jeanenne Davidson Revocable Trust and Childrens Trust, to Richard Renner and Joyce Renner, warranty deed, District 1, $60,500.

• Charles E. Helms to Glen S. Hukins, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 22, block 10, $295,000.

• Dudley McGlothlin and Lynn P. McGlothlin to Marilyn K. Olsberg, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 5, block 10, $3,500.

• Michael Colacone and Terri Colacone to Scott Watson and Suzanne. P. Watson, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Greens, lot 7, block 1, $455,500.

June 3

• Richard Arnold McJunkins and Angela Bryan McJunkins to John H. Reinecke and Barbara A. Reinecke, warranty deed, District 3, $426,000.

• D.R. Horton Inc., to Laura P. Zebroski and Shawn P. Zebroski, warranty deed, Emily’s Landing, phase 1, lot 32, $248,885.

• Randy Freels and Tonya J. Freels to Linda S. Gowder, warranty deed, District 2, Martel Estates, lot 50, $250,000.

• Mariola McSpadden to Donald J. Tipton Sr. and Mark Laviola, warranty deed, District 3, K.R. Kennedy property, lot 2, $142,000.

• Joseph Wallace and Lisa Price to Casey L. Canter, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 25 and 26, block 9, section 4, $185,000.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Robert J. Schossau and Sandra J. Schossau, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lot 15, $199,900.

• TV Holdings LLC to Gregory T. Metzger and Carol L. Metzger, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 24, block 1, $3,800.

• CS Holdings LLC to James Joseph Podlin and Jane Marie Podlin, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 19, block 11, $3,800.

June 4

• Bart Crass Lashlee to AKJ LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 31, block 3, $1,500.

• Ronald L. Jordan and Mary Sue Jordan to Jaclyn S. Lee, warranty deed, District 5, Meadow Walk Villas, lot 19, $240,000.

• Elizabeth M. Arguez and Maria C. Cepeda to Ryan C. Mayes, warranty deed, District 2, Blackberry Landing, lot 2, $229,900.

• Citizens First Bank to Randall Sparks and Debra Sparks, warranty deed, District 5, 4.98 acres, $225,000.

• Cronan Custom Homes LLC to Jamie Feezell and Lori Ann Feezell, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 1, lot 47, $469,900.

• Douglas Farris and Debbie Farris to Mark L. Proyo II and Tina M. Proyo, warranty deed, District 2, North Forty Acres, unit 1, lot 10, $195,000.

• Reliance Development LLC to William Cleve Drake and Marianne Franco Drake, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 23R, $281,900.

• Harry F. Gillman and Saundra K. Gillman to Waste Management LLC, warranty deed, Hickory Creek Business Park, lot 6R, $917,700.

• Harry F. Gillman and Kimberly A. Turner to Waste Management Inc., of Tennessee, warranty deed, Hickory Creek Business Park, lots 5 and 10, $248,200.

• Lenoir City Company to JBT Holdings, warranty deed, District 2, 2.94 acres, $280,000.

• Cynthia D. Hopper and David B. Hopper to Carl G. Lindberg and Bernadette V. Lindberg, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 262, $221,200.

• Cynthia Miller Comer and Robert Daniel Miller Jr. to John B. Lanius and Emily Lanius, warranty deed, District 2, Woodland Estates, lot 10C, $165,000.

• Ralph E. Curtis, Scott Y. Franks and Scott G. Franks to Mike Greene and Shannon Greene, warranty deed, District 1, Maple Hill Heights, lot 14, $3,500.

June 5

• Mary Furrow Jolley to Bobby Culvahouse and Pamela Culvahouse, warranty deed, District 1, 5.16 acres, 5.51 acres, 6.86 acres, 8.01 acres, $220,000.

• Terry Elaine Carpenter, Frank Redmond Buchanan, Kimberly Laine Tucker, James Steven Buchanan and Nell Harper Buchanan, deceased, to Richard J. Desnoyers and Lauren L. Desnoyers, warranty deed, District 1, .73 acres, $219,000.

• Melanie Dawn Ford Lemmons to James. T. Lequire and Shirley A. Lequire, warranty deed, District 3, 4.5 acres, $130,000.

• Jean C. Mitola to Richard A. Bubulka and Michelle M. Bubulka, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 351, section 1, $22,000.

• Nick Walters and Tonita Walters to Leonard D. Ervin and Becky W. Ervin, warranty deed, District 5, Warriors Chase, phase I, $239,900.

• Joanne L. Francis and Dean A. Francis, deceased, to Julia C. Hurley, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Woods, lot 6, $330,000.

• Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock, trustees of the Bill G. Matlock and Sylvia A. Matlock Living Trust, to Richard Demerchant and Della Demerchant, warranty deed, District 3, Williamsburg, unit 2, lot 32, $40,000.

• Frances V. Lange to Amanda L. Freuler, warranty deed, District 5, L.R. Gentry Estate, PT 2 and 3, $115,000.

• Richard E. Whissel and Patricia A. Whissel, trustees of the Richard Whissel and Patricia Whissel Joint Revocable Trust Agreement, to Joanne L. Francis and Linda F. Garza, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 28, block 4, $275,000.

• Linda Cox Buchanan, Jack C. Buchanan and Marilyn Cox Workman to Kenneth N. Brewster, warranty deed, District 1, 9,78 acres and 11.74 acres, $295,000.

• Brock and Scott PLLC sub trustee, Brett C. Pegish and Tanna Pegish to Pingora Loan Servicing LLC, trustees deed, District 2, $95,160.

June 6

• David A. Pace and Shelley M. Pace to William N. Jones and Frances L. Jones, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 28, $349,900.

• Crossing Group to Robert J. Higbea and Beverly A. Higbea, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 5, lot 140, $92,000.

• Joyce Lamantia, trustee of the Joyce Lamantia Revocable Trust, to Lisa A. Fitzgerald and Glenn L. Fitzgerald, warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 371, sections 2 and 3, $765,000.

• Village Homes LLC to Arthur H. Knight and Deborah K. Knight, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 14, block 4, $459,000.

• Bridget C. Lofgren to Philip S. Knapp and Mary E. Knapp, warranty deed, District 1, Wayne Carter Farm, lots 29 and 30, $203,500.

• William Nix and Teri Nix to Krystal M. Tinajero, Eugenio Tinajero Juarez and Juarez Eugenio Tinajero, warranty deed, District 5, Mahlon Place, lot 66, $299,000.

• Kenneth A. Brask and Margaret A. Brask to Robert W. Lennington and Christine L. Lennington, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 25, block 1, $628,500.

• Reliance Development LLC to Stefanie M. Crawford and Kevin A. Crawford, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 4, lot 28R, $280,000.

• Quint Bourgeois and Karen Bourgeois to Deanwood Strategies LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Rosedale Park or Wards Addition, lots 101, PT 100, PT 102, $199,900.

• Darrell G. McNally and Navarrone McNally to Matthew W. Telfer and Brittany L. Telfer, warranty deed, District 1, Fox Landing, lot 15, $130,000.

• Deborah Rossi and Stewart A. Rossi to Marshall Stone, warranty deed, District 3, Yellowwood, lot 4, $663,000.

• Mark W. Gheen and Charles W. Gheen to Trent Goss and Mary Ellen Goss, warranty deed, District 1, White Estates, lot 6, $13,500.

• Patricia A. Ziobro, trustee of the Patricia A. Ziobro Revocable Trust, to James D. Brown II and Janice L. Brown, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 16, block 17, $442,000.

Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

June 7

• Thomas G. Hallam and Rachel E. Hallam to Erin G. Watson and Kim B. Watson, warranty deed, District 5, Thomas G. and Rachel Hallam property, lots I, II, III, IV, $560,000.

• Ronald E. Henderson and Tommie L. Henderson to James Ellis Boyd Hoover, warranty deed, District 1, Valley Vista, lot 59, $103,000.

• Phyllis Holt Viltz and Phyllis E. Holt to Kenneth D. Cox and Shelly D. Cox, warranty deed, District 4, 11.91 acres, Big Sandy Road property of Roger Johnson and Darrell Murray, lot 7, $47,000.

• AKJ LLC to Ronald R. Paape, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 13, block 10, $3,800.

• Warren P. Allen and Gretchen P. Allen, trustees of the Allen Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Kathryn Leigh Payne, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 3, $859,000.

• AKJ LLC to Kenneth F. Provost Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 16, block 6, $3,400.

June 10

• Wilson & Associates PLLC sub trustee and Micah A. Brannon to Gateway Mortgage Group LLC, trustees deed, District 3, .66 acres, $108,357.20.

• Terra Abstract Tennessee Inc., sub trustee, Chad W. Andrews and Christina J. Andrews to United States of America, Rural Housing Service USDA and Farmers Home Administration, trustees deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, Unit III, lot 55R, $0.

• Rubin Lublin TN PLLC sub trustee, Amber L. Brewer and Harold D. Brewer to Timothy Patru and Ioana Patru, trustees deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 135, $238,000.

• Massoud Karimian and Teresa Karimian to Michael R. Defreece and Paige B. Defreece, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 11, block 26, section 1, $240,000.

• James Baker and Jean M. Baker to Kameron J. Werder and Josephine M. Werder, warranty deed, District 3, Sorensen property, lot 1, $142,000.

• Clifford E. Pratt and Susan E. Pratt to Jill Meredith Pratt, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 11, block 13, section 4, $150,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Sami W. Hijer and Victoria G. Hijer, warranty deed, Emilys Landing, phase 2, lot 36, $228,000.

• DR Horton Inc., to Danny L. Adkins Jr., warranty deed, Emilys Landing, phase 2, lot 15, $242,520.

• Andrew B. Hebert and Elizabeth M. Hebert to William Van Plew, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Shores, lot 14, block 11, $284,900.

June 11

• Lanham Family LLC to Sherilu D. Rowan and Kay H. Dutton, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lot 10, block 26, section 1, $125,000.

• Kara Poucher Campadonico to Martin Edward Fugate and Melissa Louann Fugate, warranty deed, District 2, $138,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Richard J. Reggio and Debra P. Reggio, trustees of the Reggio Family Trust, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 349, $483,900.

• Barry N. Blanton and Christina R. Blanton to Donovan C. Price and Tara L. Price, warranty deed, District 2, $375,000.

• Danny Leonard to Edward Wallace and Rebecca K. Wallace, warranty deed, District 1, $40,000.

• Teresa D. Wade, Relia Jean Lane, Nancy Wiltshire, James Ross Lane III and James Ross Lane Jr., deceased, to Robert D. Gibson and Ines P. Gibson, warranty deed, District 5, Lenoir City, lots 6 and 7, block 23, section 2, $57,475.

June 12

• Deborah Rossi and Stewart Rossi to Aaron Wisener and Jessica Wisener, warranty deed, District 5, Avalon, unit 8, lot 24, block F, $40,000.

• Kevin A. Crawford and Stefanie Crawford to Joan O. Moore and Marcus E. Moore, warranty deed, District 5, Jackson Crossing, phase 2, lot 5, $277,000.

• Alfred L. Davis and Virginia Davis to Josh Paz and Ashlin Paz, warranty deed, District 1, $193,000.

• Kevin Scott Bunch and Laura B. Bunch to Aurel Persteniuc and Ofelia Persteniuc, warranty deed, District 3, Charles E. and Dana Clark Estate, lot 4, $319,900.

• Lonnie H. Jones to Stephen D. Turner and Kimberly A. Turner, warranty deed, District 2, $230,000.

June 13

• Molly Obrien Pierce, trustee of the Paula D. Obrien Trust, to Edward Condon and Karen Condon, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 33, block 8, $360,000.

• Marcene S. Ziegler to Kevin Brosnan and Carole Brosnan, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 15, block 5, $6,000.

• Dieter Gruetzner to Babette D. Mackey and Stephen J. Mackey Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 4, block 5, $13,500.

• AKJ LLC to Jerud Blake and Essie Blake, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 15, block 18, $7,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Pamela Brooker, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 6, block 5, $324,900.

• George A. Fisher Jr. to WindRiver Holdings LLC, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 1, lot 99R1, $959,000.

• Janet T. Goldman to Edward M. Zimmerman, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 17, block 11, $337,500.

• Marcus E. Malais and Wendy A. Malais to Thomas Pfund and Cheryl Pfund, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 1, block 19, $409,000.

• AKJ LLC to Viorel Rotar and Elegant Construction, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 20, block 16, $3,000.

• Dennis Faillo Sr. and Mary Faillo to Eric R. Hendrix and Teresa A. Hendrix, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 15, block 7, $354,900.

• CS Holdings LLC to Donna M. Douglas, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 7, block 14, $3,000.