Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

July 26

• Richard E. Leeds and Judith C. Leeds, trustees of the Richard E. Leeds Sr. and Judith C. Leeds Revocable Trust, to John N. Humphrey and Karen J. Humphrey, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 2, block 11, $356,250.

• James F. Payne III and Karen L. Birch to Donald Lynn Miller and Melanie Ann Strand, trustees of the Miller Strand Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 6, block 4, $635,000.

• AKJ LLC to Boyd G. Bunting and Carolyn F. Bunting, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Hills, lot 24, block 6, $3,800.

• AKJ LLC to Joseph A. Wuenschel and Carla J. Wuenschel, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 6, $3,800.

• Robin H. Renner and Diane L. Renner to Bruce E. Hamilton, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase V, lot 656, $23,000.

• Douglas L. Farris and Debbie M. Farris to Nicholas H. McBride and Olivia McBride, warranty deed, District 2, Crestwood Hills, unit 2, lot 11, $162,445.

• Cook Bros Construction LLC to Brett R. Basinger and Joan M. Basinger, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 1, block 1, $347,900.

• Donald L. Saunders and Mary E. Saunders, trustees of the Donald L. Saunders and Mary E. Saunders Revocable Declaration of Trust, to Scott D. Wiggins and Stacey Reynolds, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 290, $687,500.

July 29

• Rich Construction Inc., to Chris Paz and Mary Jane Paz, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 6, block 11, $9,000.

• Leslie Harris Senac and Mark Senac to Chris Paz and Mary Paz, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 5, block 11, $13,500.

• Chrystal D. Estes McCon- key and Travis McConkey to Charles Gatlin and Jennifer Gatlin, warranty deed, District 5, 12 acres, $200,000.

July 30

• Wilson & Associates PLLC sub trustee, Tad H. Davis and Erica R. Davis to Gary Harvey, trustees deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 41, 42, 43, 44, block 16, section 2, $93,700.

• Robert Edmond Brown and Nancy Linda Brown to David Doucette and Cathy Doucette, trustees of the David and Cathy Doucette Family Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Greens, lot 3, block 1, $400,000.

• William J. Wolfenbarger to David Wesley Harris and Pamela S. Harris, warranty deed, District 3, $89,000.

• C&A Properties to PAC Management LLC, warranty deed, District 5, 5 acres, Bill Hamilton Farm, PT 11, $200,000.

• Dorothy A. Cleveland to PAC Management LLC, warranty deed, District 5, Bill Hamilton Farm, PT 10, $100,000.

• Barbara L. Hossbach and Greg R. Hossbach to Susan Klippel, warranty deed, District 1, Hampton Place, phase 1, lot 20, $179,500.

July 31

• Bruce A. Frey and Germane Hicks, trustees of the Frey and Hicks Family Revocable Trust, to James F. Payne III and Karen L. Birch, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 2, block 19, $486,500.

• Christopher H. Wampler to Stephen Urbanski III and Barbara Urbanski, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Shores, lot 8, block 2, $235,000.

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Gabriel M. Manning and Lisa Gardner Manning, warranty deed, District 2, Harrison Glen, unit 2, lot 121, $309,900.

• Scott Kennedy, Cristan Kennedy and Stacy Kennedy Arthur to Paul Chaveriat and Janice Chaveriat, warranty deed, District 2, .75 acres, $202,000.

• Lori Adkins to Brian Triplett and Diana Triplett, warranty deed, District 3, Allegheny Town Plat, lots 1 and 2, block 13, $56,420.

• Richard Leroy Tate Sr., to Richard L. Tate Jr., and Tiffany M. Tate, warranty deed, District 1, Circle Drive, lots 14 and 15, $255,000.

• Michael W. Wilson to Betty G. Thomas, warranty deed, District 5, Rockingham, lot 85, $379,000.

• Smithbilt LLC to Richard L. Walker and Tammi L. Walker, warranty deed, District 1, Hampton Place, phase 1, lot 12, $189,935.

• William Weber and Maureen B. Weber to Matthew Cook and Amber Cook, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 1, lot 11, $220,000.

• Karl T. Vass, Elizabeth A. Vass and Elizabeth A. Murphy to Roger D. Wessel and Rita L. Wessel, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 1, block 3, $347,900.

• Betty G. Thomas and Robert Thomas, deceased, to Jesse Andrew Guldan and Melissa Kopp Guldan, warranty deed, District 2, $400,000.

• Steven F. Hoffman and Anne E. Hoffman to James Tobin and Lindsay Tobin, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 13, block 8, $283,900.

Aug. 1

• Gary L. Knight, trustee of the Gary L. Knight and Barbara Knight Revocable Trust, to James Huntzicker and Donna Huntzicker, trustees of the Huntzicker Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 6, block 4, $442,725.

• Lester E. Imboden Jr., to Catherine E. Garrett, trustee of the Catherine E. Garrett GST Exempt Share Trust Under the Howard C. Elliott Jr. Family Trust, and Joseph D. Garrett Jr., warranty deed, District 1, Rarity Bay, phase V, lot 675, section 1, $1,600,000.

• Anne C. Saravo, trustee of the Anne C. Saravo Revocable Trust Agreement, to Barton T. Hogarth Jr., and Kathie Jean Hogarth, trustees of the Hogarth Family Revocable Trust, warranty deed, District 1, Tommotley Shores, lot 27, block 2, $735,000.

• Jacquelyn Ruth Wilson, Samuel Houston Wilson, Scottie Elliot Wilson, Autumn Darla James and Helen R. Wilson, deceased, to William Munoz and Brenda Gonzalez, warranty deed, District 2, $108,000.

• Fred A. Timms and Glenda M. Timms to Rodney Pierson and Tracey Wilson Pierson, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, $2,500.

• Bernadette Moriarty CSR LLC to Eric Gainey and Diane Clementi, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 28, block 8, $6,000.

• Charlene A. Teffeteller to Mitchell L. Hyde, Reggie O. Elliott and Bailee N. Elliott, warranty deed, District 3, Black Ridge Farms, lot 1R, $160,000.

• Schubert Construction LLC to Emily Crooks, warranty deed, District 2, Acadia Villas, lot 29, $306,000.

• Vaughn Loveday and Elizabeth Sue Loveday to Moultry G. Dailey and Bonnie J. Dailey, warranty deed, District 2, $70,000.

• Anne M. Hand and Jerry A. Hand, deceased, to Rarity Bay Partners, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 2, lot 335, section 2, $12,000.

• WR Development Corporation to Jon Neal and Lisa Neal, warranty deed, District 3, WindRiver, phase 4, lot 351, $602,900.

• Bakers Creek Partnership to Braribo LLC, warranty deed, District 3, Morganton Landing, lots 20 and 21, $389,800.

• Wilma Raby to Amanda Carol-Lynn Hall and Thomas Leonard Gray, warranty deed, District 2, Misty Ridge, phase IV, lot 9, $230,000.

• Randall A. Martin, trustee of the Roskind Family Revocable Trust, to Frank Cierpisz and Gloria Contreras, warranty deed, District 1, Lighthouse Pointe, phase III, lot 26, $27,500.

• James A. Norman and Gary Neil Norman, deceased, to Olivia Vanessa Emily Norman and Joshua Norman, warranty deed, District 5, Herbert R. Clayton Farm, lots 24, 25, 29 30 and PT 31, $72,250.

• James A. Norman and Gary Neil Norman, deceased, to Olivia Vanessa Emily Norman and Joshua Norman, warranty deed, District 5, Herbert R. Clayton Farm, lots 26, 27 and 28, $13,000.

• Rebecca Rummel, Rebecca Clark Phillips and Barry Rummel to Jordan L. Jordan, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point Courts, lot 6, block 2, $279,000.

• Loyd Properties LLC to Charles Alan Whitcomb and Sheryle Marie Whitcomb, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 1, block 4, $20,000.

Aug. 2

• Eugene L. Miles, Elizabeth Karen Miles and Karen Miles to Kimberly Lynn Gage, Eugene L. Miles and Elizabeth Karen Miles, quit claim deed, District 1, 6.2 acres, $0.

• G. Edward Ferry and Deanna N. Ferry to G. Edward Ferry and Deanna N. Ferry, quit claim deed, District 1, Lillie H. Porter Estate, lots 13 and 14, $0.

• Albert L. Meric Jr., trustee of the Joan S. Meric Revocable Living Trust and trustee of the Credit Shelter Trust, to Albert S. Meric Jr., quit claim deed, District 1, Tanasi Greens, lot 11, block 8, $0.

• Susan V. Pickering to Dana H. Hall and Cynthia M. Hall, warranty deed, District 5, Meadow Walk Villas Condominiums, phase I, $232,000.

• Walter Vanskiver IV, Maleah M. Thompson Vanskiver and Maleah M. Thompson to Linda Sparks, warranty deed, District 3, 11.80 acres, $199,900.

• Joshua Gruber and Sarah Gruber to Richard E. Leon Jr., warranty deed, District 2, Lakeland Hills, lot 11, $95,000.

• Tiburon SNS Holdings GP to Kennebec Partners LP, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 2, lots 186 and 187, $150,000.

• Vincent D. Park and Jennifer Jordan Park to Timothy Charles Roberts and Crystal Roberts, warranty deed, District 2, Conkinnon Pointe, unit 1, lot 15R, $235,000.

• David F. Jennings, Fayda Russell, Fayda Jennings and Dora D. Jennings to Larry Eugene McNabb, warranty deed, District 1, 2.68 acres, $9,500.

Aug. 5

• William C. Farr to William C. Farr and Tyler Farr, quit claim deed, District 3, 1 acre, $0.

• Randall Wayne Brown and Deborah M. Counce to Thomas Fox, warranty deed, District 5, .60 acres, $600.

• Cooper Homes Inc., to Village Homes LLC, warranty deed, Chota Landing, lots 21 and 22, block 1, $56,000.

• Darrell C. Holt and Julie A. Holt to Craig Brackett and Callie Brackett, warranty deed, District 4, Holt Property on Oakland Road, lot 1, $65,000.

• Edith M. Miller, trustee of the Gerald E. Miller and Edith M. Miller Revocable Trust, to Donald T. Fisher and Kimberly K. Fisher, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, lots 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63 and 64, section A, $262,500.

• Nicholas W. Rains and Farah N. Rains to Wayne Douglas Johnson and Rosario Cortez McGill, warranty deed, District 3, Newberry, lot 29, $20,000.

• John Napier and G. Michelle Napier to Nathan Majors, warranty deed, District 1, .28 acres, $68,500.

• Crossing Group to William D. Powell and Lyn A. Powell, warranty deed, District 5, Stone Crossing, unit 5, lot 142, $92,000.

• Dustin Frank and Patrick D. Frank to Gerald T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 10, block 16, $2,750.

• Terry McNew to Thomas Gongola and Janeen Gongola, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 7, lot 786R, section 1, $90,000.

• AKJ LLC to Ray Jordan and Amy B. Jordan, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 6, $5,000.

• Theresa Johnston Carpenter, Linda Ann Johnston, deceased, Kathy Johnston Graham and John Wylie Johnston to David Hudson and Amy Fitzsimmoms, warranty deed, District 1, $262,000.

Aug. 6

• Rhonda M. Plemons and Rhonda M. Case to John R. Case, quit claim deed, District 3, .97 acres, $0.

• Cook Bros Construction LLC to Robert R. Ulrich and Joy M. Ulrich, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Hills, lot 7, block 5, $400,000.

• Lisa M. Kendrick to Daniel Parker and Gary Sturm, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates II, lot 29, $202,485.

• Richard L. McLaughlin and Carole K. McLaughlin, trustees of the Richard L. McLaughlin Living Trust, to Stewart G. Anderson Jr., and Susan M. Wukits, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves Villas, lot 13, block 1, $680,000.

• Carmen Prunetti, Diane Prunetti and Robert G. Hinton to Michael T. Menozzi and Erin E. Menozzi, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 8, block 4, $464,000.

Aug. 7

• Gordon Harless to Richard Arp, quit claim deed, Distict 3, 2.56 acres, $0.

• Gordon Harless and Richard Arp to Ronald D. Arp, quit claim deed, District 3, .46 acres, $0.

• Richard Arp to Gordon Harless, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Gordon Harless and Richard Arp to Gordon Harless, Richard Arp and Ronald D. Arp, quit claim deed, District 3, Fort Loudon Estates, lot 130, $0.

• Stefan Shurina and Katherine Shurina to VM LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, Lenoir City, PT 7, block 15, section 4, $0.

• Stefan Shurina to VM LLC, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• John Calvin Shelton to Tammy Renay Keen, quit claim deed, District 2, 1.70 acres, John C. Shelton One Lot, $0.

• Scott E. Curtis to Nicole M. Curtis, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• Sandra Gail Brown, Douglas E. Johnson, Virginia Dean Johnson, deceased, Cynthia Anne Reid, deceased, Acosta Marcie Barger, Janice Carol Johnson Barger, deceased, Frank Larry Johnson Jr., and Frank Larry Johnson, deceased, to Douglas E. Johnson, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Sunday L. Watson and Angela J. Wentworth to Marcus R. Ortiz Jr., and Amanda Lynn Ortiz, warranty deed, District 2, Tanglewood, lot 37, $432,000.

• William Waller Henry and Thomas G. Henry III to Joseph J. Malloy Jr., warranty deed, District 1, 1.50 acres, $15,000.

• Steven T. Shultz to Brandon Rickett and Lenee Rickett, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 71R, $345,000.

• Nicole M. Curtis to Kelly McKeever, warranty deed, District 1, $145,000.

• Mark R. Lucas and Heather R. Lucas to James M. Breeding and Stacey D. Breeding, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 1, lot 73R1, $321,200.

• Patrick F. Santoro to Cris Pavel, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 21, block 19, $4,000.

• Louise P. Way, deceased, Victoria Shaw, Glenda M. Shaw and Joseph Nathaniel McNabb to Rachel Williams Samulski and Janice Hurst Williams, warranty deed, District 2, $146,300.

• Blanche Gibson Tarwater to Michael R. Junk, warranty deed, District 3, .686 acres, $131,470.

Aug. 8

• Helton Lawn Care LLC to David Helton and Kerry Helton, quit claim deed, District 5, 7.696 acres, $0.

• Angela Gail Horner, trustee of the Lillie S. Ellison Revocable Trust, and Jerry Lynn Seay, deceased, to Angela Horner, quit claim deed, 2.65 acres, $0.

• Ralph Edwin Pruitt, Bonnie R. Walker, Bonnie P. Walker, Bonnie Rae P. Walker and Shirley Shelton to Ralph Edwin Pruitt, quit claim deed, District 1, $0.

• John C. Thornton to Timothy R. Wright and Kelly A. Wright, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 7, block 7, $7,500.

• Kimberly A. Green to Andrew Ingram, warranty deed, District 2, .29 acres, $130,000.

• Justin David Hendrix and Shelley Blair Hendrix to Eric Ray Phipps, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 17 and PT 16, block 29, section 2, $175,000.

• Loudon County Habitat for Humanity Inc., to Kelli Williams, warranty deed, District 1, Hope Haven, phase 5, lot 39, $135,000.