Following are recent property transactions recorded in the Loudon County Register of Deeds office:

Dec. 16

• Ralph L. Magill, Thurman L. Magill, Ruth Magill Pickel, deceased, and Ruth C. Pickel, deceased, to David B. Fiser, warranty deed, District 5, 14.43 acres, lots 4 and 5, $396,825.

• Ralph L. Magill, Thurman L. Magill, Ruth Magill Pickel, deceased, and Ruth C. Pickel, deceased, to Mark R. Riley and Teresa K. Riley, trustees of the Revocable Living Trust Agreement of Mark R. Riley and Teresa K. Riley, warranty deed, District 5, 6.50 acres, Ruth Pickel Estate, lot 2, $228,723.

• Ralph L. Magill, Thurman L. Magill, Ruth Magill Pickel, deceased, and Ruth C. Pickel, deceased, to Harry Christopher Wampler, Angela Wampler, Douglas Kirk Naler and Dori C. Naler, warranty deed, District 5, 11.57 acres, lots 1 and 3, $332,893.

• Patrick J. Till to Austin Dunlap, warranty deed, District 2, $67,750.

• Richard Callahan to Miguel Angel Mejia, warranty deed, District 1, West Rosedale Park Addition, lots 77 and PT 76, $67,000.

• Rita A. Selvage and George R. Selvage to Darrell Price and Joseph Wallace, warranty deed, District 1, 1 acre, $37,000.

• Debra Berndt and Cheryl Lamaster to Timothy Chatterton and Bonnie D. Chatterton, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 8, block 6, $295,000.

• Derrick Leland Doehler and Jodi Beth Doehler to RDMN Investments LLC, warranty deed, Toqua Shores, lot 27, block 14, $25,000.

• Charles B. White and Charlotte White to Seth M. Dye and Kathleen J. Dye, warranty deed, District 5, Estate of Gideon Lee, lot 7, $60,000.

• Metropolitan Developers LLC to James Goodwin, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Hills, phase 2, lot 110, $20,000.

• Hazel Thacker Daniels to Juan Luis Mejia, warranty deed, District 1, $52,000.

• Alice Marie Hammontree and George Melvin Hammontree, deceased, to David H. Hammontree and Deborah J. Hammontree, warranty deed, District 3, 2.18 acres, $4,000.

Dec. 17

• Harold T. Brewster Jr., and Debbie C. Brewster to Bryan Schmidt, warranty deed, District 3, 8.493 acres, $490,000.

• Robert Panozzo and Janice E. Panozzo to Charles H. Powell III and June T. Powell, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Point, lot 11, block 3, $416,000.

• James T. Nunally Jr., and Bess Nunally to Kimm L. Sayre and Judith V. Sayre, warranty deed, District 2, Rarity Bay, phase 4, lot 644, $441,000.

• Joyce Williams to Young Life, warranty deed, District 2, .470 acres, $250,000.

• Robert E. Inderbitzen and Dolores D. Inderbitzen to Rarity Bay Partners, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase XI, lot 1043, $10,000.

• Oakland LLC to James Lee and Judy Lee, warranty deed, Oak Creek, lot 50R2, $343,242.

• Aaron Jones to Christopher D. McKinney and Tymber L. McKinney, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 6 and 7, block 16, section 2, $174,000.

• William G. Grovier and Toni C. Grovier to John P. Burleigh III and Irene P. Burleigh, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 19, block 9, $495,000.

• Robert Arnold and Barbara Arnold to Amanda Dawn Thearp and Jonathan Kiser, warranty deed, District 1, $160,000.

Dec. 18

• Estelle B. Holt to Raul Guillermo Iricibar and Deborah Anne Burkwit, warranty deed, District 4, 31.31 acres, $230,000.

• Meredith E. Jaffe to Dennis L. Dobosh and Marte G. Dobosh, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 7, block 13, $408,000.

• Billy Joe Schultz to Mashburn Home Builders LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 18, block 11, $9,000.

Dec. 19

• Glenn Monger to Christopher Donaldson and Katelynn M. Routh, warranty deed, District 5, 1.8857 acres, $200,000.

• Mario J. Catani and Doris A. Catani, trustees of the Catani Revocable Living Trust, to Mark A. Dye and Janis M. Dye, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 5, block 8, $384,900.

• Douglas Barlow and Sanghamitra Ray to David A. Farmer, warranty deed, District 5, Amberly Meadows, lot 6, $65,000.

• Aisha Sheikh to Tracy Lee Doud, warranty deed, District 2, Sweetwater Creek, phase 2, lot 39, $207,000.

• Ben Carson and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington D.C., to Gary C. Crockenberg Jr., and Lynne T. Crockenberg, warranty deed, District 4, $81,230.

Dec. 20

• Nieli Langer, Oded Langer, deceased, Erris Langer Klapper and Orli Langer Most to Menachem Langer, quit claim deed, District 6, Deerfield Crossing, lot 6, $0.

• C. Brantley Tillman Jr., Carol B. Tillman, Lattie Frank Floyd Jr., Renee Floyd, Robert Valentine Owens III and Julie T. Owens to East Tennessee Supporting Foundation, quit claim deed, District 1, 4.69 acres, Tellico Greens, lot 1B, $0.

• Brittnee N. Watson to Michael D. Watson, quit claim deed, District 2, $0.

• Ray Knick Myers and Noah L. Myers to Christine C. Wilson and Micah S. Wilson, warranty deed, District 3, Griffits Keep, lot 4, $129,215.

• Gillis Lee Barbee and Nancy Barbee to Sydney S. Miller and Riley G. Miller, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, PT 11 and PT 12, block 22, section 2, $227,000.

• Richard A. Dennis Jr., and Evangeline V. Dennis to William J. Reed and Debra C. Reed, trustees under Land Trust #16834, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Point, lot 6, block 1, $224,450.

• Gordon N. Killen and Mary S. Killen to Lori Ann McDonald and John Charles McDonald, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Hills, lot 23, block 8, $358,900.

• Stephen Baxter Prevatte and Kelli Sebastian Prevatte to Craig Blevins and Pamela Drake Blevins, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Coves, lot 8, block 13, $305,000.

• Mashburn Home Builder LLC to John W. Rybak and Jo Ann Rybak, warranty deed, District 1, Mialaquo Coves, lot 3, block 21, $280,510.

• Ralph Wear and Bonnie H. Wear to Fernando Zavala Carmona and Yolanda Garcia De Zavala, warranty deed, District 1, Old Marble Tract, lot 19, $79,000.

• Pensco Trust Company Custodian and Howard J. Hoyt to David A. McCallister, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 5, $39,000.

• Sweetwater Creek Partnership to American Self Storage LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Sweetwater Creek, lot 4R2, $122,500.

Dec. 26

• Oakland LLC to Michael A. Lasater and Jennifer Jones Lasater, warranty deed, District 2, Oak Creek, lot 52R, $389,500.

• Brad R. Hamilton and Shannon M. Hamilton to Dustin Andrew Cline and Taylor Pianko Cline, warranty deed, District 1, Tennessee National Pod 6, lot 23, $59,000.

• Lenoir City Company to Industrial Facility Services LLC, warranty deed, District 2, 3.066 acres, $10,000.

• Jerry D. Proaps, William Byron Proaps and Jonathan E. Proaps to Antonio Prudente and Enrico Fagotto, warranty deed, District 2, $115,000.

• Ronald F. Massey to Vitalie Plamadeala, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Shores, lot 19, block 17, $7,000.

• B&L Associates of Illinois LLC to Ruffalo Exchange Eat 1 LLC and Cbert Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 3, Rarity Pointe, phase 3, lot 244, $875,000.

• Terry D. McNew and Allison L. McNew to David S. Murphy and Cheryl A. Murphy, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 699, $1,650,000.

• Rhonda Ballard Casteel to Michael E. Williams and Michelle Williams, warranty deed, District 3, Grove, lot 13, $324,800.

Dec. 27

• Metropolitan Life Insurance Company to Raymond Schwartz and Ashley Schwartz, warranty deed, District 4, Rarity Bay, phase 6, lot 696, section 2, $910,000.

• AKJ LLC to Cook Bros. Construction LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Chatuga Point, lot 1, block 4, $3,800.

• Salvatore Lobello and Christine M. Lobello to Garry R. Jones and Sharon L. Jones, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Hills, lot 21, block 2, $333,500.

• AKJ LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 3, block 7, $2,500.

• TV Holdings LLC to Richard Gerstenberg and Mary Gerstenberg, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Coves, lot 5, block 7, $2,500.

• Kathryn Caldwell to KPR Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Highland Hills, unit 1, lot 38, $29,000.

• Dale H. Johnson and Barbara A. Johnson to Timothy L. Burnette and Tracy L. Burnette, warranty deed, District 5, 3.63 acres, $59,695.

• Benchmark Remodeling Services LLC to John D. Parker and Amy L. Parker, warranty deed, District 5, Davis, lots 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, $45,000.

• Teresa Aucella to Viorel Onofras, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Greens, lot 2, block 11, $8,000.

• Cook Bros. Construction LLC to Peter A. Brown and Suzanne M. Brown, warranty deed, District 1, Tanasi Coves, lot 3, block 4, $434,815.

• Thomas Woods LLC to TW2 LLC, warranty deed, District 2, Thomas Woods, lot 21, $20,000.

• Ralton B. Emory and Tyrel J. Emory, trustees of the Emory Family Irrevocable Trust, to Cogdill Properties LLC, warranty deed, District 1, Green Acres, lots, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22, block D, $122,430.

Dec. 30

• James Earl Thomas, Donald Eugene Thomas, Lisa Michelle Joyce, Patricia Ann Thomas, deceased, and Patricia P. Thomas, deceased, to Michael W. Runge and Joy Natures Olita Runge, warranty deed, District 1, Bob Wilson No. 1, lot 2, $71,000.

• Trustees of the Thaddeus C. Cegielski Jr. and Mary Cegielski Revocable Trust to Robert H. Allmer and Lisa A. Allmer, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 10, block 6, $18,000.

• Aileen Tullock and Darrell Tullock to CMI Homes Inc., warranty deed, District 4, Darrell and James Tullock property, lot 2, $25,000.

• Michael A. Kohlmann and Sandra K. Kohlmann to James B. Sandridge and Kaye Galloway Sandridge, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 7, block 9, $505,000.

Dec. 31

• Wilson & Associates PLLC, sub trustee, and Lester V. Ford to Alliant Rental and Leasing LLC, trustees deed, District 2, 1.33 acres, $45,000.

• Jan S. Hale to Gerald T. Wilds, warranty deed, District 1, Toqua Point, lot 5, block 9, $3,000.

• Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Veronica G. Moreno, warranty deed, District 5, Riverview Golf Site, lot 8, $159,207.15.

• Scott A. Simerly and Jamie L. Simerly to Ronnie Johnson, warranty deed, District 5, .372 acres, $72,000.

Jan. 2

• CS Holdings LLC to Franck D. Gillard and Teresa Gillard, warranty deed, District 1, Chota Woods, lot 4, block 4, $4,000.

• Dale H. Johnson and Barbara A. Johnson to Anthony J. Summers and Robyn Amanda Summers, warranty deed, District 5, 9.90 acres, $162,805.

• Ernesto Almanza Zavala and Mayra Espinoza to Autumn L. Doss, warranty deed, District 2, Foundry Addition, lots 18 and 17, $85,000.

• Kim A. Mayer to Dan W. Loftis and Lezlee Loftis, warranty deed, District 1, Coyatee Shores, lot 21, block 4, $507,500.

• Carolyn J. McClain, trustee of the Carolyn J. McClain Revocable Trust Agreement, to R. Scott Bendock, warranty deed, District 5, Cordova, phase 2, lot 15, $30,000.

• Ken Tilley, Travis W. McConkey, Janet L. Rogers, Regina M. Jenkin and James R. Croft to Yoen Sanchez, warranty deed, District 2, $12,500.

• Jennifer J. Myers to Michelle Marie Strickland, warranty deed, District 2, Oakwood Estates, unit 1, lot 21, $224,000.

• Fred Kirpec and Debbie Kirpec to Jose Octavio Juarez Escobedo and Maria Rut Velasquez, warranty deed, District 2, Lenoir City, lots 15 and 16, block 18, section 3, $87,000.

• Michelle M. Strickland to James W. Pearce and Karen Edwards, warranty deed, District 5, Executive Meadows, lot 70, $165,000.